Magnolia School honor roll | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Magnolia School honor roll

6th grade: Alina Belohaveck, Andrew Bergman, Jennifer Brooks, Hanna Brown, Jonathan Caruso, Katey Corippo, Amy Giroux, Kevin Hepner, Michael Jensen, Shawndar Johal, Morgan Juric, Kenzie Kaper, Nathanial King, Peter Kool, Sean Krulisky, Ty Madsen, Matthew Mastrella, Collyn McCarty, Emily Meese, Jessica Page, Trevor Painter, Jarrett Paoletti, Brandon Parker, Hillary Patin, Lauren Pierce, Zachary Piggott, Lauren Plantenga, Courtney Richter, Chris Ross, Sophia Ruocco-Brown, Angelina Sailors, Tyler Schmidt, Anthony Scopelli, Tara Sherman, Whitney Smith, Andrew Soria, Samantha Stevenson, Steele Sylte, Allison Tarascio, Colton Thompson, Cameron VanBurkleo, Daniel Wheeler, Morgan Wingerd, Kevin Young.

7th grade: Erika Avera, Rhett Barlow, Randi Bidart, Caitlin Billingham, Mackenzie Billings, Derek Blomquist, Christopher Boyer, Adrienne Bradley, Dyland Brady, Heather Brown, Joseph Cox, Taylor Daniels, Allison Dayton, Daniel deLaveaga, Matthew Donley, Meagan Franks, Jocelyn Fry, Christa Georgeson, Seth Gillen, Rane Gridley, Amy Hector, Alex Hendriksen, Maci Hotchkiss, Elizabeth Jeffries, Brandan Johnson, Maxwell Kirby, Marie Kneemeyer, Carly Koontz, Chloe Lyon, Tanner Mathias, Macie Moore, Tony Nicosia, Daniel Price, Kathryn Rabak, Annie Sanchez, Taylor Slotte, Christian Soriano, Daniel Spak, Talore Spencer, Megan Thompson, Elyse Vierra, Brianna Watkins, Jessica Winter, Kyle Young.

8th grade: Kyler Adams, Bryan Agnew, Kyle Alfke, Valerie Angelone, Rhett Angold, Meagan Ballew, Jocelyn Bayne, Milada Belohaveck, Kristen Bestelmeyer, Natalya Bostwick, Jasmine Davis, Aurora Decker, Tessa Fray, Elizabeth Gregory, Alicia Guccione, Andrew Hall, Rashauna Hoer, Kendalyn Jensen, Logan Kaper, Brittany Lawton, Shuya Ma, Kathleen Marek, Shelby McManus, Benjamin McMasters, Hannah Morehouse, Kellee Morgado, Jacquelyn Nat, K. T. Nelson, Rebecca O’Neal, Marie Paquin, Lindsey Patin, Caitlin Pfarr, Sarah Ray, Tera Reason, Vincent Sherman, Kelsy Siegel, Chandre Uno, Casey Vizenor, Ryan Wells, Joshua Zlaket.



Principal’s List (3.5+)




6th grade: Joseph Aguilar, Matthew Ames, Khalee Anderson, Colby Angus, Michael Ballew, Bridgette Beard, Jennifer Beskeen, Alyssa Bock, Madeline Brandon, Mackenzie Clapper, Jacob Coburn, Jaclyn Davis, Jenifer Davis, Thomas Dayton, Katherine deLaveaga, Haley DePass, Brooke Deschaine, Natalie Dodd, Charles Edens, Kyley Eng, Anthony Ertola, Emillie Garber, Justin Glogowski, Tommy Goodman, William Gray, Abigail Grebe, Emily Guerra, Christopher Hankins, Peter Hendrickson, Lauren Hough, Travis Hudelson, Sierra Huffman, Emily Jacinto, Claire Jeffers, Amber Jones, James Kastanes, Taylor Kimble, Nicolle Koontz, Wesley Koster, Alexis Kramer, Steven Leach, Michael Lee, Michael Lohrke, Kadie Mansuetti, Ronald Martlin, Katelyn Mathis, Tyler Matta, Emma McAllister, Sarah McGregor, Daniel Miller.

Max Nicholas, Hilary Olsen, Eden Orrick, Christa Paul, Kayla Pearson, Lily Phelps, Alysia Price, Jay Rankin, Brandon Renwick, Tanner Reveles, Neal Richardson, Jennifer Rose, Ryan Sawyer, Brenden Schenk, Breonna Scribner, Austin Shaffer, Brennan Southworth, Allaura Stadel, Shain Stafford, Paige Stoddart, Lauren Talamantez, Christianne Thill, Megan Thompson, Colin Tooley, Jennifer Torry, Edward Tortorici, Cody VanFossen, Cavan VanGeem, Ashleigh VonLoren, Melissa Wampler, Jonathan Ward, Zachary Welz, Nicholas Wheeler.

7th grade: Jeanette Astle, Lori Baukol, Alison Bergman, Vanessa Boewer, Laurise Bone, Jennifer Brumbeloe, Angella Butler, Brittany Camerer, Shayna Caravelli, Erika Carley, Lindsey Chapman, Catey Cramer, courtney Crawford, Heather Cruddas, Rachel Cummings, Ashleigh DeLuccio, Chad Fong, Melanie Fry, Peter Gall, Josiah Georgeson, Zoe Golz, Brooke Grebe, Clayton Green, Matthew Hall, Derrick Hanaway, Michael Harris, Clay Haverty, Brandon Hoffert, Amber Hultsman, Dylan Jarman, Pavel Kepler-Mansourian, Hayden Lavelle, Erica Lindstrom, Alex Loza, James Lucas, Brandon Marshall, Gregory McAteer, Colby McCarron, Ryan McKell, Katelyn Murray, Brant Ozanich, Trevor Parker, Christopher Perry, Anthony Pierce, Mary-Erin Pocock, Alexandria Quinonez, Maureen Redmond, Brandon Robinson, Korey Sarantopoulos, Nathaniel Soares, Michael Stephens, Taylor Stephens, Eric Szkotak, Rebecca Terrassa, Ellyn Thompson, Jack Thompson, Stehanie Vandersypen, Crystal Walker, Bradley Ward, Haley Wyrsch, Kelly Zilch.

8th grade: Marcia Altorn, Christina Baker, Brittany Balzer, Kathleen Barr, Matthew Bevington, Ryan Bock, Derek Bohnet, Ross Brunson, Sarah Charmak, Niall Conn, Tanya Copeland, Elijah Creel, Jared Dumont, Alex Fischer, Matthew Franklin, Bryan Fry, Jonathan Garber, Addison Gemignani, Alex Goldschneider, Daniel Haines, Ashleigh Harris, Gaven Helm, Stephen Hilton, Gabrielle Irvin, Derek Julian, Grant Keeny, Cameron Lambert, Marieke Lazor, Kelsey Lee, Kyler Leventin, Jordan Loetscher, Drew Loftus, Rebecca Logan, Bryanna MacDonald, Jasmine McGown, Katherine McGregor, Ariel Miller, Nicole Moore, Brooke Mosman, Hannah Nicholson, Jesika Ormond, Valerie Oviatt, Georgia Perkins, Joseph Perna, Raeleen Pieratt, Gregory Remillard, Jessica Rhodes, Amara Richardson, Kelly Shepard, Brittnie Shepherd, Daniel Silva, Robert Stoddart, Samantha Tarascio, Nichole Tintle, Adam Turner, Stephanie Ursiny, Desiree Van Otten, Brooke VanFossen, Brittany Wagner, Autumn Wallis, Angela Willis, Timothy Wilson, Kara Winter, Stephen York.

Honor Roll (3.0+)

6th grade: Jamie Abinton, Amberlie Allen, Britnee Bamburg, Amanda Batchkoff, Jordan Beskeen, Shiloh Block, Alex Bolt, Kevin Botsford, Chad Bramer, Emma Brandon, Andrew Brooding, Allison Callipare, Katelyn Carlson, Connor Casey, Joseph Cassar, Kristin Cleveland, Brett Cox, Garret Davis, Jacob Dorer, Jeffrey Dunant, Kaylin Fischbeck, Cody Freas, Kristi Fruhbauer, Brandon Fry, Lisa Geiger, Erin Ghiringhelli, Joseph Gucclone, Blake Hendenland, Alexander Ingram, Rebecca Irvine, Erica Jones, Merre Jope, Justin King, Daniel Kistner, Bentley Lanterman, Ian MacCoan, Matthew Mallory, Derek Mason, Ryan Mathias, Jennifer McGuire, Katelyn Mikan, Jarrod Montgomery, Alyssa Murray, Haley Parker, Riley Pearson, Brian Pedro, Kari Perdue, Keaton Power, Joey Quilala, Sara Raymond, Aaron Richardson, Justin Riggs, Ashlyn Rodrigues, Sonny Sacks, Sonya Scott, Josh Sewell, Harley Sharber, Cody Shepherd, Wyatt Shults, Thomas Sorenson, Michael Spencer, Joseph Thompson, Emalee Tock, Samantha Viles, Brian Werner, Cole White, Anna Woodburn, Denise Huidi Zhu.

7th grade: Jared Abel, Ashlee Andrews, Sarah Avery, Candice Bailey, Kristin Ball, Garrett Barbic, Juliann Buschmann, Paige Clapper, Wade Corbett, Rebecca Davenport, Ian Davidson, Matthew DiBenedetto, Alexis Dorrity, William Douglas, Katie Dyer, Gavin Glidewell, Eric Goodman Madalyn Groulx, Kyle Kelley, Justin Kindice, Kelsey Kline, Michael Layton, Nola Lewis, Jessica Maddox, Heather Marmer, Chelsea Mascari, Nicole McCallister, Todd Michaud, Nathan Miranda, Oliver Monroe, Megan Mund-Burke, Lisa Nash, Lauren Nielsen, Casey O’Donnell, Oliver Papa, Christopher Parfitt, Andrew Payton, Katherine Peabody, Tyler Petitclerc, Shane Phillips, Chad Quirarte, Cameron Ramsey, Jeffrey Reynolds, Scott Runte, Kayla Sauer, Glenn Schell, Michael Scinto, Patrick Scott, Taylor Shores, Jocelyn Souza, Jonathon Stewart, Shauna Swanson, Natalie Thompson, Laura Walker, Dillon Wohlgemuth.

8th grade: Paige Allen, Matthew Allgire, Francies Boero, Miles Brandon, Bryant Chapman, Heather Chirigotis, Melissa Clark, Kelley Craig, Leslie Dilloway, Adam Doxtater, Tara Dwyer, Neil Erickson, Jessica Ferretti, Thomas Fife, Ashley Fitch, Austin French, Kenneth Giacomini, John Godschneider, Cody Gosalvez, Easton Groves, Ryan Harris, Sarah Hector, Robert Herrell, Adrien Hodges, Justin Howell, Jacob Josephian, Ethan Kiefer, Brandon King, Adron Klauer, Kevin Mandrup, Kristin Mantei, Samantha McGuire, Rebekah Moyer, Brandon Murray, Jordan Nunes, Brittany Ovlatt, Andrew Parquette, Ariana Powell, Kelsey Power, Jessica Risdal, Gregory Rounds, Morgan Roundtree, Matthew Schaefer, Jerry Sena, Chad Smith, Garrett Smith, Keenen Smith, Sean Smith, Michelle Smits, Matthew Solomon, Peter Sorenson, Daniel Staley, Zachary Stroh, Jake VanFossen, Vince Viola, Brianna Weathers, Jenna Wermes, Houston West, Emily White, Ashley Williams, Chantell Williford, Jillian Wilson, Kimbriana Wright.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User