Honor Roll | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Honor Roll

Union Hill School First Trimester Honor Roll

4.0 grade point average

Fourth grade



Cassie Burns, Hayley Chase, Megan McAtee, Jason Mickel, Katie Power, Jenna Jeffrey, Alex Ramsey, Marissa Tipton, Drew Bernadett, Chelsi Torres.

Fifth grade




Taylor Browne, Alexis Gibney, Samantha Kober, Parker Scanlon, Cheyenne Toney, Adam Harris, Andrew Brennan, Melissa Irvin, Taylor White, Elizabeth Peterson, Tyler Bergh, Nina Wiester.

Sixth grade

Sam Asher, Walker Davis, Simon Lambert, Morgan Prentice, Calynn Stanford, Jonika Werasekara, Daniel Goodnow, Jordan Riley, Tessa Butterfield, Deanna Purther, Anina Lawrence, Thomas McAtee.

Seventh grade

Bernadette Boren, Kendal Butterfield, Jeffrey Goodnow, Karly Harris, Shayla Lund, Conor Maloney, Kathleen Schenck, Jordan Milhous, Ashley Simpton, Darkin Tanner, Abbey Velasquez.

Eighth grade

Erik Andersen, Layne Austin, Brittany Blake, Chris Convis, Cory Emmett, Trevor Hall, Marc Hopkinson, Garrett Smittle, Zoe Toffaleti, Michelle Turcotte, John Wivholm.

3.0 or above grade point average

Fourth grade

Frankie Benuzzi, Phillip Breaux, Soraya Ebrahimi-Nuyken, Kimberly Ellis, Tyler Furman, Navleen Gill, Kevin Goodnow, Elizabeth Greenman, Lukas Hall-Alba, Brooke Holland, Emma Lay, Victoria Miraldi, Samantha Posner, Carl Rua, Matthew Spillner, Rebecca Stewart, Zachary Williams, Kylie Anaya, Evan Canevari, Melodie Collier, Madeleine Fournier, Alyssa Garrett, Natalee Heilaman, Barbara Hostetler, Anthony Hurst, Colin Moore, Ashley Richardson, Samantha Schultz, C.J. Simmons, Jeremy Smedley, Cody Young, Samantha Anderson, Taylor Day, Jazmine England, Quinlan Grim, Ben Lerner, Tiffany Lombardi, Ian Lynn, Tayloranne McLeran, Jessie McLeod, James Schmidt, Demi Seghezzi, Kyle Thibodeau, Daniel Tillotson.

Fifth grade

Christian Craig, Nathan Ferguson, Timothy Flores, Matthew Gallagher, Gabriel Harris, Nikkita Hayden, Cameron Heath, Carleigh Hepp, Tyler Hughes, Kerina Kinch, Victoria Kuhn, Brandon Loper, Caden Maves, Matthew McCoy, Becca Noe-Bisiaux, Rachael Perry, Carina Reynolds, Kai Sarchette, Mariah Schwarz, Kaylee Smith, Rachyl McLeod, Kyle Selleck, Ruth Barsotti, McKinzie Goforth, Seanna Griffis, Roman Seghezzi, Mikala Strum, Burke Deniz, Joshua Raiche, Marissa Parks, Lauren Bowman-Wulf, Kyle Eysteinsson, Lindsey Jamerson, Alexandra Schuessler, Mackena Vaughan, Slater Ferguson, Sarah Sasville, Jocelyn Elvira, Thomas Greenman, Casey Lantz, Jordan Patton, Taylor Price, Shayla Charnett, Sanyu Enos, Romario Baucum, Connor Holland, Zachary Mabey, Amy Williams, Taylor McGinley, Jacquelyn Chavez, Dylan Davis, Timothy Palmer, Dana Dickinson, Macklin Edwards.

Sixth grade

Nathaniel Bennallack, Leanne Convis, Billy Gilfillan, Cody Keogh, Jessica Pfadt, Emma Robards, Alyssa Rodriguez, Bobbie Rowe, Cody Wilcox, Patrick Aguilar, Robert Greenwood, Jacob Lerner, Kelley Miller, Caitlin Paulus, Kayla Sant, Ellie Selleck, Daniel Warfield, Tessa Whalin, Austin Madrigal, Suny Gill, Kevin Mass, Peggy McBride-Henslee, Andrew Perdue, Mattie Jones, Taryn Salcedo, Alex Hall, Nikkole Griffin, Joshua Tygart, Max Talbott, Zachary Lund.

Seventh grade

Matthew Blesio, Rayna Charnley, Angela Hacche, Bianca Harrier, Samantha Jackson, Alicia Parker, Dillion Jones, Abigail Miraldi, Nellie Smittle, Elizabeth Frost, Trisha Gullickson, Elizabeth Johnson, Micah Lira, Kelsey Mulligan, Alex Peterson, Andrew Quadro, Akasha Smith, Jordan Smith, Austin Ramey, Kendra Thibodeau, Hunter Wooden, Leticia Baucum, Peter Brennan, Molly Feller, Riley Grim, Ashleigh Hines, Zach Maltese, Briana McDowell, Afton Neufeld, India Parish, Rachel Posner, Shelby Root, Dean DeVogelaere, Courtney Garris, Hayley Glasco, Devan Graves, Lucy Madden, Kyle Newman, Jason Patton, Cynthia Raiche, Ana Rubio, Samina Simpson, Justin Bruning, Ryan Cain, Tyler Crain, Amanda Foran, Steven Jeffrey, Ellie Johnson, Ben Keck, Chloe Leubner, Erinn Ramirez, Michael Stedman, Evan Thibodeau, Clayton Griffiths, Perris Hale, Kirby Hopper, Danielle Limme.

Eighth grade

Jeannine Bailey, Alex Hall-Alba, Juliet LaChappell, Stewart Millar, Stephanie Palmer, Cole Stanford, Trevor Thomassen, Henry Eiring, Elliot Gunnison, Curran Hamilton, Nelson Hughes, Rachel Mabey, Brandon Nied, Patrick Wood, Deanna Summer, Christopher Davis, Matthew Hysell, Cody Kinderman, Bercan Purther, Kirsten Shaver, Scott Williams, Tiffani Dent, Emma DuPell, Hayden Fleenor, Todd Hayden, Kelsey Heath, Tyler Salcedo, Jeremy Schultheiss, Maiya Wiester, Kevin McCombs, Seth Nix, Kyle Witzel, Brian Armijo, Claire Kinnard, Melodie Lynn, Caleb Austin, Elizabeth Dibbern, Christopher Hepp, Ceara Rice, Jamison Simmons, Jessica Guise.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion

Kenly Weills: Outrage to paint over street art

|

On May 29, I watched Nevada City’s amazing caretaker Miriam Morris starting to paint a river on Commercial Street’s pavement. Well-planted containers added to the beautification finally coming to a street that had been dug…



See more