Lyman Gilmore Honor Roll announced | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Lyman Gilmore Honor Roll announced

Sixth grade:: Brooke Bennett, Alexandria Bevins, Steven Horner, Drew Hoskin, Rochelle Lamera, Bonnie Mortensen, Brittani Nix, Amy Sullivan, Claire Sullivan, Joseph Swabeck

Seventh grade: Megan Bashaw, Brad Brauner, Jonathan Brito, Justin Carroll, Mallory Castles, Catherina Girton, Danica Hearn, Jessica Herrera, Claire McCammon, Tejasi Patel, Amanda Sample, Sakmanak Sopheak, Amanda Strunc, Molly Swartz, Jesse Triplett, Mckenzie Wilson.



Eighth grade: Nicole Bacon, Kayla Bennett, Jessica Blakely, Gabriella Blaney, Lindsay Bowman, Laura Braden, Troy Britton-Coe, Megan Cantrell, Jacob Cena, Colin Chambers, Cody Forselius, Maura Fuller, Zachary Hudspeth, Jessica Kelly, Valkyrie Mau, Amy Rice, Laura Rodrigues, Vincent Rogers, Cinthya Sanchez, Austin Schumacher, Elizabeth Simpson, Justin Stone, Kaley Thomas, Daniel Wheatley, Brianna Zachary, Joshua Zeeman.




Principals List

Sixth grade: Itati Campos, Amy Crawford, Juan Espinosa, Ian Figueira, Michelle Frazer, Logan Ghiringhelli, Clayton Giles, Benjamin Granholm, Corrina Greenhaw, Wendy Gutierrez, Gregory Hollstien, Daniella Kasza, Kevin Lynch, Jessica Madden, Kimberlie Modlin, Douglas Parks, Troy Pusich, Sydney Reed, Laura Sartori, Matthew Schmitt, Ryan Seidel, Brittney Tripp, Emily Vick.

Seventh grade: Rachel Adam, Zachary Alton, Tahnee Anderson, Sera Aviles, Alexandra Beer, Victoria Browning, Kelly Christensen, Grayson Curtis, Angel Davis, Stacey DeMartini, Lisa DePavloff, Nicole Edwards, Bethany Farber, Christopher Fisher, Troy Gomes, Azia Gulermovich, Zachary Hall, Logan Harvey, Andrew Hendriksen, Fatima Hernandez, Austin Heschong, Sydney Huffman, Catherine LaBrie, Kelsey Lanphear, Makiya Lefler, Shayna Leitherer, Nicole Misley, Morgan Mitchell, Jasmine Moore, Kennen Morris, Brian Nelson, Kelli Nordstrom, Lindsay Pachio, Grant Poteet, Tara Stafford, Kilani Stortz, David Straub, Jessica Thorne, Jordan Tremewan, Timothy Vintere, Jake Wolf.

Eighth grade: Hillary Adamich, Joseph Badgett, Alexa Bennett-Holbert, Blaze Bradley, Christopher Bristow, Stephen Brown, Lane Carlson, Joshua Cole, Aria Davenport, Amber Durkin, Andrea Evans, Sarah Farren, Nathaniel Fisher, Mitchell Foster, Ryan Franklin, Breeanne Garrett, Lauren Gilbert, Tiffany Gomes, Jennifer Hall, Ryan Halls, Daisy Hang, Amanda Hankins, Heidi Hernandez, Stephen Karnes, Bethany Kelly, Kyle Layton, Abby-Gail Liller, Keri Lozier, Anthony Lucero, Matthew Manuel, Rachelle McGuckin, Tiffany Northam, Ryan Pearcy, Laura Pontious, Jacqueline Quintana, Jennifer Raboteau, Julia Rosales, James Rose, Anna-Leah Ross, Gregory Saiyo, Anton Sanders, Amanda Smiarowski, Jordan Stillwaugh, Casey Straka, Oliver Sun, Megan Sweigert, Benjamin Swinford, Sophie Thibodeau, Crystal Thompson, Avery Vaughan, Jeffrey Wagner, Brandon Walker, Kelsey Waring, Jacquelyn Wedel.

Honor Roll

Sixth grade: Andrea Adams, Anna Barker, Scott Britton, Edward Burch, Laurie Cassedy, Andrea Corum, Kylie Davey, Asia Dixon, Michelle Durkin, Joel Ernst, Rye Foster, Anthony Gallino, Alexander Gonzales, Paige Harbert, Christine Johnson, Valeri Jokkel, Destiny Kaylor, Michael Keech, Douglas MacDuff, Steven Moller, Reshell Mulligan, Kevin Ou, Robert Pearcy, Pierce Pello, Becca Price, Dayla Pulley, Lizete Quintana, Kayla Ristow, Travis Rowley, Conor Scott, Christopher Sparks, Hailey Standridge, Cody Stauffer, Christopher Stephens, Shelly Sullivan, Natasha Wagner, Patrick Wheatley, Samson Whittingslow.

Seventh grade: Bobbie Acuna, Daniel Adams, Maria Aguilera, Kimberly Alt, Nicholas Anderson, Amber Ashley, Keith Britton, Samuel Cable, Samantha Collins, Katherine Dorton, Rebecca Dunham, Kelsey Epps, Rebecka Gilbert, Rebecka Gilbert, Jacob Gonzales, Amanda Harmon, Shannon Harris, Brooke Heauser, Michael Heller, Colby Hicks, Quinn Hoskin, Natalie Jaggi, Brian Johnson, Edgar Lopez, Kathrine Modlin, Angelica Medved, Justin Noxon, Cody Nunnink, Shelby Olson, Brandon Painter, Brenda Quintana, Yolanda Ramirez, Sean Stellhorn, Christopher Van Roekel, Indigo Woodland, Richard York.

Eighth grade: David Albertson, Sean Babin, Beau Blandford, Emmanuel Burke, Caitlyn Carman, Patrick Champagne, Ana Cinaglia, Thomas Clementino, Catalina Collins, Aubrey Costa, Nicole Courtney, Chase Dixon, Darrah Dugan, Madena Elliott, Daniel Foley, Draya Garrett, Taylor Goheen, Tyler Gorman, Reeci Hagan, Emily Harbour, Helmer Hernandez, Justin Jones, Jessica Jones-Aplin, Lindsay Kinney, Amber Kleinau, Roxanne Klippert, Charles Larkin, Alexis Lavezzo, Patrick Lyon, Megan McGuire, Kaitlyn McKinney, Christon Michael, Stephen Montgomery, Margarita Ramirez, Kevin Raymond, Emma Reagan, James Rentschler, Ashley Reynolds, Jennifer Sager, Matt Sakaguchi, Brian Schlosser, Cody Sheridan, Galen Spittler, Ashley Strickland, Jeremy Sulley, Michael Tittle, Brian Tozier, Amanda Trabert, Tucker Trathen, Jared West, Kristina Young, Robert Youngman.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion

Alvin Blake: Strengthen our power grid

|

We must do more to strengthen our power grid against an electromagnetic pulse event. Such an event can result from an attack by terrorists or by another country (China may already have the capability) or…



See more