FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HONOR AND CREDIT ROLLS | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HONOR AND CREDIT ROLLS

The faculty of Forest Lake Christian School has announced Honor, Credit – first quarter – for elementary and junior high students.

To qualify for the honor roll, a student must maintain a 93 percent average overall. The credit roll average is 83 – 92 percent.

Honor Roll:



Fourth grade

Andrew Baker, Stephanie Corey, Jordan deLemos, David Giroux, Geoffrey Griffith, Sarah Hall, Lauren Hancock, Noelle Hayes, Molly Huusfeldt, Brandon Kaminski, Joshua Knapp, Alexis Martin, Toby Medlyn, Laura Ritchart, Holly Springer, Koal Swisley, Randy Van Winkle, Joshua Vogt, Ashley Blair, Brittany Brown, Ethan Canty, Mary Carlin, Laura Eelkema, Sammie Guthrie, Shane Howell, Kieran Joos, Joshua Liskey, Anna Madsen, Ian Michie, Hannah Navo, Austin Oberg, Annie Pearce, Jasmine Pierce, Katie Rogers, Zachary Sidnam, Noah Stedman, Amanda Timmerman, Madeline Zea.




Fifth grade

Brooke Batterton, Maddie Brocker, Jennifer Brown, Haley Dean, Jacob Gulotta, Paige Hyatt, Rebekah Ivey, Sarah Madsen, Tony McCririe, Paige Miller, Shelby Miller, Joshua Ritchart, Amanda Sparling, Chloe True, Chelsea Azarcon, Brittany Bellacera, Danielle Burbank, Kristie Clough, Amy Giroux, Caitlin Hanson, Jessica Kepfer, Katherine Mains, Jessica Medrano, Emily Meese, Michael Pagan, Janice Schoellerman, Tiffany White.

Sixth grade

Matt Ballment, Matt Carlin, Kayla Chalko, Junianne Gonet, Tasha Haddad, Helen Jordan, Maxx Mamula, Taylor Welch, Michele Ikeda, Alexandra Job, Daniel Magorian, Beca Maynard, Jeff Paulsen, Alexander Rossi, Stacey Schoellerman, Emily Sidnam, Erik Smith, Mallory Stalter, Micah Stedman, Jonathan Umamoto, Evan Ziegenmeyer.

Seventh grade

Kara Alexander, Chris Cox, Jordan England, Russell Jordan, Caleb O’Brien, Andrew Ritchart, Ben Sparling, Amy Vance, Danielle Almeida, Jamie Baker, Thomas Coibion, Annie Fisher, Brandon Hall, Bethany Huusfeldt, Christopher Vogt, Andreas Zeischegg, Alex Fletcher, Katie Fletcher, Jason Goodyear, Caitlin Hall, Ben Kopec, Lisa Matson, Austin Maynard, James McCririe, Nicolas Meacham, Theodore Medlyn, Steven Medrano, Daniel Messina, Anna Miller, Kristen Myren, Jessica Raskin, Theresa Reed, Lindsey Richert, Stephanie Umamoto, Kelsea Yates, Andrei Yaholkovsky.

Eighth grade

Aaron Baker, Hannah Canty, RaeEllen Griffith, Torrey Haddad, Chelsea Hanson, Lindsey Hemming, Amy Howell, Mark Huntsinger, Jenny Johnson, Carter Kaminski, Jonathan Lehmer, Rob Magorian, Chelsie McGirr, Jonathan Phenix, Nick Root, Mia Sasaki, Megan Wieczorek, Jessica Will, Luke Ziegenmeyer, Chase Alexander, Kit Boyd, Andrew Carlin, Bethany Crowley, David Goudy, Lacy Keen, Ally Kellar, Callie Miller, Micah Brown, Jessica Clough, Shelby Lowe.

Credit Roll

Fourth grade

Steven Cox, Neysa Hatch, Paige Robuck, Ashley Seisa, Zachary Stelzner, Courtney Turner, Brittney Worden, Karissa Zankich, Noelle Adams, Taylor Biggers, Ryan Kihara, Donald Negus, Samantha Stockton, Justin Urke, Montana Wilcox.

Fifth grade

Jesse Allred, Bryan Butler, Brittany Fisher, Charity Gimroth, Kristina Lorrain, Mike McCowan, Alex Schreiber, Christa Weisman, Zachary Graves, Melanie Humphrey, Spencer Lewis, Lauren Lott, Marissa Ponce, Zachary Ponce, Jonathan Root, Katelyn Seitz, Kristen Wesley, Natasha Yaholkovsky.

Sixth grade

Mriah Brost, Chris Corey, Julia Garcia, Elliot Green, Kelly Hallmark, Eric Milka, John Sanbeck, Sarah Scheel, Lucas Schreiber, Mark Starling, Jael Walker, Alex Wied, Alaura Woody, Andrew Alfaro, Pierce Azarcon, Kevin Ballment, Justin Bellacera, Kimberly Eelkema, Ashley Jackson, Molly Miller, Amanda Ratto, Zachary Scicluna, Ryan Stockton, Dylann Swisley, Matthias Timmerman, Kelsey Winegar.

Seventh grade

Caitlin Barker, Rebecca Farnum, Jennifer Goodyear, Nicholas Hancock, Robert Henning, Megan Hughes, Matt Kubitschek, Rachelle McGukin, Nathanael Ponce, Allison Rogers, Danielle Sowers, William Weisman, Justin Besotes, Jeremy Brown, Makaila Cabral, Kayla Gautereaux, Phil Gimoth, James Jacobs, Brittany Pelayo, Alisa Robinson, Jeremy Seisa, Spencer Wisniewski, Katie Pylman.

Eighth grade

Adam Reed, Chris True, Jessica Seisa, Tim Cordoba, Nadia Hitchcock, Steven Joos, Devynn Maggard, Brittany Marshall, Tony Merrill, Rocky Pierce, Brian Ray, Matt Rosene, Kara Siegalkoff, Aubrey Stelzner, Michelle Wilbur, Emily Winegar, Peter Burton, Sam Canty, Eric Green, Bekah Koopmans, Rachelle Lerude, Julie Moore, Nikki Orbach, Alisa Pierini, Jason Pulliam, Whitney Reed, Tym Spitzer, Joe Warrillow, Michael Wilbur.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User