Lyman Gilmore Middle School honors | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Lyman Gilmore Middle School honors

Sixth grade

Flying Aces

Jordan Alves; Evan Bauch; Antonina Bruno; Trevor Bryant; Hayley Chase; Nicholas Eccarius; Miguel Espinosa; Joslyn Fillman; Gina Hall; Marissa Honey; David Imel; Addison Kramer; William Powell; Breanna Resler; Lyric Russell; Andrew Scarafiotti; Caetlin Sharp; Jazlyn Steele; Ryan Stubbs; Jake Sullivan; Trevor Villwock; Henry Von Dollen; Hannah Zaborowski.



Principal’s List

Frithjof Avery; Sadie Boman; Kurtis Brown; Jonathan Callas; Miles Campbell; Ashley Carpenter; Sarah Cole; Brandon Dellis; Ashley Ervin; Jose Gamino; Baylie Heauser; Rose Kazy; Kala Kleiber; Cassidy Laiosa; Gressa Lee; Dalia Lopez; Zoeie Maddock ; Cody Manes; Brigdon Markward; Marissa May; Cambria McCammon; Brandon Ponder; Tyler Robin; Brizeth Sanchez; Connor Sanders; Jillian Smith; Elizabeth Welsh.




Honor Roll

Jakub Barker; Linsey Berardi; Judd Bewsee; Zachary Brown; Khristian Burkhart; Sidney Carnevale; Melisa Curtis; Ian Davis; Laura Dennis; Samantha Flare; Cassidy Fox; Alec Gregory; Holden Hartley; Samantha Howard; Keturah Johns; Brittany Johnson; Caidin Kennard; Tiffany Kirkpatrick; Carson Knibb; Kristy Martin; Caitlin Merchant; Katelyn Moyer; Tayler Mullenax; Shelbylynn Parham; Chloe Parker; Jose Penaloza; Nicklaus Rentschler; Miriam Rodriguez; Ian Schmidt; Jesse Seavers; Paul Shaw; Tiffany Sommer; Brooke Tassone; Andrew Thomas; Ian Van Noland; Rachel Vasquez; Wyatt Webb; Steven Wheatley; Maegan Young.

Seventh grade

Flying Aces

Jessica Boutte; Rebecca Bowman; Trelawney Bullis; Tyler Cantrell; Lindsey Hayes; Jessica Lewis; Divakar Pandit; Liesel Shuholm; Emmitt Smith; Christina Thomas; Sean Walik; Leila Whaley.

Principal’s List

Breanna Adams; Crystal Arbogast; Alex Barnes; Jacob Bender; Chase Brashear III ; Tiffany Byrd; Emily Cosenza; Jacob Cromer; Kelsi Epps; Brandolyn Ewing; Tayler Figueroa; Cody Frye; Arthur Hainsey; Elizabeth Hamilton; Destiny Hannan; Daniel Hewitt; Victoria Jokkel; Aaron Jordan; Katarina Kendrick; Skye Lambert; Jeniffer Lamborn; Melissa Larson; Watson Meyer; Natalie Nelson; Brenda Patino; Dillan Reese; Casey Remaley-Arkin; Amber Ristow; Melissa Ross; Victoria Ryan; Carli Siegfried; Garrett Strohm; Rachel Tripp; Ashley Young.

Honor Roll

Kira Andreas; Taylor Blocker; Briahna Bouchard; Avery Bryant; Brady Cole; Mikayla Cortes; Christian Cortez; Ryan DeLa Vega; Cory Diehl; Sean Egan ; Kaley Epps; Isaac Fulwider; Bryan Gallagher; Nicholas Gordon; Meagan Greenhaw; Davis Grininger; Lizzette Gutierrez; Terry Harkins; Deanna Kazy; Kolt Keeney; Kaylah Lacayo; Bradley McMillin; Karina Meadows; Rabecca Mershon; Miriah Nasey; Nathan Nolan; Rowen Olin-Zorne; Kaylee Peltzer; Siera Salitrero; Kendra Sanders; Raina Sedano; Alexandra Seidel; Charles Stevens; Zachary Taylor; Jarred Wells; Brittany White; Damon Williams; Ariana Woods. .

Eighth grade

Flying Aces

Ciera Alvarez; Eric Babin; Joshua Cena; Elysha Cole; Matthew Eccarius; Samantha Fisher; Abbey Fox; Ciara Fuller; Cameron Gillespie; Trista Johnson; Alisa Lopez; Haley Luce; Onur Olmez; Chelsea Powers; Cody Smith; Samuel Straka; Keean Thomas; Arianna Trickey; Brooke Zachary.

Principal’s List

Aimee Adams; Kimberly Allen; Laura Anderson; Owen Bare; Natalie Benthin; Katherine Bosma; Matthew Bowman; Celeste Campos; Ryan Carman; Miranda Castles; David Clark; Dakota Farr; Heather Federmeyer; Mariah Funk; Bailey Gonzalez; Carmen Guzman; Nicholas Harris; Keely Haussler; Tarney Haussler; Jeremy Hecht; Morgan Imel; Sky King; Sierra Kleiber; Angelina Nieves; Richard Osborne; Amanda Powell; Adrian Pozos; Tyler Prince; Savannah Ralli; Anthony Rider; Joseph Rodrigues; Victoria Rohrs; John Sturgell III; Hayley Tuggle; Jordan Welk; Jacob Winge; Tanner Wolfe.

Honor Roll

Steven Browning; Clint Carlson; Nicole Chan; Gordon Cheung; Akasha Dykes; Stephanie Filek; Tiffany Gray; Pearl Green; Alec Hamlin; Courtney Hoskin; Virak Hun; Lauren Kasza; Kristina McCann; Edward McCormack; Michael McKenzie; Amber Middaugh; Robyn Morgan; Fernando Nunez; Ashlyn Olson; Austin Peake; Emily Shultz; Trenna Tozer; Dustin Watkins.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User