Seven Hills honor roll | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Seven Hills honor roll

Seven Hills School honor roll lists, 2007-2008, fourth quarter

Academic honor roll, sixth grade:

Chris Andersen, Dori Anderson, Koby Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Michael Badour, Mariah Baross, Kris Colen, Karlee Curtis, Drew Daniels, Ellie DeMartini, Cameron Griego, Maddy Hedenland. Quinn Hemmert, Jesse Hernandez, Dennis Hogan, Nick Hoxie, Dylan Huffman, Marlo Kidney, Brianna Kishiyama, Cobalt Lofgren, Kalli Malarae, Rhaina Martin, Rebekah Mattson, Chase McCune, Avory Meinke, Kyle Owen, Ryan Owen, Cori Reid, Lauren Rich, Sean Seehuetter, Matthew Shinn, Christian Smith, Emily Stewart, Zach Taylor, Jonathan Willis, Taylor Wordell.



Effort honor roll, sixth grade

Koby Anderson, Sean Anderson, Allison Aragon, Nathan Aragon, Mariah Baross, Grant Clove, Kris Colen, Lilly Collins, Sierra Dallugge, Holly Harrison, Connor Hayes, Chandler Heppe, Jesse Hernandez, Jake Hohl, Kelsey Hoyt, Dylan Huffman, Max Jacus, Cassidy Jones, Brianna Kishiyama, Evan Kittle, Maddy Lang, Lauren Long, Rhaina Martin, Rebekah Mattson, Chase McCune, Ryan Mello, Logan Navo, Garrett O’Callaghan, Grant Peters, Emily Price, Cori Reid, Kelly Rutherford, Stephen Schlater, Alec Sievert, Sydni Smith, Sierra Spaulding, Zach Taylor, Cooper Valin, Gabriella Vangeli, Alex Voboril, Lucas Vojak, Katherine White, Emily Worsley.




High honor roll, sixth grade:

Sean Anderson, Allison Aragon, Michael Barry, David Bernadett, Ty Blount, Lilly Collins, Dylan Conger, Sierra Dallugge, Bailey Edwards, Haley Gallup, Michaela Haemmig, Jake Hohl, Johannah Hunter, Max Jacus, Jenny Jones, Maddy Lang, Sarah McClure, Brennan McGee, Terra O’Callahan, Alex Orovitz, Chandler Phillips, Nathan Stearns, Maggie Wallace, Chloe Williges.

Principal’s honor roll, sixth grade

Nathan Aragon, Shannon Busse, Grant Clove, Erin Cummiskey, Holly Harrison, Connor Hayes, Chandler Heppe, Cassidy Jones, Elissa Karim, Evan Kittle, Kiana Kraft, Lauren Long, Ryan Mello, Laurens Montanaro, Garrett O’Callaghan, Autumn Paquette, Emma Potter, Emily Price, Kelly Rutherford, Eryn Sasaki, Stephen Schlater, Sydni Smith, Sierra Spaulding, Cooper Valin, Gabriella Vangeli, Alex Voboril, Lucas Vojak.

Academic honor roll, seventh grade

Emilie Arnoldi, Tye Antonucci, Will Carrara, Brooke Cranston, Tara Crockett, Jessica Cross, Audrey Dermy, Cedric Dermy, Sophie Dermy, Aimee Dickinson, Colton Duncan, Sam Dykstra, Christoph Erickson, Kaitlin Fairless, Kayla Geary, Forrest Good, Cooper Hardwick, Halie Heth, Freya Johnson, Keri Knecht, Alexi Knudsen, Lucas Kotowski, Brooke Levy, Blake Logan, Austin Marks, Ian Martinez, Katie McKleran, Marshall Miller, Jeremy Mortara, Roam Ramirez, Heather Rash, Katheryn Rein, Courtney Rhodes, Ali Rodriquez, Abby Sims, Janessa Slade, Dwight Struthers, Dani Szuura, Steven Whittlesey.

Effort honor roll, seventh grade

Brooke Cranston, Kayla Geary, Jacob Mayes, Janessa Slade.

High honor roll, seventh grade

Megan Arnett, Serene Astesana, Sophie Carr, Terry Graham, George Habeeb, Monica Haulman, Bert Heinzelman, Patrick Herbert, Harrison Humphers, Jacob Mayes, Olivia McDowell, Zach Moultrie, Ian Muir, Will Muir, Deanna Murphy, Garrett Scull, Ben Siemers, Madison Taylor, Miah Taylor, Maddie Thompson, Cameron Townsend, Kyle Upton, Katie Watters, Zach White.

Principal’s honor roll, seventh grade

Luke Agness, Lauren Arnett, Miles Baker, Glynn Baxter, Alexis Borsky, Kaylie Brooks, Hannah Casey, Kevin Costello, Taylor DeGraw, Tess Engel, Erica Granholm, Jaimie Gustafson, Jenny Hakala, Megan Johnson, Lenny Kirschbaum, Lucas Kotowski, Trevor Kull, Allie LeDuc, Ashley Levy, Noah Lewin, Abby Limov, Kael Newton, Meaghan O’Connor, Yara Pasner, Kendall Pawlowski, Julia Ramirez, Raime Robertshaw, Brandon Schwendeman, Michael Sekerak, Robert Sekerak, Nathan Shaffer, Sadie Valentine, Sam Vieaux, Zane Weinberger, Anna Weixelman, Ryan Willett, Kirstie Williams.

Academic honor roll, eighth grade

Eve Anderson, Steven Baldock, Kendall Barnes, Dalton Blackwell, Laura Bowman, Zach Curtaccio, Melissa Doorneweerd, Christian DuPont, Courtney Edwards, Julian Eisen, Conner Fuller, Kyle Granholm, Maddy Gregory, Ian Hanan, Ron Hakala, Ross Hart, Cody Haynes, Tyler Houlihan, Ben Huff, Kristin Ivey, Devin Jobke, Connor Keith, Logan Kidney, Harley Koch, Steve Langley, Kyler Malarae, Avery Malone, Charlie Margherita, Carly Marich, Jeff Massaglia, Molly Matheson, Robert Maxwell, Autumn Meinke, Courtney Moran, Sydney Morton-Jagger, Grady Navo, Brandon O’Callaghan, Ian O’Halloran, Melissa O’Neil, Katie Ormsby, Connor Phillips, Carly Pruett, Kayne Rich, Kyle Riordan, Nathaniel Rogers, Jenna Sauter, Zach Shirley, Ashley Smith, Collin Subbotin, Courtney Wade, Madeline Wagnecht, Aubree Winters, Rael Witter.

High honor roll, eighth grade

Jordan Arnold, Kaleh Baggerman, Trever Balzer, Harris Banneck, Hanna Blinder, Jenna Britton, Wyn Carlton, Skyler Carpenter, Jessica Eckman, Anthony Fasciano, Will Fasciano, RitaMay German-Stortz, Brittany Graves, Abby Herring, Jacob Hofheinz, Gabe Humphers, Teala Keeling, Brandon Kishiyama, Tara Larson, Megan Lasnini, Nicole Lundburg, Jack Mann, Derek Margherita, Kaebra Martin, Taylor Mello, Angelica O’Neil, Calvin Peterson, Allyson Pritchard, Blake Reynolds, Hailey Robinson, Elise Rosky, Alec Sarner, John Stuart, Russell Tomlinson, Dylan Underwood, Miles Ward, Tim Warmerdam, Matt Wittler, Alexi Wordell.

Principal’s honor roll, eighth grade

Teresa Anderson, Bowen Baker, Sierra Bell, Zach Blair, Lisa Brenner, Jessilyn Brinkman, Lucas Brown, Luz Brown, Grace Clove, O’Hara Cooper, Brianna Dills, Amy Engel, Sean Fitzhenry, Morgan Frost, Kasey Grandholm, Elena Haight, Madison Heppe, Natalie Johnson, Rebecca Jones, Erika Kidera, Olivia Lawrence-Weilmann, Michelle Loeffler, Sarah Lowe, Sierra Markee-Winkler, Amanda Mast, Eva Melas, Olivia Monical, Caitlin Morris, Violet Navarrete, Erika Newman, Josiah Paye, Maj Ruess, Stefan Stackhouse, Julia Toro, Dillon Virva, Holly Voboril, Kara Vojak, Joe Voors, Mariah Woolard, Sydney Zink.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion

Margaret Burlew: Skateboarders a menace

|

I am writing about the news I read in the “Police Blotter,” about a disturbance in front of a restaurant on Mill Street in Grass Valley. By opening Mill Street, it would get rid of…



See more