Honor Rolls | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Honor Rolls

Alta Sierra Elementary

School awards, fourth quar-

ter



Fourth grade

Rachelle Davenport, Caleb Marsh, David O’Brien, Jamie Hood, Emily Johnson, Megan Evans, Sabrina Heiden, Nicholas Collyer, Emily Raymond, Lily Carrow, Mitchell Nickerson, Andrea Hardin, Owen Warner, Alex Nelson, Caitie Breazeale, Conor Manka, Jared Kilgore, Joey Cressa, Keaton Kirby, Sarah Huiting, Talen Andersen, William Last, Lilly Pruett, Jade Shields, Gwendolyn Lundy, Asher Carman, Samantha Killian, James Jacobson, Connor Hollister, Claire Hopper, Alex Lerch.




Fifth grade

Jared Fernandez, Emily Rice, Jake Van Winkle, Emma Whitman, Mikayla Cameron, Katie Barbao, Josh Corchero, Josh Pugel, Carter Madsen, Tess Hall, Sadie Navo, Andrew Fagan, Bradley Houchin, Dominique Guinasso, Tai Jella, Aidan Ginn, Leesa Baxter, Kathryn Zaninovich, Zach Deyo, Tyler Nelsen, Quinn McCay, Jennifer Phelps, Tony Bianchi, Sari Brown, Jack Herron, Vanessa Hillebrand, Olivia Kirks, Logan Lowe, Wyatt Mitzel, Olivia Peterson, Olivia Scinto, Brett Solomon, Lincoln Zimmerman.

Union Hill Charter Home

School third trimester

Commendation 4.0

Eighth grade

Sierra Campbell.

Seventh grade

Alexa Campbell.

Sixth grade

Steven Williams.

Fifth grade

Kelsey Campbell, Kira Hooper, Logan Kerley, Dylan Kohler.

Honorable mention

Eighth grade

Alannah Inwards.

Seventh grade

Brandi Chambers, Sydnee Chambers, Joshua Drais, Joey Reynolds, Jamie Sanders, Alexandra Stretch.

Sixth grade

Julian Belluomini, Kodiak Casto, Sonja Inwards, Gabriel McDonald.

Fifth grade

Tiffany Napierski-Lane, Zachary Rohde, Timmy Rubino.

Fourth grade

Hap Rowe.

Union Hill School eighth

grade third trimester

2007-’08

4.0

Jessica Alberts, Jami Eiring, Wyatt Figeroa, Seanna Griffis, Adam Harris, Samantha Kober, Rachyl Mc Leod, Parker Scanlon, Roman Seghezzi, Cheyenne Toney.

3.0 and above

Morgan Andes, Benjamin Bacon, Ruth Barsotti, Jennifer Bell, Taylor Browne, Cyle Bush, Nathan Cable, Andrew Callison, Shayla Charnett, Jacquelyn Chavez, Kalvin Cyrus, Dana Dickenson, Brayden Dutrow, Sanyu Enos, Nathan Ferguson, Slater Ferguson, Mallory Fleenor, Keith Fought, Megan Genovese, Alexis Gibney, McKinzie Goforth, Jordan Graham, Thomas Greenman, Brittany Grimes, Gabriel Harris, Cameron Heath, Nikki Hayden, Connor Holland, Melissa Irvin, Lindsey Jamerson, Luke Johnson, Kerina Kinch, Victoria Kuhn, Emily Lewis, Kaetlyn Lientz, Zachary Mabey, Casey McClure, Matthew Mc Coy, Taylor Mc- Ginley, Natalie Migliozzi, Taylor Mitchell, Tommy Morrow, Justin Nix, Becca Noe, Marissa Parks, Jordan Patton, Rachael Perry, Elizabeth Peterson, Taylor Price, Carina Reynolds, Sarah Saturnino, Mariah Schwarz, Kyle Selleck, Emmitt Smith, Kaylee Smith, Dalton Stephenson, Mikala Strum, Taylor White, Nina Wiester, Brenna Young.

Scotten School, third

trimester, 2008

Straight A’s

Fourth grade

Austin Butler, Graham Champagne, Amador Custer, Violet Daniels, Jessica Dent, Abbigayle DuLac, Francesca Fistarol, Isabella Johnson, Madison Lee, Zach Miller, Emma Patterson, Casey Paul, Olivia Perata, Tyler Phariss, Rebekah Shuholm, Connor Stafford.

Fifth grade

Valeria Aguilera, Josh Belendez, Nolan Fillman, Ethan Good, Caspar Hendrickson, Jordan Hodgkins, Melissa Horner, Ryley Hubbard, Sam Hughes, Adrienne Michael, Carly Sanchez, Delaney Smith, Seren Villwock.

Principal’s list

Fourth grade

Raven Allen, Jamie Boutté, Sterling Meyer, Gracie Ramos, Chauntel Rollins, Travis Scarafiotti, Brianna Shanta, Jodie Siegfried, Alexis Walker.

Fifth grade

Jane Burton, Bonnie Christensen, Beverly Flood, Cody Golden, Montgomery Hastings, Daniel Heaps, Calvin Johnson, Caitlin Powers, Amanda Roberts, Paul Saiyo, Ivy VanNoland.

Honor roll

Fourth grade

Bianca Alejandriz, Kelsey Arena, Aidan Carnevale, Electra Cassano, Amber Cubitt, Emma Findley, Daniel Fisher, Kenneth Givens, Theo Goodman, Lynette Green, Elsa Johnstone, Michael Kazy, Nick LaClair, Kayla Lynch, Tristan Moore, Michael Stevens, Kalie Wells, Jadzia Willis.

Fifth grade

Colten Barker, Patrick Blocker, Haley Cockman, Logan Collins, Kellie Cooke, Sawyer Gregory, Johnny Green, Savannah Greer, Brock Grininger, Jennifer Gunsalus, Aschia Johnson, Jazzmyn Jorgensen, Madison LaClair, Cody Lane, Jericho Mendez, Jacob Moseman, Rachael Osborne, Wyatt Price, Cheyanne Ramos, Courtney Sharp, Taylor Stafford, Brittany Tarp, Miles Tucker.

Hennessy School third

trimester awards, 2007-’08

Fourth grade

Straight A’s

Michael Bashaw, Payson Blackwell, Viviana Gamino, Madison Halls, Haily Kemp, Mariah Kish, Lacey Krutiak, Sara Messervey, Tabitha Richardson, Carlos Rosales, Nathan Rosenberg, Jerron Steele, Brandon Stubbs, Madee Wilkerson.

Principal’s list

Morgan Bailey, Chelsea Biga, Tyler Galitello, Taylor Gunter, Joshua Hartman, Shawn Johnston, Caleb Keske, Michael Kirkpatrick, Avery Landers, Maguire Lessard, Michael Mendez, Electra Rentz, Christina Westrope.

Honor roll

Cheyanna Brock, Conrad Cannon, Brenden Clark, Grayson Ervin, Samuel Gardner, Karen Gemmill, Austin Matthews, Shelby Nelson, Nicole Norton, Nicholas Ortiz, Lily Parker, Ethan Wilson.

Fifth grade

Straight A’s

Nelson Bastian, Madison Brown, Jon Chagnon, Chloe Donnenwirth, Joey Herrera, Blue Jansma, Zoe Johnson, Elliott Kramer, Devon Lee, Carter Thomas, Jarod Thomas, Rebecca Younger.

Principal’s list

Shawna Beachell, Gabriel Brock, Jasmin Carrigg, Byrn Connor, Meghan Davis, Jack Douglas, Judi Griffith, Danielle Hestand, Rosemary Johnson, Candra Krzyzopolski, Rane Lee, Kira Leitherer, Mo Nieves, Haley Ristow, Issac Rodriguez, Andrew Sanith, Emma Westrope, Tristan Willman.

Honor roll

Gavin Ahearn, Travis Bashor, Brittni Caudron, Sean Curtis, Matt Damele, Alex Eubanks, Nichaela Hall, Kira Issakson, Melanie Kornhauser, Kate Miller, Andrew Nunnick, Jackie Reynolds, John Salidaga, Shay Sanders, Nick Shust, Daphne Tillotson, Thomas Wakefield, Thomas Warner, Mathew Young.

Clear Creek School, June

2008 perfect attendance,

third trimester

First grade

Brenden Taylor, Tracey Gilliland.

Second grade

Emily Stone.

Third grade

Grace Cohenour, Brandon Gribas, Wyatt Hook, Chase Riedel, Logan Scholin.

Fourth grade

Jessica Burgess, Benjamin Shade.

Fifth grade

Jen Becker, Emry Cohenour, Donald Godfrey, Harrison McCormick.

Sixth grade

Kristen Burgess, Lindsey Gribas, Emma Wallace.

Eighth grade

Hayley Gilliland, Lindsey DeMatteis, Casey Miller.

Perfect attendance, all year

First grade

Brenden Taylor.

Third grade

Wyatt Hook.

Sixth grade

Emma Wallace.

Eighth grade

Casey Miller.

Citizens of the third trimester

Kindergarten

Zachery Fink, Matthew Phipps, Austin Schofield, Paige Scholin, Sayer Turnage.

Second grade

Heidi Shimek, Jake Waters.

Third grade

Taylor Bonnifield, Connor Delgado, Brandon Gribas, Wyatt Hook.

Fourth grade

Alex Abreu, Jessica Burgess, Alex Junge, Forrest Lee.

Fifth grade

Cooper Gilliland, Heath Mullen.

Sixth grade

Kristin Burgess, Megan Lahti.

Seventh grade

Jena Lopez.

Eighth grade

Casey Miller.

Citizens of the year

First grade

Ally Bonnifield, Elizabeth Robinson, Julia Vaughn.

Third grade

Brian Haennelt.

Sixth grade

Megan Lahti.

Seventh grade

Sara Andrews.

Eighth grade

Holden Rasor.

A honor roll, third trimester

Eighth grade

Hayley Gilliland, Tyler Lee, Casey Miller.

Seventh grade

Elaine Cope, Sara Andrews, Joanna Troth.

Sixth grade

Kristin Burgess, Lindsey Gribas, Megan Lahti, Carson Troth.

Fifth grade

Emry Cohenour, Deirdre Iams-McGuire, Cooper Gilliland.

Fourth grade

Alex Abreu, Jessica Burgess, Alex Junge, Forrest Lee.

All year honor roll

Eighth grade

Hayley Gilliland, Tyler Lee, Casey Miller

Sixth grade

Kristin Burgess, Lindsey Gribas.

Fifth grade

Deirdre Iams-McGuire.

B honor roll, third trimester

Eighth grade

Lindsey DeMatteis, Ben Hassler, Holden Rasor, Sarah Shade, Cheyenne Mendenhall.

Seventh grade

Deanna Clark.

Sixth grade

Sierra Clemens, Emma Wallace.

Fifth grade

Alexis Clark, Donald Godfrey, Harrison McCormick, Heath Mullen, Alexis Perry, Franz Shimek, Anthony Testa.

Fourth grade

Conner Olsen, Emily Robinson, Olan Scholin, Ben Shade, Autumn Turnage, Arabelle Wahl.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User