Magnolia Intermediate School honor roll | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Magnolia Intermediate School honor roll

Grade 6 – 4.0

Sean Gregory Albee; Donald Eugene Brennan; Morgan Faith Callison; Kristen Nicole Dietrich; Braden Remington Duncan; Ryan Alexander Goldsberry; Ariel Monique Graves; Shane Austin Green; Hannah Elizabeth Grimes; Jenna Lynn Hackland; Rebecca Sally Haworth; Olivia Virginia Hill; Nicholas John Huiting; Lauren Arleen Kenes; Shalyn Anne Klauer; Rachel Nicole Last; Grace Elizabeth Magni; Micaela Anne Maxwell; Allee Elizabeth McDaniel; Spencer Allyn Medenwald; Blake Andrew Nielsen; Rachel Grace Olsen; Kristen Marie Overton; Emily Elyse Owens; Marjorie Mei Oxley; Camille Elizabeth Sanchez; Samantha Ann Scaglione; Andrew Greer Schaefer; Jack Jamison Schaefer; Brandon Steven Serio; Ryan Ignacio Silva; Karsten Erik Staples; Jake Daniel Sypnicki; Tyler Daniel Toft; Nicolas Henry Tracewell; Skylar Franklin VanHorne; Lindsey J Vetter; Hayley Cartain Winter.

Grade 6 Principal’s list



Kalen Dane Adamson; Sidnee Mckenzi Andersen; Aime Reyna Andrade; Chris Alan Bidart; Sarah Katherine Boyer; Matthew Brian Collyer; Hunter Jake Cramer; Carter James Danieli; Tyler Mitchell Dodd; Brandon David Donley; Noelle Simone Duerwald; Emily Rose Dyer; Branden David Ennis; Jessica Marie Fassinger; Colby Jorden Ford; Emily June Freeman; Serena Claire Gamette; Kaleb Hanneman Goldstein; Madeline Ann Hansen; Nicolas Benjamin Harris; Troy Kirk Heitzinger; Eric Jeremiah Hickok; Robert Ashley Hildebrand; Kaniesha Lorraine Hoer; Miranda Marie Holland; Stephen Ryan Hood; Annie Lynn Horne; Jaimi LeeAnn Lane; Kendra Noel Lindsey; Bailey Marie Maier; Dominique Elizabeth Marek; Garet Dean Marsh; Joshua Dale Mayer; Baylie Antoinette McIntyre; Sierra Dawn Mitchell; Megan Audrey Moore; Alex Delgadillo Moses; Sara Kristine Nelson; Clayton Rodger Newman; Joseph Wehr Newman; Nick John O’Connor; Nicole Leigh Pastore; Rachael Ann Price; Teryn Lynne Rath; Jesse Lee Rhein; Baylee Jordan Rogers; Lauren Marin Runte; Justin Jacob Rypma; Cella Mattea Sands; Taylor Raelyn Sartori; Michael Joseph Scudero; Jared Evan Skowronski; Zachery Daniel Smith; Haley Marie Soriano; Shasta Eve Spencer; Jesse Robert Stivender; Samuel Lawrence Stone; Chase Richard Tarascio; Michelle Tatiana Taylor; Alyssa Anne Thompson; Ella Nicole Trimble; Allison Renee Tyler; Ellen Grace Vandervort; Mariah Chantel Velasquez; Cassandra Anne WebbClarkson; Jessica Lynn Wernke; Kylie Rose Woods; Jan David Yonan.

Grade 7 honor roll




Chase Warner Baxter; Lauren Guinevere Beaver; Madeline Glenn Beeby; Hannah Ryann Benfield; Brandi Mae Bennett; Alec Burton Bergstad; Michaela Jane Borough; Jesse Allen Burke; Aaron Benjamin Cloyd; Courtney Alexis Contreras; Joshua Clayton Cutter; Zachary Franklin Daugherty; Ty Anthony DePalmaShields; Danae Gabrielle Diaz; Austin Timothy Dorer; Steven William Ertola; Demeri Ann Falls; Lilynna Busby Feller; Alyssa Renee Fields; Gerald James Fuhrman; Alexis Rose Garland; Ricky Christian Gray; Jacob Alexander Grue; Marianne Victoria Guidera; Tessa Marie Hart; J’Sean Mykel Harwood; Zachary David Holmgren; Cierra Joyce Johnson; Houston Thomas Johnston; Leah Brianne Jolley; Cameron Robert Kelly; Christopher Joseph Lopez; Michael Geoffrey Marquez; Courtney Anne Martin; Kimberley Ann Midgley; James Ian Mullennax; Amy Elizabeth Nelson; Brielle Shyla Nenadich; Michael James Nielsen; Sean Michael O’Neal; William Floyd Peterson; Britney Lynn Pickering; Theresa Marie Plascencia; Laura Lacey Reddig; Troy Aaron Richardson; Anthony Alan Rooks; Gayla Rashell Rooks; Haley Jean Schisler; Devin Grant Schumacher; Lonnie Arthur Schutte; McColgan Christopher Slane; Nicolette Mikaela Smorra; Summer Dawn Spencer; Natalie Carol Taylor; Crystal Joy Thomas; Mary Bren Thompson; Aaron David Werner; Dustin Dewell Wilder.

Grade 7 4.0

Alixandra Nicole Alfke; Shelby Rae Angus; Nicholas Arthur Bachus; Kyle Steven Ballard; Christopher Scott Beardsley; Brodie Dakota Beck; Deidra Faye Berger; Bailey Michele Bernier; Jenna Evalyn Betz; Joseph Richard Bianchi; Andrea Lynn Bock; Cassandra Marie Breazeale; Stephanie Michelle Brooks; Haley Rose Brown; Victoria Nason Burke; Shannon Michelle Carnahan; Walker James Carpenter; Elizabeth Huixin Chu; Allison Rose Crow; Scott Thomas Dwelle; Paul Alexander Evans; Tyler Christian Evans; Robyn Lynne Fernandez; McKiernan Lian Flaherty; Michael Kundan Golden; Jacob Hanneman Goldstein; Malkam Hanneman Goldstein; Tyler Kennedy Hajewski; Andrew Wayne Harris; Lucy Martie Haworth; Alyssa Kaitlynn Hubiak; Amelia Marguerite Hudelson; Jasmine Huong Jella; Courtney Lynn Jenkins; Ariana Marie Jensen; Megan Rochelle Johnson; Delaney Anne Kaper; Nathan Matthew Karas; Bridget Louise Konttinen; Olivia Rae Konttinen; Becca Anne Leaman; Emily Claire MacCoan; Travis Eugene McKnight; Mary Francis Nattrass; Nicole Marie Nattrass; Elizabeth Eileen Phelps; Kimberly Ellen Pugel; Adam Tanner Quist; Mitchell Andrew Raab; Michael John Raigoza; Samantha Ann Randall; Derek Irving Ross; Raegan Nichole Salivar; Sara Jane Schell; Grant Still Shatto; Skylar Kamuela Silva; Cynthia Renee Solomon; Patricia Jean Southworth; Jaz Austin Spencer; Joel Kili Stroeve; Dakota Ryan Stroh; Alyssa Grace Tietze; Jaxson James Toschi; Lauren Dell Vandervort; Rebecca Patricia Volek; Savannah June Welz; Timothy Alan Wong; Audrey Elspeth Wyman.

Grade 7 Principal’s list

Angier Oaks Allen; Elijah Tyler Allen; Travis Andrew Anderson; Sanford Frederick Ballou; Justin Craig Beskeen; Lacie Kay Bosworth; Ashley Nichole Brose; Sabrina Nicole Camerer; Amanda Rose Clark; Patrisha Michelle Clark; Ingrid Noemi Cobian; Alexis Taylor Cook; Justine Marie Corralejo; Dominic Michael Cressa; Ciera Hope Darnell; Jake Thomas DePass; Aspen Rose Dutrow; Bowden Scott Dwyer; Phillip Cody Fruhbauer; Cheyenne Paige Gosalvez; Justin Kenneth Greco; Nicole Morgan Groat; Sarah Addoms Hagar; Morgan Alexander Hansen; Anna Alise Hendrich; Madeline Kayleen Herron; Jessica Danielle Hitchman; Justin Reed Holtz; Samantha Rachel Howard; Kaya LeeAnn Johnson; Oksana Natalia Joyce; Tevyn James Kimble; Connor Richard Kirks; Cinthia Ann Kneemeyer; Chelsea Rose Knowlton; Lillian McDaniel Konttinen; Kayla Anne Koontz; Derek Bryant Lilienthal; Jacqueline Elizabeth Matta; Joseph Paul Oliveri; Joshua Neves Orellana; Alexandra Lee Perna; Zachary Judson Pulkinghorn; Andrew Alan Reiss; Jacob Robert Robinson; Hannah Elizabeth RossovichCrosson; Jacob Daniel Savoie; Tanner Sheane Scribner; Lauren Aleshia Sheppard; Taylor Danielle Sinclair; Justin Curtis Snyder; Allison Kathleen Thill; Truly Young Thompson; Austin Forest Tucker; Tanner James Turner; Nikolet Marie Welch; Jordan Theodore Woods.

Grade 8 honor roll

Heavenly Dawn AlvaradoRogers; Jimmy Michael Bamburg; Dylan Otton Beeby; Josanna Lucille Bennett; Corinne Marie Bjornaas; Chelsea Renae Blancarte; Katie Alyssa Borrego; Bradley Alan Bothelio; William Michael Brewer; Robert David Bristol; Justin Tyler Brown; Taylor Andrew Bruce; Austin Smith Burgess; Jessica Nicole Carrasco; Jordan Alan Church; Michael Scott Collyer; Tyrra Lynn Courtney; Sara Lynn Delange; Amanda Tristen Everhart; Jessica Gabriella Fagan; Blake Louis Ferrari; Holly Diane Gail; Skyler Robert Gemignani; Ashlee Marie Gomes; Grant Webb Hanna; Megan Briana Harris; Abby Lynn Hendriksen; Dillon James Huffman; Esther Hurtado; Garret Edwin Jensen; Mallory Ann Kolb; Derek William Kramer; Gregory Paul Krikorian; Amber Lynn Lawson; Jake Michael Lewis; Charles Herbert Maddox; Travis Robert Marks; Tyler Eric Marshall; Alexia Elena Martinez; Kamron Krisy MathQuintal; Kelsey Nesejt Mayo; Nickolas Scott Medenwald; Peter Edward Mitchell; Chloe Rae Moe; Anthony Tyler Musco; Anna Catarina Paladini; Randi Lee Rhein; Evan Charles Riffey; Trenton Alan Robinson; Troy Allen Runte; Harley Devlin Sauers; Nicholas Devlin Sauers; Jacob Douglas Schisler; Sean Doyel Smith; Ashley Lorayne Sweet; Amanda Avis Thompson; Billie May Thorpe; Nickolas Xavier Topete; Jonathan Elliott Christofferson; Nicole Irene Vaughn; Austin J Vetter; Ashley Michelle White.

Grade 8 4.0

Sabia Michele Adelman; Kyle Johnathan Anderson; Chelsea Rae Andrews; Dakota Marie Andrews; Jennifer Ann Astwood; Cameron James Billingham; Kathryn Louise Blashford; Sage Arianna Bonelli; Kyle Matthew Bowen; Elizabeth Anne Boyer; Allie Jordan Cope; Cameron Mitchell Cornejo; Mariah May Dellorfano; Nicholas John DelTassandoro; Justin James Duffy; Kimberly Anne Fitch; Justine Lee Fuhrman; Kinsey Rae Goodwin; Jordan Scott Halleib; Morgan Joan Hanna; Trent Joseph Harrington; Ashleigh Brooke Higginbotham; Mackenzie Joanne Hollister; Janelle Jensen; Garrat Dalton Johnson; Darlene Marie Julian; Alison Rose King; Patrick Jari Konttinen; Gracie Ellen Kooi; Jedrick Willis Lyon; John Solomon Magni; Kaytlin Kendrick McIntosh; Jennifer Michelle Meylor; Maeve Hazel Morgan; Hannah Renee Mosman; Kendal Anna Nielsen; Katherine Marie Perilloux; Brock Davis Peterlin; Madeline Ruth Phelps; Connor Steven Phillips; Dario Anthony Rabak; Melanie Marie Rankin; Jordan Michael Seeley; Jessica Lynn Solomon; Aria Kamyl Sorenson; Joshua James Toft; Alexis C Togisala; Kaitlyn Nancy Tomkiewicz; Kelsey Leyna Tracewell; Shane Odell Weathers; Connor Robert White; Alyse Cathryn Whiting; Gareth Cedrych Williams; Sara Marie Wilson; Richard Charles Young; Haley Alexandra Zimmerman.

Grade 8 Principal’s list

Ahlani Bree Adamson; Samuel Earle Aguilar; Spencer Ray Awbrey; Samantha Lyn Betcher; Steven Mark Betcher; Haylee Rene Bodnar; Walker Chandler Britt; Kacilyn Nicole Brooding; Casey Lynne Brown; Shelby Lynn Carrow; Keleigh Ann Casey; Stephanie Marie Ceo; Emily Diane Chesley; Spencer Adam Cho; Tyler Robert Craig; Zachary Taylor Crawford; Laura Ashley Fassinger; Max Monroe Fishman; Shayla Elke Foehr; Kristin Barbra Fries; James Jeffery Harris; Cambria Michelle Holcomb; Elisha Marie Illgner; Jake Robert Jarman; Jeremiah Robert Johnson; Amber Rose JonesThole; Brenna Lynn Klauer; Nicole Krisan LeBaudour; Devaughn Khalon Lofton; Nathan Daniel Mansuetti; Jessica Nicole Mastrella; Joshua Gage Mathews; Matthew Rainey McDaniel; Toni Lynn Muzio; Erin Elayne Nichol; Kevin Thomas O’Brien; Brady Scott Sizelove; Samantha Michelle Soares; Amanda Nicole Solomon; Kathryn Grace Souza; Calvin James Olsen; Evan Steele Orrick; Karissa Elizabeth Painter; Camas Rose Plummer; Kevin Richard Pugel; Alyssa Marie Reina; Sydney Jean Richards; Taylor Nicole Row; Dayanna Rocio Sanchez; Nicole Anamarie Schutte; Shawna JeanLynn Squier; Kristofer Wyatt Staples; Nola Aislinn Steuer; Ashley Nadine Thompson; Lexi Niccole Turner; Kyle Robert Vandervort; Marissa Irene Varni; Nicholas Kurt Viola.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion