Honor roll | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Honor roll

Pleasant Valley School Third Trimester Honor Roll

Honors

Fourth Grade



Nicholas Reif, Chelsey Love, Heriberto Sosa, Jackob Korpela, Rossy Etbauer, Tyler Balke, John Gemetti, Sara Jones, Nathan Duffy, Cody O’Hare, Dylan Davis, Krista Reynoso, Dominique Sinatra, Dustin Zeisler.

Fifth Grade




Jennifer Griffin, Elijah Herlitz, Anastasia Orozco, Toni DeLaTorre, Hailey Kneidl, Brian O’Neill, Kaitlyn Montré, Rachel Frantz, Katherine Queen, Zachary Fouse, John Potter, Aaron Evans, Claire Smith, Alexandra Senseney.

Sixth Grade

Justine Collins, Christopher Sluse-Savell, Christina Van Ert, Benjamin James, Sierra Ohs, Zachary Vallejo, Brianna Gonzales, Amanda Jaramillo, Joseph Zanoni, Audriana Colomb, Jordan Currie, Melissa Horstman, James Rosas, Francesca Benevento, Analiese Spuehler, Sierra Daugherty, Erin Hicks, Jared Reynoso, Kelli Smith, Christopher Haines, Conner Klauer, Bianca Stepanian, Taylor Leister.

Seventh Grade

Maxamilian Collins, Davina Cruz, Ashlee Hood, Ross Dahl, Jeanette Poe, Travis Faker, Jessica Fontaine, Paul Haas, Lacey Harty, Matthew Ledin, Aaron Tocchi, Kenyan Olsen, Sierra Gorman, Savannah Hoekstra, Stephanie Luna, Sean Balser, Jennifer Frantz, Matthew Sporny, Kyle Klauer, Joel Lemay, Amanda Coil, Ashley Frye, Mariah Orellana, Andrew Stanley, Kelsey Carl, Michael Gielow, Megan Miller.

Eighth Grade

Shanna Stefani, Andrew Dokimos, Sam Holmberg-Douglas, Shane McCombs, Alexander Afshartabar, Keaton Armtrout, Nichole Chisholm, Travis Hronis, Travis Seolas, Timothy Geoffrey, Jaimie Palmer, Erik Marquis, Bryan Stockton, Jesse Geisick, Brittany Gonzalez, Kara Ingram, Richard Benevento, Paul Spuehler, Richard Vallejo, Michael Stokell, Nicholas Jurgensen, Emma Rowe, Alexander Skinner, Everett Spier, Alexander Zeisler, Skylar Lujan, Jonathan Queen, Tyler Vaughan, Rebecka Mathias-Lamb, Mark Sivertsen, Matthew Collins, Elyssa Farabee, Keil Schlanser.

Distinguished Honors

Fourth Grade

Courtney Green, Autumn Nolen, Jacob Storrs, Kristyn Carls, Dylan Greist, Victoria Jennett, Bridget Dolan, Tanner Thiesing, Mackenzie Lujan, Makota Ikeda, Melissa Petersen.

Fifth Grade

Ian Fischer, Bradley Blair, Brady Kane, Kailey Williams, Tyler Ashbaugh, Stephanie Hedger, Madeline Stokell, Eric Sperlazza, Natalie Holmberg-Douglas, Shelby McClelland, Tyler Lyckerg, Allison Durham, Kimberlie Hansen, Bailey Gonzalez.

Sixth Grade

Marshall Bessonett, Kelsey Calef, Laurissa Clark, Jess Hayden, Kaitlin Olsen, Jonathan Coil, Graham Franks, Derek Romero, Michelle Ruggiero, Samuel Vogel, Christopher Biertuempfel, Dillon Bucher, Micah Evans, Marybeth Mondok, Katrina Carl, Julie Hinman, Conner Mikey, Jonathan Boone, Rachel Green, James Paulo, Christina Miller, Kayla Parker, Rebecca Shaw.

Seventh Grade

Yolanda Ramirez, Courtney Jocius, Sara Narvaez, Cody Parker, Tiffany Rohleder, Raeanna Serris, Amelia Benitez, Michael Grijalva, Frank Piner, Daniel Rosas, Kelli Simmons, Teresa Harcourt, Kevin Trapani, Emily Bearden, Emily Berkowitz.

Eighth Grade

Grant Bolin, Zachary Alley, Matthew Morse, Anthony Barbaria, Rachel Quinn, Joellyn Calderon, Kevin Dell, Rachelle Eckhardt, Rachel Wellman, Jared Olson, Brittany Hutchins, Joshua Sporny, Molly Augustus, Aaron Woodruff, Hannah Shaw, Tucker Colomb, Max Elliott, Allison Bright, Ryan Zieman, Samantha Perez, Bruce Stevenson, Nicholas Cancilla, Heather Stevens, Eric Wurster.

Highest Honors

Fourth Grade

Zachary Blair, Kristen Hutchins, Thomas Correll, Lydia Corssman, Andrew Estrada, Sean Fitzhenry, Christopher Hoffman, Roland Pussich, Kristen Shinpaugh, Christian DuPont, Alexandra Johnson, Alexi Wordell, Rachael Merten, Randolph Afable.

Fifth Grade

Nicole Bush, Lindsey Workman, Trevor Gandell, Nicholas Clyde, Candice Loberg, Cory Wurster, Joseph Arzt, Megan Lierly.

Sixth Grade

Dana Neel, Robert Correll, Haley Kinney, Madison Crossman.

Seventh Grade

Lacey Ackerman, Maria Afable, Marc Anderson, Kyle Bemrose, Jessica Breining, Michael DeGruccio, Rebecca DeVere, Shaylee Doyle, Alyssa DuPont, Carly Estrada, Tolton Fagundes, Trevor Foster, Michelle Horstman, Taylor Kane, Christopher McCormack, Amanda McPhee, Haley Nau, Kathryn O’Neill, Mark Oparowski, Jennifer Petersen, Dustin Schmidt, Chantel Senseney, Devonney Sharp, David Wilkins, Blake Winters.

Eighth Grade

Alexa Calef, Lauren Green, James Brennwald, Taylor Correll, Andrew Grijalva, Lauren Lierly, Hannah Munson, Trisha Neel, Keelyn Smith, Maria Viola, Edward Millington, William Leister, Rebecca Austermiller.1


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion


See more