UNION HILL SCHOOL HONOR ROLL | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

UNION HILL SCHOOL HONOR ROLL

The following students maintained a 4.0 grade point average during the first trimester of the 2002-2003 school year.

Fourth grade

Tessa Butterfield, Daniel Goodnow, Anina Lawrence, Jordan Riley, Jessica Pfadt, Walker Davis, Morgan Prentice, Kayla Sant, Arianna Trickey, Cody Wilcox.



Fifth grade

Kendal Butterfield, Elizabeth Frost, Jeff Goodnow, Bianca Harrier, Conor Maloney, Abbey Velasquez, Shelby Root, Matthew Blesio, Angela Hacche, Karly Harris, Kelsey Mulligan, Doug Parks, Kathleen Schenck.




Sixth grade

Layne Austin, Christopher Convis, Rachel Mabey, Zoe Toffaleti, Michelle Turcotte, Brittany Blake, John Wivholm.

Seventh grade

Alex Bernadett, Darren Chambers, William Johns, Garrett Kronland, Sarah McAtee, Kylie Miraldi, Paige Prentice, Amanda Ramey, Caroline Reeves, Kendra Scanlon, Riley Schenck, Sabrina Ward, Mollie Wooden.

Eighth grade

Rikki Fairweather, Sarah Francis, Andrew Hernandez, Connor McCollum, Jillian Metz, D.J. Milligan, Ryan Mosby, Tania Parks.

The following students received a 3.0 or above grade point average during the first trimester of the 2002-2003 school year:

Fourth grade

Gaige White, Brianna Stephensen, Christian Starner, Calynn Stanford, Katherine Schuessler, Taryn Salcedo, Melissa McGregor, Thomas McAtee, Austin Madrigal, Cody Keogh, Jake Lerner, Josh Idler, Nikki Griffin, Bradley Ellis, Mason Bond, Bennett Berardi, Nathaniel Bennallack, Patrick Aguilar, Tessa Whalin, Josh Tygart, Andrew Smith, Dylan Sellers, Alyssa Rodriguez, Emma Robards, Andrew Purdue, Caitlin Paulus, Kelley Miller, Peggy McBride-Henslee, Zach Lund, Robert Greenwood, Evan Gonzalez, Leanne Convis, Taylor Barney, Billy Gilfillan.

Fifth grade

Shelby Thole, Nellie Smittle, Austin Ramey, Narrissia Price, Rachel Posner, Alex Peterson, Abbie Miraldi, Jordan Milhous, Stephen Madonna, Kirby Hopper, Ben Davis, Hayley Croft, Bronwyn Case, Kevin Bryan, Bernadette Boren, Darkin Tanner, Dillon Jones, Ellie Johnson, Sydney Reed, Kyle Newman, Taylor Escano, Trish Gullickson, Leticia Brasher, Akasha Smith, Andrew Quadro, Riley Grim, Chloe Leubner, Hunter Wooden, Shelby Williams, Daniele Vuagniaux, Kendra Thibodeau, Evan Thibodeau, Megan Spindler, Ashley Simpton, Erinn Ramirez, Cynthia Raiche, Afton Neufeld, Zach Maltese, Perris Hale, Devan Graves, Beth FitzGerald.

Sixth grade

Stephanie Sarantopoulos, Stefani Kester, Hayden Fleenor, Stewart Millar, Henry Eiring, Maiya Wiester, Matthew Hysell, Patrick Wood, Stephanie Palmer, Cory Emmett, Erik Andersen, Curran Hamilton, Elliot Gunnison, Jeannine Bailey, Cole Stanford, Garrett Smittle, Kevin McCombs, Melodie Lynn, Trent Eggar, Kyle Witzel, Trevor Thomassen, Kirsten Shaver, Juliet LaChappell, Nelson Hughes, Austin Dyer, Christopher Davis.

Seventh grade

Berlyn Hale, Stevie Claar, Christie Kaplan, Tiera Simpton, Kemp Stanford, Amara Turzak, Rebekah Ellis, Jessica Grimm, Matthew Purwin, Ellen Velasquez, Amanda Gilfillan, Lauren O’Connor, Alexis Patton, Samantha Swartz, Robbie Canevari, Anna Downs, Dennis Grube, Lauren Langley, Colin McGregor, Jeffrey Quadro, Alexandra Seal, Chelsea Silverman, Shey Fagundes, Aaron Gallagher, Wren Ramsey, Tucker Root, Kamil Shehadeh, Alishia Thompson, Courtney Best, Muriel Block-Waller, Kayla Busselle, Jesse McCarthy, Brittany McManus, Melanie Mihaljevich, Brandon Moore, Daniel Volpi, Brandon Adams, Raechel Burk, Brandon Palmer, Richie Robinson, Rachel Skalisky, Kyle Tulley.

Eighth grade

Blake LaChappell, Kelli Ryan, Cambria Salvato, Destanie Henderson, Tyler Furlich, Rebecca Laidley, Skyler Leonhardt, Nattalie Muhlbach, Zachary Qualls, Lacy Burning, Kara Erdmann, Andrew Grizzell, Jessica McGregor, Jenny McManus, Justin Patt, Stephen Sarantopoulos, Blue Smith, Joseph Leonard, Justin Cisneros, Travis Gullickson, Sarah Hietbrink, Allison Hogue, Sabrina Luna, Sophia Schuff, Shawna Shelton, Kayla Stephensen, Chelcilynn Buehler, Cooper Hale, Jeremy Jones, Stephen Kopp, Rebekah Martin, Preston Neufeld, Viviana Rubalcava, Casey Thorne, Lacey Torres, Cody Armacher, Ashley Blakemore, Carrie Orlandi, Gage Feller, Kelcie Harris, Krystal Kuhn, Jessica Limme, Rosie Purvis, David Talkington, Matthew Tillotson, Tyler Zwick.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User