Pleasant Valley School 2nd trimester honor roll | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Pleasant Valley School 2nd trimester honor roll

Highest Honors

Fourth grade

Caroline Cox, Ashley Meyer, Bradley Reif, Melissa Rosprim



Fifth grade

Shauna Fassino, Bridget Grant, Olivia Gulsvig, Toria Kinney, Nicole Stucky, Hannah Vogel, Kendall Clark




Sixth grade

Randolph Afable, Jennifer Bell, Lydia Crossman, Bridget Dolan, Courtney Green, Christopher Hoffman, Rachael Merten, Roland Pussich, Alexi Wordell, Dustin Zeisler

Seventh grade

Tyler Ashbaugh, Alyssa Bucher, Kalissa Bunnell, Nicole Bush, Rachel Campbell, Nicholas Clyde, Ariana Dale, Toni DeLaTorre, Leah Franke, Bailey Gonzalez, Alexandra Grant, Taylor Hansen, Stephanie Hedger, Natalie Holmberg-Douglas, Brady Kane, Candice Loberg, Tyler Lyckberg, Shelby McClelland, Kaitlyn Montre’, Claire Smith, Sarah Smith, Madeline Stokell, Kailey Williams, Jade Won Golder

Eighth grade

Brandon Meyer, Christina Miller, Christina Van Ert, Christopher Biertuempfel, Conner Milkey, Cynthia Recendez, Dillon Bucher, Haley Kinney, Jonathon Greiner, Kaitlin Olsen, Madison Crossman, Madison Messer, Mercedes Romero, Robert Correll

Distinguished Honors

Fourth grade

Ellen Van Noy, Dominic Stepanian, Michael Armtrout, Zachary Ingram, Dakota Parker, Kali Arvidson, Cora Clark, Amber Flaharty, Paige Foster, Hannah Wellman, Allison Merten, James Fowler, Blake Stepanian, Briea Stewart, Joseph Bush, Shyanah Davenport, Ross Frank, William Sumner, Christie Wurster, Jakob Freele, Cayman Morgan

Fifth grade

McKenna Kane, Elizabeth Quamme, Kaylin Martin, Marlee Norr, Emily Antonucci, Nicole Lierly, Amber McClelland, Kylee House, Rhys Lyckberg

Sixth grade

Dylan Greist, Kristen Hutchins, Krista Reynoso, Hannah Barnett, Katelyn King (Chalmers), Thomas Correll, Rossy Etbauer, Victoria Jennett, Morgan Kelley, Kristen Shinpaugh, Austin Shipley, Wyatt Milkey, Kristyn Carl, Mackenzie Lujan, Zachary Blair, Nathan Duffy, Makoto Ikeda, Jacob Storrs, Olivia Franke

Seventh grade

Luke Ackerman, Joseph Arzt, Ezel Barroso, Jordan Belt, Bradley Blair, Jenna Bush, Allison Durham, Zachary Fouse, Rachel Frantz, Trevor Gandell, Jennifer Griffin, Amanda Harmon, Arame Laine, Megan Lierly, Brian O’Neill, Anastasia Orozco, Conner Schmidt, Chelsea Smith, Cory Wurster

Eighth grade

Amanda Jaramillo, Austin Stout, Graham Franks, Audriana Colomb, Beth Mondok, Melissa Horstman, Derek Romero, Jess Hayden, Dana Neel, Devon Kelley, Francesca Benevento, Katrina Carl, Kayla Parker, Kolby Olson, Laurissa Clark, Micah Evans, Rachel Green, Samuel Vogel, Sharlina Brown, Benjamin James, Garson Graham, Tiffany Hagey

Honors

Fourth grade

Joseph Benevento, Andrew Miller, Hailey Salazar, Daihana Santora (Gielow), Ciera Hadley, Matthew Hourani, Kevin Patterson, Whitney Sindorf, Logan Martinez, Alexander Walsh, Samantha Nolen, Taylor Wordell, Kristin Bronson, Tara Karnow, Maddie Campbell, Colby Criddle, Caroline Bronson, Joel Aguirre, Emily Segel, Ryley Berzins, Allyson Gonzalez-Lozada

Fifth grade

Kori Dudley, Jacob Lee, Nathan Ashbaugh, Travis Hansen, Freddie Williams, Dakota Crider, Kyle Olsen, Tessa DeVere, Tanner Vallejo, Jared Cook, Kyle Cota, Erich Diel, Devon Fischer, Macaela Weast, Carly Wellman, Trent Franks, Stephany Mullaly

Sixth grade

Chelsea Dayen, Chelsey Love, Cora Borello, Daniel Quick, Dominique Sinatra, Eriberto Sosa, Haley Newkirk, Ignacio Recendez, John Gemetti, John Petersen, Marina Clark, Mitch Skinner, Nicole Hronis, Ryne Haas, Spencer Milkey, Taylor Low, Tyler Balke, Tyler Jackson, Victoria Ryan, Sara Jones, Cody O’Hare, Andrew Estrada, Travis Knox, Jacob Korpela, Autumn Nolen, Christian DuPont

Seventh grade

Randi Colomb, Olesia Dershem, Clayton Eidson, Dillon Flores, Hailey Knight, Matthew Lashbrook, Remington Law, Joshua Migliardi, Nicholas Smith, Eric Sperlazza

Eighth grade

Analiese Spuehler, Jared Geisick, Sierra Daugherty, Conner Klauer, Sierra Ohs, Aaron Carver, Christopher Haines, Erin Hicks, James Paulo, Kelli Smith, Kelsey Calef, Tiffany Craddick, Marshall Bessonette, Brent Wilkins, Andrew Quick, Duncan Chapple, Rebecca Shaw, Jonathan Boone, Julie Hinman, Aaron Ryan, Kelsey Doyle, Chad Knight


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User