HONOR ROLL | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

HONOR ROLL

Highest Honors (4.0)

Fourth grade



Emily Antonucci, Grace Barnett, Olivia Gulsvia, Rhys Lyckberg, Marlee Noit, Matthew DeGruccio, Tessa DeVere, Shauna Fassino, Nicole Lierly, Amber McClelland, Nicole Stucky, Weston Messer.

Fifth grade




Sean Fitzhenry, Christopher Hoffman, Bridget Dolan, Alexandra Johnson.

Sixth grade

Joseph Arzt, Tyler Ashbaugh, Ezel Barroso, Bradley Blair, Alyssa Bucher, Kalissa Bunnell, Nicole Bush, Rachel Campbell, Nicholas Clyde, Allison Durham, Ian Fischer, Trevor Gandell, Alexandra Grant, Stephanie Hedger, Natalie Holmberg-Douglas, Brady Kane, Megan Lierly, Candice Loberg, Tyler Lyckberg, Shelby McClelland, Kailey Williams, Jade Won Golder, Cory Wurster.

Seventh grade

Sharlina Brown, Dillon Bucher, Kelsey Calef, Katrina Carl, Robert Correll, Madison Crossman, Micah Evans, Graham Franks, Christine Garrisi, Rachel Green, Taylor Leister, Madison Messer, Conner Milkey, Christina Miller, Dana Neel, Kaitlin Olsen, Kayla Parker, Cynthia Recendez.

Eighth grade

Trevor Foster, Christopher McCormack, Dustin Schmidt, Kristopher Vlatko, Breana Whitear, Blake Winters, Emily Bearden, Colton Fagundes, Michael Grijalva, Taylor Kane, Michael DeGruccio, Kathryn O’Neill, Mark Oparowski, Jennifer Petersen, Devonney Sharp, Kevin Trapani.

Distinguished Honors

(3.50 or above)

Fourth grade

Hunter Johnson, Amanda Starkey, Tanner Vallejo, Toria Kinney, Freddie Williams, Kendall Clark, Trent Franks, McKenna Kane, Travis Hansen, Kaylin Martin, Jillian Smith, Bridget Grant, Hannah Vogel, Macaela Weast, Carly Wellman, Dakota Crider, Haley Nau.

Fifth grade

Randolph Afable, Thomas Correll, Lydia Crossman, Nathan Duffy, Victoria Jennett, Autumn Nolen, Roland Pussich, Alexi Wordell, Dylan Greist, Mackenzie Lujan, Rachael Merten, Dustin Zeisler.

Sixth grade

Erin Berkowitz, Kelsey Bolin, Jenna Bush, Hayley Corbin, Toni DeLaTorre, Aaron Evans, Rachel Frantz, Bailey Gonzalez, Jennifer Griffin, Kathryn Hamilton, Taylor Hansen, Arame Laine, Brian O’Neill, Conner Schmidt, Alexandra Senseney, Claire Smith, Eric Sperlazza, Madeline Stokell, Lindsey Workman, Melady Yang.

Seventh grade

Christopher Biertuemfel, Jonathan Boone, Duncan Chapple, Laurissa Clark, Tiffany Hagey, Jess Hayden, Benjamin James, Amanda Jaramillo, Haley Kinney, Conner Klauer, Chad Knight, Marybeth Mondok, Derek Romero, Aaron Ryan, Holly Satterfield, Rebecca Shaw, Christina Va Ert, Samuel Vogel.

Eighth grade

Lacey Ackerman, Joshua Fowler, Michael Gielow, Megan Miller, Yolanda Ramirez, Steven Rothenberger, Matthew Sporny, Marc Anderson, Sean Balser, Jessica Breining, Rachel Chitwood, Ross Dahl, Shaylee Doyle, Carly Estrada, Michelle Horstman, Sara Narvaez, David Wilkins, Rebecca DeVere, Alyssa DuPont, Paul Haas.

Honors

(3.0 or above)

Fourth grade

Jacob Lee, Lauren Bullard, Savanah Gulden, Elijah King, Corey Jogoda, Madison Casarez, Kyle Cota, Devon Fischer, Annie Bearden, Courtney Card, Andrew Hedger, Jonathan Norris, Sarina Orellana, Jared Cook, Kelsie Daily, Emily Smith, Nathan Ashbaugh, Kori Dudley, Darby Porteous, Liz Quamme, Tara Crider, Kyle Olsen, Kylee House, James Applequist, Jon Heisterberg, Alyssa Eckhardt, Kylie Fellman.

Fifth grade

Rossy Etbauer, Cody O’Hare, Tyler Balke, Cora Borello, Patrick Chapple, Nicole Hronis, Ignacio Recendez, Ryne Haas, Eriberto Sosa, Courtney Green, Sara Jones, Andrew Estrada, Tanner Thiesing, Travis Knox, Makoto Ikeda, Melissa Petersen, Jennifer Bell, Christian DuPont, Jacob Korpela, Kristyn Carl, Jacob Storrs, Kristen Hutchins, Kristen Shinpaugh, Zachary Blair, Krista Reynoso.

Sixth grade

Luke Ackerman, Emilee Bartlett, Clayton Eidson, Dakota Berzins, Anthony Acocella, Chemane Borello, Laura Carroll, Samantha Governor, Marina Brzezinski, Heather Gray, Nicholas Heller, Hailey Kneidl, Hailey Knight, Matthew Lashbrook, Anastasia Orozco, John Potter, Matthew Riedlinger-Curry, Chelsea Smith, Nicholas Smith, Taylor Steffen, Jesse Stratton, Tyler Thompson, Stephen Vlatko, Rebecca Wetherbee.

Seventh grade

Marshall Bessonette, Tiffany Craddick, Brianna Gonzales, Christopher Haines, David Jones, James Paulo, Jared Reynoso, Derek Robertson, Brent Wilkins, Michelle Ruggiero, Brittany Stirling, Audriana Colomb, Analiese Spuehler, Danyel Williams, Jennifer Counts, Jordan Currie, Julie Hinman, Kelly Lutz, Justine Collins, Francesca Benevento, Melissa Horstman, James Rosas.

Eighth grade

Emily Berkowitz, Kelsey Carl, Terra Thompson, Meghan Balke, Tiffany Rohleder, Kelli Simmons, Kyle Klauer, Aaron Tocchi, Chantel Senseney, Jessica Fontaine, Travis Faker, Frank Piner, Kenyan Olsen, Robert Newkirk, Jennifer Frantz, Courtney Jocius, Cody Parker, Zachary Alton, Teresa Harcourt, Raeanna Serris, Savannah Hoekstra, Ashlee Hood, Amanda McPhee, Cameron Ramsey.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion


See more