Little League All Star Brackets | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Little League All Star Brackets

Little League

District 11, Area 2

9-10-year-old All Stars



(At Western Gateway Park, Penn Valley)

Tuesday’s game




Bear River 10, Nevada City 0

Wednesday’s game

Grass Valley 6, Sierra Foothills 4

Thursday’s game

Bear River 12, Penn Valley 3

July 6

Nevada City vs. Sierra Foothills, 5 p.m.

July 7

Grass Valley vs. Bear River, 5 p.m.

June 8

Penn Valley vs. Nevada City-Sierra Foothills winner, 5 p.m.

June 9

Consolation bracket

June 10

Championship

June 11

Championship (Game 2), if necessary

11-year-old All Stars

(At Pioneer Park, Nevada City)

June 6

Grass Valley vs. Bear River, 7 p.m.

June 7

Grass Valley-Bear River winner vs. Nevada City, 7 p.m.

June 8

Consolation bracket, 7 p.m.

June 9

Championship, 7 p.m.

June 10

Championship (Game 2), if necessary, 7 p.m.

Major All Stars

11-12 year olds

(At Bear River Little League)

June 6

Sierra Foothills vs. Nevada City, 5 p.m.

Grass Valley vs. Penn Valley, 7:30 p.m.

June 7

Sierra Foothills-Nevada City winner vs. Bear River, 5 p.m.

Consolation bracket, 7:30 p.m.

June 8

Consolation bracket, 5 p.m.

Grass Valley-Penn Valley winner vs. June 7 winner, 7:30 p.m.

June 9

Consolation bracket, 7 p.m.

June 10

Championship, 7 p.m.

June 11

Championship (Game 2), if necessary, 7 p.m.

Junior All Stars

13-14 year olds

(At Auburn Little League)

June 6

Grass Valley vs. Penn Valley, 5 p.m.

Nevada City vs. Bear River, 7:30 p.m.

June 7

Grass Valley-Penn Valley winner vs. Auburn, 5 p.m.

Consolation bracket, 7:30 p.m.

June 8

Consolation bracket, 5 p.m.

Nevada City-Bear River winner vs. Grass Valley-Penn Valley-Auburn, 7;30 p.m.

June 9

Consolation bracket, 7 p.m.

June 10

Championship, 7 p.m.

June 11

Championship (Game 2) if necessary, 7 p.m.

Senior All Stars

(At Tri-City Little League)

June 6

Rocklin wins, Auburn forfeit

June 7

Grass Valley vs. Tri-City, 7 p.m.

June 8

Auburn vs. Grass Valley-Tri-City loser, 7 p.m.

June 9

Rocklin vs. Grass Valley-Tri-City winner, 7 p.m.

June 10

Consolation bracket, 7 p.m.

June 11

Championship, 7 p.m.

June 12

Championship (Game 2), if necessary, 7 p.m.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User