SEVEN HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL SECOND QUARTER HONOR ROLL | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

SEVEN HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL SECOND QUARTER HONOR ROLL

Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Ross Brennan, Rika Burk, KaiLing Clark, Caleigh Cox, Nathan Currier, Jenna DeYoung, Alyson Dorfman, Madelyn Esposito, Leah Fortin, Dan Freitas, Hayley Gilligan, Morgan Hanson, Hannah Harrison, Sally Hermansen, Trevor Jackson, Caitlin Lee, Sierra Long, John Meagher, Mallory Meier, Erin Meyer, Ryan Patterson, Sebastian Pierer, Wes Plummer, Erika Rothschild, Joanna Sayles, Jennifer Schaffer, Jonathan Shams, Alicia Siese, Jenny Todd, Anina Tweed, Chelsea Ulinski, Karly Wagner, Josh Zink.

Seventh grade: Anthony Charvoz, Will Glad, Philip Jackson, Manami Kidera, Jeremy Kirshbaum, Alec Miyakawa, Talia St. Clair, Jason Tilly.



Sixth grade: Hannah Baker, Carolina Beltran, Liz Carlton, Erica Cuellar, Claire Dodson, Chelsea Esposito, Karly Groneck, Adam Haight, Alexia Jarvis, Amanda Larsen, Hannah Limov, Carley Long, Sophia Melas, Zach Peach, Nick Primrose, Katie Reis, Samantha Robinson, Connor Shinn, Christopher Trefero.

High Honor Roll




Eighth grade: Valerie Angove, Sarah Bowman, Zena Brenner, Parker Brown, kelly Bynes, Taylor Christensen, Caitlyn Davenport, Luke Davis, Kaitlyn Donahue, Ian Ferrell, Emily George, Michelle Gross, Ginny Harris, Jentrie Helfter, Dana Huffman, Morgan Hunter-Nelson, Jessica Jones, Janae Lavagnino, Jessica McCall, Mary McGee, Andrew Metroka, Anthony Michel, Elaine Mullin, Donna Nelson, Hannah Odgers, Lisa Pichitino, Roxanne Ray, Andrew Reed, Alan Rhoades, Whitney Schmike, Lilla Szakacs, Samantha Thomas, Erica Ward.

Seventh grade: Kayla Allen, Mike Allen, Kevan Barsky, Hilary Brown, Tess Carlson, Kristin Dahle, April DeMartini, Nick Federoff, Audrey Gravenstin, Elin Honea, Kaylie Huff, Michael Ivey, Sean Kays, Devin Lee, Sarah Minett, Ethan Pearcy, Collin Rutherford, Jordan Sheffield, Alexander Smith, Daniel Steele, Olivia Strickler.

Sixth grade: Madeline Banneck, Molly Berliner, Spencer Biersdorff, Leif Bonfils, Katelynn Callagy, Paige Carnahan, Jason Carrara, Sara Carver, Katelyn Gerving, Rich Goddard, Kristian Hamilton, Colby Hemond, Greg Hermansen, Patrick Higgins, Kelsey Highfill, Shawn Lee, Quinn Lowrey, Drew Maier, Hannah Maier, Cody McCann, Patrick McTighe, Shelby Mosel, Alexis Moser, Kayla Palmer, Conrad Park, Lucas Parker, Brad Plummer, Robbie Porter, Kayla Ramirez, Jared Stroppini, Laura Sussman, Kristen Toal, Kathleen Tobie, Steven Tovar, Caitlin Wilcox.

Academic Honor Roll

Eighth grade: Jordan Baggett, Katie Brannon, Kela Cameron, Ashtyn Casci, Sarah Collier, Mikhail Damskey, Dane DeVogelaere, Dustin Dunning, Jackie Fennelly, Lindsay Gaydos, Luke Gillespie, Emily Gravenstein, Melissa Hamilton, Hunter Hedman, Joel Heinrich, Justin Honea, Cody Hood, Miles Kappel, Anne LaFreniere, Tanzi Lampert, Sean Lane, Meghan Levy, Jenna Maier, Eric McCaffrey, Michelle McClure, Lance McIntosh, Brandy Melton, Yesenia Perez, Taggert Pryde, Ramona Rayo-Weston, Andrea Reuter, David Reyes, Nick Robbins, Dustin Ruckman, Laura Schulte, Larisa Simmons, Nathan Taylor, Eric Tilly, Barrett Vertrees, Kyle Virva, Anthony West, Christine Westervelt, Meg Wolfe, Sarah Workman.

Seventh grade: Ben Avansino, Janelle Baldock, Nicholas Basso, Michael Bell, Erin Black, Graham Blagg, Nathan Bownas, Corey Browning, Sadie Cameron, Michelle Campbell, Jocelyn Carrier, Colin Casey, Morgan Clayton, Misty Cullen, Cassandra Davidson, Devin Decker, Cameron DeMaranville, Jacob Doak, Amelia Eisen, Kari Ellis, Caitlyn Ford, Caitlyn Fry, Jessia Gillard, Mayra Guerrero, Will Havard, Joseph Henry, Adam Hioki, Michael Hoff, Chris Humphries, Rachel Johnson, Samantha Johnson, Kelsey Jule, Jesse Kain, Travis Lance, Evan Larson, Henry Macias, Tiffany McCaffery, Kristy McCauley, Daniel Mecorney, Jessica Mitchell, Skyler Moon, Tommy Morton, D.J. Newell, Eduardo Perez, Sydney Perilman, Brian Preece, Jessica Sandiforth, Cara Sether, Jacob Shimnoski, Chelsey Smeltzley, Matt Sprague, Tempest Stafford, Meg Story, Stephanie Summers, Angela Tidwell, Erin Vriethoff, Trevor Wade, Brian Wagner.

Sixth grade: Jason Adams, Madeline Banneck, Sam Cartan, Alexandra Chalpin, Ryan Conger, Marika Conley, Megan Cooper, Ty Dentinger, Claire Dodson, Jillian Downs, Shyanne Dustrud, Brad Dyer, Chris Edwards, Tess Ely, Taylor Fielder, Rochelle Ford, Michael Graham, Christopher Guerrero, Felicia Hall, Essie Harris, Henry Harrison, Eva Heppting, Max Holden, Hunter Jones, Kim Kekoni, Harrison Kong, Aaron Larson, Jim Lawicki, Alexa Leonhard, Greg McClellan, Grant McGinnis, Travis Milhous, Jessica Morton, Julia Morton, Rachel Odenweller, Charlotte Prudhont, Kristin Quinn, James Ray, Michelle Reiswig, Ashley Rellstab, Baylee Reynolds, Curt Rice, Connor Riley, Anthony Ruggiero, Casey Sanchez, Taylor Sharkey, Tyler Shaulis, Scott Sommers, Spencer Stecko, Jacob Subbotin, Richard Vitamanti, Drew Wilson.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User