Honor roll | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Honor roll

Forest Lake Christian School Honor and Credit Rolls for the second quarter for elementary and junior high students. To qualify for the honor roll, a student must maintain a 93 percent average overall. The credit roll average is 83 percent to 92 percent.

Honor Roll

Fourth grade



Cameron Banks, Megan Gauthier, Hayden Macklin, Courtland Oster, Brandon Patchett, Justin Raskin, Luke Reed, Rachel Scott, Alyssa Smith, Makena Wong, Emily Woodward, Shannon Barker, Justin Butler, Holly Cox, Heather Hopkins, Samantha Job, Megan Johnson, Jennifer Markham, Charlie Negus, Bailey Sanysidro, Sarah Thoftne, Erik Walther, Zachary Will, Amber Zuschlag.

Fifth grade




Kristie Cederloff, Joshua Flanagan, August Gonet, Hannah Phillipson, Danielle Scheel, Michael Sparling, Justin Welch, Tori Azarcon, Brandon Bryditzki, Nathan Burnett, Emily English, Olivia Mains, Mariah Sasaki, Jessica Schoellerman, Jesse Stedman, Gerrit Ziegenmeyer.

Sixth grade

Ashley Blair, Brittany Brown, Ethan Canty, Sammie Guthrie, Kieran Joos, Brandon Kaminski, Desiree Kawas, Josh Knapp, Austin Oberg, Jane Pearce, Laura Ritchart, Zac Sidnam, Amanda Timmerman, Madeline Zea, Noah Harper, Anna Madsen, Sterling Marich, Hannah Navo, Austen Piziali, Nolan Wright.

Seventh grade

Chelsea Azarcon, Alex Bevins, Jennifer Brown, Danielle Burbank, Brittany Chong-Noel, Haley Dean, Caleb Flanagan, Caitlin Hanson, Becky Ivey, Monica Kawas, Sarah Madsen, Katherine Mains, Jessica Medrano, Paige Miller, Shelby Miller, Josh Ritchart, Amanda Sparling, Chelsea Street, Tiffany White, Garrett Boatman, Seth Brainard, Maddie Brocker, Zachary Graves, Janelle Hopkins, Christy Johnston, Leslie Johnston, Gabe Leporati, Sophie Parrott, Morghan Pomeroy, Katie Richardson, Janice Schoellerman, Katelyn Seitz, Christopher Smiley, Christa Weisman, Tasha Yaholkovsky, Melanie Humphrey, Paige Hyatt, Alissa Kerr, Marissa Ponce, Zachary Ponce, Kristen Wesley.

Eighth grade

Kevin Ballment, Molly Miller, Nessa Stieglitz, Pierce Azarcon, Matt Ballment, Kayla Chalko, Billy Corbin, Lindsey Engbrecht, Julianne Gonet, Michelle Granstrom, Michele Ikeda, Alexandra Job, Helen Jordan, Maxx Mamula, Beca Maynard, Tony Nicosia, Jeffrey Paulsen, Alexander Rossi, Sarah Scheel, Emily Sidnam, Erik Smith, Micah Stedman, Johnny Umamoto, Elyse Vierra, Taylor Welch, Evan Ziegenmeyer, Matthew Carlin, Caitlin Claunch, Anna Crowley, Kim Eelkema, Tessa Gavia, Heather Gonzalez, Tasha Haddad, Daniel Magorian, Bethany Sanysidro, Stacey Schoellerman, Alaura Woody.

Credit Roll

Fourth grade

Taylor Adams, Natalie Azevedo, Tori Ballard, Trey Billerbeck, Rlija Brost, Hannah Burnett, Whitney Dean, Loren Teixeira, Sabrina Viscuso, Victoria Vogt, Travis Clough, Conner Colacurcio, Anthony Dechene, Jenna Fletcher, Sean McClain, Christopher McCowan, Christian Ponce, Jacob Sidnam, Joshua Will.

Fifth grade

Cody Boring, Andrew Hallmark, Stephen Jordan, Christy Kavenik, Amanda Lewis, Davis Lowry, Holly McClain, Thomas Mitchell, Lauren Norris, Nathan Sanbeck, Brittani Stockwell, Heather Thomasson, Michael Batchelor, Charmie Becker, Lia Hegarty, McKenzie Johnson, Rachel Jordan, Nathan Kavenik, Christopher Lerude, Leslie McMaster, Natalie Root.

Sixth grade

Noelle Adams, Taylor Biggers, Kelly Claunch, Stephanie Corey, Steven Cox, Laura Eelkema, Geoffrey Griffith, Sami Hall, Noelle Hayes, Toby Medlyn, Donald Negus, Elaina Olsen, Courtney Turner, Randy Van Winkle, Andrew Baker, Cameron Beste, Julia Caldwell, Mary Carlin, Jordan deLemos, Lydia Emmans, Taylor Engbrecht, Shane Howell, Molly Huusfeldt, Allie Jones, Ryan Kihara, Joshua Liskey, Katie Rogers, Zachary Salmassy, Britnai Sanysidro, Ashley Seisa, Abbey Stieglitz, Josh Vogt.

Seventh grade

Aaron Leone, Tony Mc Cririe, Jesse Allred, Brittany Bellacera, Bryan Butler, Kristie Clough, Paige Hradecky, Kaylee Lommori, Michael Mc Cowan, Becca Mikesell, Michael Pagan, Karli Yocum, Nolan Ciardella, Brittany Fisher, Johnny Jones, Chad Palmer, Alex Schreiber, Lauren Unger, Austin Violette.

Eighth grade

Jessee Azevedo, Justin Bellacera, Chelsea Boyer, Mriah Brost, Kayla Campora, Annalee Colacurcio, Christopher Corey, Chris Craycroft, Kellye Hallmark, Ashley Jackson, Lexie Leonard, Eric Milka, Jordy Miller, Hannah Samco, Ryan Stockton, Matthias Timmerman, Kelsey Winegar, Stevie De Graaf, Austin Rosene, Zack Scicluna, Ty Caster, Julie Garcia, Elliot Green, Amanda Ratto, John Sanbeck, Lucas Schreiber, Dylann Swisley, Alexander Wied.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion

Margaret Burlew: Mining is our history

|

I am writing in regards to the “Stop the Mines” signs I am seeing around town. Grass Valley is known to be a mining town. If not for the mines our beautiful city might not…



See more