Seven Hills Middle School honors | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Seven Hills Middle School honors

Second Quarter



Academic Honor Roll




Seventh grade

Brett Antoni, Emily Bailey, Russell Bousfield, Sarah Bowman, Zena Brenner, Kelly Bynes, Kela Cameron, Ashtyn Casci, Taylor Christensen, Caleigh Cox, Caitlyn Davenpot, Luke Davis, Taylor Dever, Dane DeVogelaere, Kaitlyn Donohue, Dustin Dunning, Chelsea Faulkenberry, MIchelle Gross, Jentrie Helfter, Morgan Hunter-Nelson, Trevor Jackson, Meghan Levy, Jenna Maier, Michelle McClure, Lance McIntosh, John Meagher, Andrew Metroka, Danielle Moore, Elaine Mullin, Donna Nelson, Hannah Odgers, Vanessa Owens, Yesenia Perez, Roxanne Ray, Andrea Reuter, Whitney Schimke, Laura Schulte, Kaitlyn Walker, Erica Ward, Sarah Workman.

Eighth grade

Cassie Alexander, Austin Baker, Ashlee Barden, Luke Berliner, Sara Borg, Jason Brown, Taylor Clark, Tiffany Dorris, Ericka Evans, Kayla Fevinger, Nick Ford, Kyle Greenberg, Jeremy Hanna, Joshua Henry, Cassie Jenkins, Burt Jones, Leah Jones, Rena Kain, Ryan Kays, Kayla Krusi, Brian Kuehn, Eric Lery, Chase Maier, Megan Matthers, Mira Meinke, Rosalie Melero, Andrew Moon, Alison Myers, Josh Noxon, Kayla Olson, Logan Paul, Douglas Potter, Jeff Schaffer, Devin Sharkey, Darrel Smeltzley, Alex Snegg, Max Snell, Cody Stein, Alina Strickler, Jamie Stroppini, Keith Tidwell, Christina Tobie, Tyson Tucker, Jason Wethern.

High Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Kelsey Collins, Mikhail Damsky, Jackie Fennelly, Ian Ferrell, Leah Fortin, Emily George, Collin Greene, Morgan Hanson, Ginny Harris, Dana Huffman, Jessica Jones, Jessica McCall, Anthony Michel, Ryan Patterson, Lisa Pichinto, Wesley Plummer, Ramona Rayo-Weston, Andy Reed, Jennifer Schaffer, Johnny Shams, Larisa Simmons, Anina Tweed, Barrett Vertrees, Kyle Virva, Meg Wolfe.

Eighth grade

Lesley Abbey, Lindsay Adams, Tyler Anawalt, Mike Apple, Heidi Boger, Katie Bowman, Erik Brenner, Chris Campbell, Brooke Carlson, Caitlin Conlen, Sarah Corker, Wes Fox, Erin Frolli, Traci Hart, Kaitlend Hill, Drew Kremple, Tim Lamphier, Alyssa Lauer, Jessica Lee, Cooper Levy, Audrey McClellan, Audrey Miller, Rebecca Nuffer, Justin Parkhouse, Kristin Roberts, Brendan Rochford, Kacey Rogers, Taryn Sether, Nathan Shaw, Brittany Spring, Kelly Stanley, Kalen Vaughn, Kelsey Wallace, Larissa Wilcox.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seventh grade

Ross Brennan, Parker Brown, Rika Burk, Kai Ling Clark, Nate Currier, Jenna DeYoung, Alyson Dorfman, Madelyn Esposito, Daniel Freitas, Hayley Gilligan, Hannah Harrison, Sally Hermansen, Caitlin Lee, Sierra Long, Mary McGee, Mallory Meier, Erin Meyer, Erika Rothschild, Joanna Sayles, Alicia Siese, Lilla Szakacs, Jenny Todd, Chelsea Ulinski, Karly Wagner, Josh Zink.

Eighth grade

Sara Alaways, Alex Bauer, James Borsky, Brittany Brooks, Jessica Cook, Emily Dawson, Katy Entrekin, Sasha Fedoroff, Hannah Goddard, Terra Gleeson, Liberty Herring, Kimberly Hixcox, Sarah Hurley, Matt Kronzer, Jenna Larson, Lucie Leech, Lanna Lewis, Kate Lickter, Brett Lowrey, Rachel Ramey, Stephanie Rice, Molly Root, Evan Rosky, Laurel Simpson, Chelsea Snell, Andy Tweed, Zoe Watson, Amanda White.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User