LYMAN GILMORE HONOR ROLLS FOR THIRD TRIMESTER | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

LYMAN GILMORE HONOR ROLLS FOR THIRD TRIMESTER

Eighth Grade

Kayla Bennett, Jessica Blakely, Lindsay Bowman, Laura Braden, Megan Cantrell, Colin Chambers, Calob Feigenbaum, Cody Forselius, Maura Fuller, Amanda Hankins, Heidi Hernandez, Zachary Hudspeth, Jacqueline Quintana, Amy Rice, Laura Rodrigues, Cinthya Sanchez, Austin Schumacher, Kaley Thomas, Daniel Wheatley, Brianna Zachary.

Seventh Grade



Rachel Adam, Megan Bashaw, Brad Brauner, Justin Carroll, Mallory Castles, Catherina Girton, Azia Gulermovich, Fatima Hernandez, Shayna Leitherer, Claire McCammon, Tejasi Patel, Kilani Stortz, Amanda Strunc, Molly Swartz, Jesse Triplett, Mckenzie Wilson.

Sixth Grade




Blake Bardsley, Alexandria Bevins, Drew Hoskin, Valeri Jokkel, Bonnie Mortensen, Amy Sullivan, Claire Sullivan, Joseph Swabeck, Brittney Tripp.

Principal’s List

Eighth Grade

Hillary Adamich, Sean Babin, Nicole Bacon, Patrick Beauchamp, Alexa Bennett-Holbert, Gabriella Blaney, Blaze Bradley, Troy Britton-Coe, Lane Carlson, Jacob Cena, Patrick Champagne, Joshua Cole, Aubrey Costa, Aria Davenport, Sarah Farren, Ryan Franklin, Breeanne Garrett, Lauren Gilbert, Tiffany Gomes, Tyler Gorman, Jennifer Hall, Ryan Halls, Stephen Karnes, Jessica Kelly, Bethany Kelly, Keri Lozier, Patrick Lyon, Matthew Manuel, Megan McGuire, Tiffany Northam, Ryan Pearcy, Laura Pontious, Jennifer Raboteau, Jennifer Sager, Anton Sanders, Elizabeth Simpson, Justin Stone, Casey Straka, Oliver Sun, Megan Sweigert, Sophie Thibodeau, Trevor Wade, Jeffrey Wagner, Kelsey Waring, Jacquelyn Wedel, Joshua Zeeman.

Seventh Grade

Alexandra Beer, Kelly Christensen, Samantha Crain, Grayson Curtis, Angel Davis, Stacey DeMartini, Nicole Edwards, Kelsey Epps, Christopher Fisher, Logan Harvey, Danica Hearn, Quinn Hoskin, Madeline Iriarte, Sara Jones, Angelica Medved, Kennen Morris, Brian Nelson, Kelli Nordstrom, Justin Noxon, Grant Poteet, Brenda Quintana, Stephanie Sarantopoulos, Rachel Smith, Tara Stafford, Jordan Tremewan.

Sixth Grade

Kelsey Bascom, Brooke Bennett, Edward Burch, Itati Campos, Andrea Corum, Juan Espinosa, Ian Figueira, Michelle Frazer, Logan Ghiringhelli, Benjamin Granholm, Corrina Greenhaw, Shannon Hardy, Steven Horner, Destiny Kaylor, Kevin Lynch, Brittani Nix, Kyle Noone, Anthony Olivas, Douglas Parks, Robert Pearcy, Taylor Presley, Adison Wolfe.

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Joseph Badgett, Amber Durkin, Cameron Elder, Andrea Evans, Mitchell Foster, Draya Garrett, Taylor Goheen, Lindsay Kinney, Kaitlyn McKinney, James Rose, Christopher Swartzendruber, Nicholas Truslow, Brandon Walker, Nathaniel Ault, Stephen Brown, Alexa Burgess, Austin Canon, Danielle Cawley, Chase Dixon, Darrah Dugan, Madena Elliott, Adam Fitzgerald, Breana Geisick, Reeci Hagan, Daisy Hang, Liam Hoddy, Michael Jiannino, Anthony Lucero, Andreas Luelsdorf, Rachelle McGuckin, Kevin Raymond, Emma Reagan, Vincent Rider, Julia Rosales, Gregory Saiyo, Matt Sakaguchi, Brian Schlosser, Cody Sheridan, Amanda Smiarowski, Jordan Stillwaugh, Michael Tittle, Brian Tozier, Tucker Trathen, Kristina Young.

Seventh Grade

Daniel Adams, Maria Aguilera, Kimberly Alt, Zachary Alton, Tahnee Anderson, Victoria Browning, Samantha Collins, Jair Cortez, Kyndra Cummins, Kymberly Curtis, Bethany Farber, Rebecka Gilbert, Troy Gomes, Zachary Hall, Brooke Heauser, Andrew Hendriksen, Jessica Herrera, Katie Heward, Natalie Jaggi, Brian Johnson, Kelsey Lanphear, Makiya Lefler, Melissa Loveday, Morgan Mitchell, Kathrine Modlin, Jasmine Moore, Sarah Northam, Cody Nunnink, Shelby Olson, Lindsay Pachio, Amanda Sample, Ariana Taylor, Timothy Vintere, Tyler Warwick, Jake Wolf.

Sixth Grade

Andrea Adams, Anna Barker, Scott Britton, Emily Bullock, Laurie Cassedy, Tiffany Craddick, Amy Crawford, Kylie Davey, Joseph Davidson, Asia Dixon, Michelle Durkin, Joel Ernst, Teak Foster, Rye Foster, Anthony Gallino, Clayton Giles, Alexander Gonzales, Wendy Gutierrez, Brandon Hankins, Austin Harlicker, Dustin Herfurth, Breeanna Jewell, Christine Johnson, Daniella Kasza, Rochelle Lamera, Peter MacDonald, Jessica Madden, Justin Palmer, Pierce Pello, Becca Price, Dayla Pulley, Troy Pusich, Lizete Quintana, Stephanie Rath, Sydney Reed, Kayla Ristow, Jerika Sandiforth, Laura Sartori, Matthew Schmitt, Conor Scott, Raymond Smith, James Smith, Cody Stauffer, Kourtnee Thompson, Patrick Wheatley, Lindsay Wheeler, Samson Whittingslow, Michelle Yates.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion


See more