Lyman Gilmore Middle School Honors | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Lyman Gilmore Middle School Honors

Second trimester

Principal’s list

Sixth grade



Sean Babin, Nicole Bacon, Laura Becerra, Kayla Bennett, Alexa Bennett-Holbert, Jessica Blakely, Gabriella Blaney, Lindsay Bowman, Laura Braden, Troy Britton-Coe, Stephen Brown, Megan Cantrell, Caitlyn Carman, Jacob Cena, Colin Chambers, Patrick Champagne, Aria Davenport, Amber Durkin, Sarah Farren, Cody Forselius, Mitchell Foster, Maura Fuller, Breeanne Garrett, Draya Garrett, Kayla George, Lauren Gilbert, Tiffany Gomes, Natalie Goodwin, Ryan Halls, Daisy Hang, Amanda Hankins, Zachary Hudspeth, Garrett Jacobs, Stephen Karnes, Jessica Kelly, Amber Kleinau, Abby-Gail Liller, Alissa Loftus, Emily ohmeyer, Keri Lozier, Matthew Manuel, Rachelle McGuckin, Kaitlyn McKinney, Tiffany Northam, Ryan Pearcy, Jacqueline Quintana, Amy Rice, Laura Rodrigues, Jennifer Sager, Cinthya Sanchez, Austin Schumacher, Elizabeth Simpson, Justin Stone, Casey Straka, Megan Sweigert, Sophie Thibodeau, Kaley Thomas, Brandon Walker, Ndeya Walker, Kelsey Waring, Brianna Zachary.




Seventh grade

Patrick Amesbury, Brittany Bates, John Baum III, Amanda Bell, Mathew Bleichwehl, Katherine Buckley, Michael Burklund, Laura Bushart, Jessica Coulombe, Mark Creamer, William Curtis, Anne DeMartini, Arianne DuPerron, Eric Gillespie, Sandy Gutierrez, Blake Heauser, Alexander Hughes, Ivan Ivisic, Brian Jackson, Hannah Jackson, Alicia Jones, Rosemary Kerr, Anjali Kessler, Mallory Langer, Stephanie Larson, Lakota Lefler, Wesley Leonard, Jesse Mathison, Casey McComb, April McGrath, Marianna Milano, Reese Miner, Jordan Nelson, Ngoc Nguyen Truong, Roxana Nobari, Jessie Olson, Brittany Perez, Max Rapp, Christine Rice, Cailin Sakaue, Sarah Sanford, Joseph Schumacher, Tiffany Seagrave, Jennifer Silva, Hannah Simmonds, Karli Smith, Kelsey Stauffer, Amanda Straub, Joseph Trathen, Melanie Van Kol, Holt Walker, Nicholous Warner, David Zealear.

Eighth grade

Rob Beilstein, Tejae Carlson, Karen Carpio, Rachelle Chan, Jonathan Cronan, Jeffery Davis, Amanda Eddy, Christian Elder, Jillian Eymann, Kody Farrell, Travis Gomes, David Gonzales, Lanisa Gonzales, Nancy Gutierrez, Marissa Herrera, Daniel Herve, Paul Herve, Sherry Houtz, Andrew Jackson, Kevin Jensen, Brittany Jiannino, Laura Knox, Alicia Landon, Nicholas Leach, Jerrica Leitherer, Erin Liller, Lucia Lowrance, Joseph Magazzu, Lucas Manuel, Brandon Maraglia, Miranda Martin, Lucienne McKirdy, Trishelle Morris, Sarav Patel, Gregory Platner, Amy Raibley, Alisha Randall, John Rodrigues, Yvette Romero, Jessica Saporito, Kaytlin Smith, Tyler Smith, Alicia Stillwell, Jordan Stratigakes, Ashley Thurkow, Christopher Trapani, Shawna VanDermyden, Gretchen Wearne, Katie Webber, Andrea Weiblen, William Welsh, Briana Williams, Melissa Wolf, Bradley Zinola.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade

Hillary Adamich, Austin Canon, Danielle Cawley, Thomas Clementino, Nicole Courtney, Sara Deme, Kassi Dennis, Darrah Dugan, Andrea Evans, Ryan Franklin, Kacie Gehrke, Tyler Gorman, Jennifer Hall, Kristen Hardy, Liam Hoddy, Edward Hunter, Lindsay Kinney, Samantha Landry-Mcintire, Stephen Montgomery, Emma Reagan, Amanda Robertsen, Julia Rosales, Matt Sakaguchi, Shelly Stagg, Glenn Sweat, Benjamin Swinford, Amanda Trabert, Tucker Trathen, Jeffrey Wagner, Jacquelyn Wedel, Jared West.

Seventh grade

Trinidad Araujo, Kayla Ballance, Garrett Bates, Danelle Beggs, Camille Bigham, Katie Callahan, Alexandra Chambers, Courtney Crawford, Ian Crews, Corrie Curry, Buck Davis, Jordan Dixon, Bonnie Felix, Dale Franklin III, Devin Genovese, Elizabeth Hedberg, Seth Helm-Burger, Michael Johnson, Samuel Jones, Amanda Knox, Danielle Lajocies, Eric Marlow, Alicia Martindale, Scott Nix, JanelO’Donnell, Matthew Olsen, Ian Rule, Corey Sharp, Shannon Sinkey, Cassandra Smith, Styles Smith, Jordan Stillwaugh, Amy Stoeckle, Adam Vanderlaan-Brown, Sue Wong.

eighth grade

Richard Adams, Robert Alcombrack, Michael Andersen, Ryan Banks, Desiree Becerra, Jennifer Bennallack, Michael Braden, Carmen Brito, Andrew Brown, Christa Brown, Zachary Callas, Brian Costa, Erica Daily, Graham Davis, Brandi DeGennaro, Jason Do, Misty Elliott, Nathalie Ennis, Nicholas isher, Jason Fordyce, Jedadia Gardner, Rebekah Gentry, Christi Giuliani, Cameron reene, Sean Harris, Molly Hufnagel, Jessicca Jeffreys, Angela Jimenez, Rebecca Johnson, Luke Jones, Samuel Kruegel, Justin Lane, Callie Lewis, Jamie Lofton, Michael McClain, Katie Meadows, Megan Miller, Susan Neher, Clinton Okada, Thomas Palmer, Glenn Rigel, Megan Sampsel, Ashley Sargent, Heather Strong, Teresa Sulley, Taylor Swartz, Nicholas Swartzendruber, Aaron Taber, Nicholas Vintere, Sara Voors, Kenneth Wardle, Morgan Welty, Ayla Wilson, Addison Works.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion

Graham Knaus: Closing the digital divide

|

The California State Association of Counties, the voice of California’s 58 counties, would like to thank Nevada County Supervisor Heidi Hall for her strong leadership in supporting broadband for all in the state budget.



See more