Honor Roll: Seven Hills School | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Honor Roll: Seven Hills School

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sixth grade

Teresa Anderson, Kaleh Baggerman, Sierra Bell, Lisa Brenner, Jessilyn Brinkman, Luz Brown, Grace Clove, Brianna Dills, Mariah Dougherty, Jessica Eckman, Julian Eisen, Amy Engel, Sean Fitzhenry, Rita May German-Stoltz, Kaycee Granholm, Elena Haight, Madison Heppe, Abby Herring, Teala Keeling, Erika Kidera, Michelle Loeffler, Eva Melas, Caitlin Morris, Calvin Peterson, Hailey Robinson, Alec Sarner, Jenna Sauter, Russell Tomlinson, Julia Toro, Kara Vojak, Joseph Voors, Miles Ward, Mariah Woolard.



Seventh grade

Kelsey Brennan, Annika Brown, Stephen Cobbe, Theresa Conley, Dallas Cruickshank, Maddison Easley, Lily Faust, Savannah Ferrell, Kendra Green, Eric Green, Molly Hardesty-Moore, Mara Havard, Ishan Hill, Mitchell Ippolito, Tom Kotowski, Jessica Lancaster, Marnie McDowell, Danna Orovitz, Brooke Robinson, Mark Valentine.




Eighth grade

Daniel Agness, Lauren Ash, Jeff Baldock, Katrina Beedy, Brett Boger, Casey Brake, Joe Britton, Alexi Brooks, Annika Brown, Molly Casey, Daniel Charvoz, Kaitlyn Christensen, Jackson Crockett, Anna Daggett, Zach Dahlgren, Phillip Dileo, Alec Donahue, Nicole Hamilton, Rebecca Haulman, Daniel Holt, Aliya Ingersoll, Tyra Jackson, Eli Kirshbaum, Jody McCaffree, Makela McTighe, Michael Miyakawa, Kendra Newton, Keaton Pezzaglia, Kathryn Preece, Ashley Racine, Ella Richards, Ryan Schwendeman, Hannah Seely, Emily Seferovich, John Sekerak, Thomas Sharp-Gagnie, Lycia Short, Brittany Siemers, Sarah Stidham, Nick Talbott, Dawson Timpany, Scott Valentine, Jessica Wagner, Drew Walker, Alicia Ware, Sam Warmerdam, Scott Weinberger, Kathryn Williams, Stephanie Wong, Jay Young, Whitney Yun-Bousfield, Hayley Zucca.

High Honor Roll

Sixth grade

Steve Baldock, Laura Bowman, Wyn Carlton, Skyler Carpenter, Tony Fasciano, Morgan Frost, Kyle Granholm, Jacob Hofheinz, Ben Huff, Gabe Humphers, Natalie Johnson, Brandon Kishiyama, Sarah Lowe, Jack Mann, Amanda Mast, Taylor Mello, Olivia Monical, Brandon O’Callahan, Ian O’Halloran, Connor Phillips, Marissa Randall, Blake Reynolds, Nathaniel Rogers, Lucas Roper, Elise Rosky, Stefan Stackhouse, John Stuart, Dillon Virva, Sydney Zink.

Seventh grade

Joe Barnett, Brian Biersdorff, Dalton Bock, Gerritt Dorland, Alison Dowd, Sarah Dykstra, Daniel Gobert, Amara Harrison-Pfahl, Trey Herbert, Sarah Hornsby, Samantha Kalb, Nick LeDuc, Colin Lee, Cody Long, Rachel Markulis, Katelyn McGee, Vivian Miller, Angela Murphy, Anthony Pineda, Jake Tilly, Lucas Turner, Joey Whittlesey, Veda Zalarvis-Chase, Nick Zerbel,

Eighth grade

Sarah Brown, Nick Crockett, Carly Davenport, Adriana Gaitan, Cody Harlabakis, Jason Hebert, Kelly Hoff, Erin Jamison, Ashleigh Jenkins, Megan McGuire, Ben Menzies, Teniah Miller, Corey Mortara, Kalisha Most, Shannon Nettles, K.J. Odgers, Jacob Palmer, Haley Parker, Ben Prairie, Lucas Price, R.J. Stein, Jessica Szura, Nick Thompson, Madeline Toro, Justin Vojak, Hannah Webb, Nicole White, Nate Wilkening, Ryan Zink.

Academic Honor Roll

Sixth grade

Eve Anderson, Jordan Arnold, Harris Banneck, Hanna Blinder, Greg Callison, Kacey Carolan, Zach Curtaccio, Will Fasciano, Will Fike, Conner Fuller, Madison Gregory, Karlyne Hare, Cody Haynes, Logan Hemmert, Kristin Ivey, Devin Jobke, Rebecca Jones, Hope Lauer, Nicole Lundburg, Kyler Malarae, Carly Marich, Molly Matheson, Autumn Meinke, Courtney Moran, Mel O’Neil, Allyson Pritchard, Kayne Rich, Rianna Riley, Natalie Smith, Brent Styles, Collin Subbotin, Kyle Turiello, Courtney Wade, Madeline Wagnecht, Tim Warmerdam, Matthew Wittler.

Seventh grade

Krystal Beeton, Natalie Bernad, Brian Biersdorff, Randy Biersdorff, Stephanie Buck, Shelby Campbell, Dallas Carnahan, Nick Casey, Austin Cranston, Heather Foote, Deanna Fordyce, Jessica Gangemi, Emma Gibb, Calla Gilligan, Katy Griego, Michael Habeeb, Kai Hardin, Abby Hedenland, Jacob Heppting, Eli Herlitz, John Highfill, Sofie Hill, Ryan Hoyt, Daniel Iorns, Dalton Jarvis, Ben Jensen, Riley Jones, Danielle Kavros, Tess Keeling, Brendon Knecht, Brock Kraus, Vicky Krog, Katie Leathley, Chandler Martin, Emily Mason, Michael McGee, Jaimie Miller, Andrew Moran, Jeremiah Newman, Kelsey Parker, Chris Porter, Ash Rhodes, Alex Schimke, Caleb Sheridan, Eric Shinn, Brianna Stephensen, Ariana Szymanski, Syndel Torgrimson, Rachael Webb, Chris Whitlock, Taylor Wolfe, Raechel Workman, Michaela Wright, Jacob Zaller.

Eighth grade

Jessica Anglin, Jacob Arnold, Brenna Aydelott, Daniel Badour, Haley Croft, Andrew Davis, Zach Dellis, Natalie DeMartini, Megan Ferry, Max Floyd, Natalie Foster, Alec Giron, Ben Granholm, Hayden Henderson, Glenn Hogan, Ryan Kalb, Cody Kirkpatrick, Chelsy Kozel, Jade Lamb, Michael Lind, Tomi Lockhart, Kyle Lovell, Kate Maas, Sean McGee, Erin McNew, Gwen Mellin, Kyra Melton, Jessica Milhous, Eric Niederberger, Alexa Smith, Rachel Smith, Lyndie Steinbach, Emma Ussat, Rebecca Westergren.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User