Ready Springs honor roll | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Ready Springs honor roll

Ready Springs Elementary School

2008 graduates

Rachel Lynn Brindley, Cody Jeremiah Crane, Scott Joseph Flury, Dawson Charles Goepel, Ryne William Haas, Jean-Raymond Melingui Kono, Summer Storm Mahood, Trevor Wade Martin, Remington Summer Maxwell, Alexis Lynn McBride, Katelynn Michelle Moen, Racheal Olson, Molly Anne Patche, Shelby Blake Peters, Matthew Andrew Raschka, Deanna Jean Woods.



Graduation awards

Valedictorian




Katelynn Michelle Moen, Remington Summer Maxwell, Jean-Raymond Melingui Kono.

Language arts

Alexis Lynn McBride, Remington Summer Maxwell.

Raider award

Summer Storm Mahood.

Leadership award

Remington Summer Maxwell.

Social studies

Rachely Lynn Brindley.

Physical education

Dawson Charles Goepel.

Mathematics

Jean-Raymond Melingui Kono.

Science

Katelynn Michelle Moen.

Soroptomist award

Deanna Jean Woods

Club live service awards

Matthew Andrew Raschka, Rachel Lynn Brindley, Summer Storm Mahood, Remington Summer Maxwell, Cody Jeremiah Crane, Dawson Charles Goepel, Racheal Olson, Katelynn Michelle Moen.

Perfect attendance for the school year

First grade

Samantha Dani.

Second grade

Matthew Beeman.

Fourth grade

Desmond Thole, Gustavo Tapia, Kassi Glover.

Fifth grade

Sara Cummings.

Sixth grade

Krissy O’Malley-Rapp.

Eighth grade

Jean Kono, Matt Raschka, Racheal Olson, Shelby Peters.

Principal’s honor roll, third trimester

Fourth grade

Mekayla Ross, Autumn Cantway.

Fifth grade

Logan Snyder, Dalton Maxwell, Brianna Tripp.

Eighth grade

Shelby Peters, Remington Maxwell, Katie Moen, Jean Kono, Alexis McBride.

Honor roll, third trimester

Fourth grade

Shelby Graham, RJ Gunter, Emily Poole, Elizabeth Beede, Desmond Thole, Blake McBride, Jocelyn Chapman, Isabella Noll.

Fifth grade

Giovani Ceniceros, Jesse Barquilla, Sarah Miquelgorry, Sara Cummings, Nathanial Dani, Blake Marsh, Katyann Fellman.

Sixth grade

Alexis Lincoln, Cecilia Workman, Jennifer Gordon, Ryan Turner, Mekayla Chapman, Tristan Cook, Tyler Maddux, Gavin Smith.

Seventh grade

Andrea Warner, Jennifer Mariani, Kassidy D’Andrade, Kristine Moen.

Eighth grade

Rachel Brindley, Deanna Woods, Summer Mahood.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion

Alvin Blake: Strengthen our power grid

|

We must do more to strengthen our power grid against an electromagnetic pulse event. Such an event can result from an attack by terrorists or by another country (China may already have the capability) or…



See more