SCOTTEN SCHOOL HONOR ROLL, THIRD TRIMESTER | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

SCOTTEN SCHOOL HONOR ROLL, THIRD TRIMESTER

Fourth-grade straight A’s

Taylor Blocker, Trelawney Bullis, Cheyenne Elliott, Brandolyn Ewing, Destiny Hannan, Deanna Kazy, Kimmy Kirkpatrick, Skye Lambert, Divakar Pandit, Amber Ristow, Liesel Shuholm, Christina thomas, Lucas Wade, Sean Walik.

Fifth-grade straight A’s



Aimee Adams, Natalie Benthin, Jennifer Carroll, Miranda Castles, Carl Donart, Kim Fredricks, Ciara Fuller, Connor Haussler, Keely Haussler, Morgan Imel, Trista Johnson, Alexis Juarez, Alli Lopez, Haley Luce, Nikolai Mell, Onur Olmez, Richie Osborne, Chelsea Powers, Victoria Rohrs, Emily Shultz, Sam Straka, Mikala Stroud, Jacob Winge, Brooke Zachary.

Fourth-grade




principal’s list

Chase Brashear, Avery Bryant, Tyler Cantrell, Chana Chittock, Emily Consenza, Mikayla Cortes, Cory Diehl, Kelsi Epps, Montana Farr, Cody Frye, Megan Genovese, Dominic Gonzales, Beth Hamilton, Doug Hunter, Natalie Johnson, Tori Jokkel, Kolt Keeney, Melissa Larson, Watson Meyer, Jasmine Moody, Christopher Nix, Rowen Olin-Zorne, Melissa Ross, Katie Sakaguchi, Leila Sales-Whaley, Allie Seidel, Kyle Selleck, Emmitt Smith, Zachary Van Roekel, Ashley Young.

Fifth-grade principal’s list

Vanessa Aguilera, Ciera Alvarez, Eric Babin, Thomas Baum, Ryan Bowdish, Celeste Campos, Clint Carlson, Nicole Chan, Miriam Cobian, Akasha Dykes, Matt Eccarius, Sami Fisher, Abbey Fox, Alec Hamlin, Nick Harris, Tarney Haussler, Courtney Hoskin, Patricia Joost-Wright, Coral LoCicero, Emerson Malone, Amber Middaugh, Robyn Morgan, Josh Pachio Austin Peake, Tyler Prince, Savanna Ralli, Joey Rodrigues, Brooke Sellards, Ellie Selleck, Thea Stratton, Frankie Thomas, Ryan Thomas, Trenna Tozer, Hayley Tuggle, Brandon Ulanowski, Ryan Wells.

Fourth-grade honor roll

Breanna Adams, Kevin Anderson, Kira Andreas, Jordun Baggett, Jacob Bender, Jessica Boutte, Becca Bowman, Jacob Cromer, Ariel Elliott, Mindy Felix, Bryan Gallagher, Meagan Greenhaw, Nathan Hayden, Christian Jewell, Aunoria Johnson, Breena Knox, Kylie Lane, Jessica Lewis, Khadeejia Marcum, Brad McMillin, Laura Mendes, Taylor Mitchell, Natalie Nelson, Jeremiah Prinz, Taylor Reece, Krisanna Roderick, Peter Roediger, Jacob Rosales, Natalie Rutherford, Brady Scarbrough, Camden Segle, Anakin Senn, Garrett Srohm, Cassy Stone, Danny Swinford, Sineca Towles, Rachel Tripp, Max Voorhees, Christina Welsh, Brittany White, Ariana Woods, Brenna Young.

Fifth-grade honor roll

Kimberly Allen, James Beggs, Kaytie Bosma, Matthew Bowman, Patrick Brown, Steven Browning, Ryan Carman, Karina Cockman, Tomee Crabtree, Tim Davis, Laci Dunham, Heather Federmeyer, Savanna Feigenbaum, Jeffrey Flowers, Mariah funk, Brittany Gannon, Zach Gonzales, Tiffany Gray, Carmen Guzman, Lauren Kasza, Danielle Klippert, Christopher Marcum, Alondra McClendon, Michael McKenzie, Shelby Nunnink, Ashlyn Olson, Amanda Powell, Adrian Pozos, Celeste Prinz, Robert Purvis, Jonathon Rothenberger, Angela Schmidt, Jesse Stratton, Justin Toor, Tanielle Vintere, Daniel Warfield, Tanner Wolfe.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion


See more