FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HONOR AND CREDIT ROLLS | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL HONOR AND CREDIT ROLLS

Forest Lake Christian School has announced Honor and Credit Rolls for the second quarter for elementary and junior high students. To qualify for the honor roll, a student must maintain a 93 percent average overall. The credit roll average is 83 to 92 percent.

Honor Roll



Fourth grade

Jordan deLemos, David Giroux, Geoffrey Griffith, Sarah Hall, Lauren Hancock, Noelle Hayes, Molly Huusfeldt, Brandon Kaminski, Joshua Knapp, Alexis Martin, Toby Medlyn, Laura Ritchart, Zachary Stelzner, Koal Swisley, Courtney Turner, Randy Van Winkle, Joshua Vogt, Ashley Blair, Brittany Brown, Ethan Canty, Mary Carlin, Laura Eelkema, Sammie Guthrie, Shane Howell, Kieran Joos, Joshua Liskey, Anna Madsen, Ian Michie, Hannah Navo, Austin Oberg, Annie Pearce, Jasmine Pierce, Katie Rogers, Zachary Sidnam, Noah Stedman, Amanda Timmerman, Justin Urke, Madeline Zea.




Fifth grade

Brooke Batterton, Maddie Brocker, Jennifer Brown, Rebekah Ivey, Sarah Madsen, Paige Miller, Shelby Miller, Joshua Ritchart, Amanda Sparling, Chloe True, Christa Weisman, Chelsea Azarcon, Danielle Burbank, Kristie Clough, Amy Giroux, Caitlin Hanson, Katherine Mains, Jessica Medrano, Emily Meese, Michael Pagan, Janice Schoellerman, Tiffany White, Tasha Yaholkovsky.

Sixth grade

Matt Ballment, Matt Carlin, Kayla Chalko, Junianne Gonet, Tasha Haddad, Helen Jordan, Maxx Mamula, Taylor Welch, Michele Ikeda, Alexandra Job, Daniel Magorian, Beca Maynard, Jeff Paulsen, Alexander Rossi, Stacey Schoellerman, Emily Sidnam, Erik Smith, Micah Stedman, Jonathan Umamoto, Evan Ziegenmeyer.

Seventh grade

Chris Cox, Megan Hughes, Russell Jordan, Caleb OiBrien, Andrew Ritchart, Amy Vance, Andreas Zeischegg, Thomas Coibion, Kayla Gautereaux, Alex Fletcher, Katie Fletcher, Jason Goodyear, Caitlin Hall, Ben Kopec, Lisa Matson, Austin Maynard, James McCririe, Nicolas Meacham, Daniel Messina, Anna Miller, Kristen Myren, Jessica Raskin, Lindsey Richert, Stephanie Umamoto, Andrei Yaholkovsky, Kelsea Yates.

Eighth grade

Aaron Baker, Hannah Canty, RaeEllen Griffith, Torrey Haddad, Chelsea Hanson, Lindsey Hemming, Amy Howell, Mark Huntsinger, Jenny Johnson, Carter Kaminski, Jonathan Lehmer, Rob Magorian, Chelsie McGirr, Jonathan Phenix, Mia Sasaki, Megan Wieczorek, Jessica Will, Chase Alexander, Kit Boyd, Andrew Carlin, Bethany Crowley, David Goudy, Callie Miller, Kara Siegalkoff, Aubrey Stelzner, Micah Brown, Jessica Clough, Shelby Lowe, Julie Moore, Jason Pulliam, Michael Wilbur.

Credit Roll

Fourth grade

Andrew Baker, Stephanie Corey, Steven Cox, Neysa Hatch, Paige Robuck, Ashley Seisa, Holly Springer, Brittney Worden, Karissa Zankich, Noelle Adams, Taylor Biggers, Ryan Kihara, Donald Negus, Samantha Stockton, Montana Wilcox.

Fifth grade

Jesse Allred, Bryan Butler, Haley Dean, Brittany Fisher, Charity Gimroth, Jacob Gllota, Paige Hyatt, Kristina Lorrain, Mike McCowan, Tony McCririe, Alex Schreiber, Brittany Bellacera, Zachary Graves, Melanie Humphrey, Jessica Kepfer, Lauren Lott, Marissa Ponce, Zachary Ponce, Jonathan Root, Katelyn Seitz, Kristen Wesley.

Sixth grade

Jessee Azevedo, Chelsea Boyer, Mriah Brost, Chris Corey, Julia Garcia, Elliot Green, Kellye Hallmark, Eric Milka, Hannah Samco, John Sanbeck, Sarah Scheel, Mark Starling, Alex Wied, Alaura Woody, Andrew Alfaro, Pierce Azarcon, Kevin Ballment, Justin Bellacera, Kimberly Eelkema, Ashley Jackson, Molly Miller, Amanda Ratto, Zachary Scicluna, Mallory Stalter, Ryan Stockton, Dylann Swisley, Kelsey Winegar.

Seventh grade

Kara Alexander, Jordan England, Rebecca Farnum, Jennifer Goodyear, Nicholas Hancock, Rachelle McGukin, Nathanael Ponce, Ally Rogers, Danielle Sowers, Ben Sparling, William Weisman, Danielle Almeida, Jamie Baker, Justin Besotes, Jeremy Brown, Makaila Cabral, Annie Fisher, Phil Gimoth, Brandon Hall, Bethany Huusfeldt, Brittany Pelayo, Alisa Robinson, Jeremy Seisa, Kimberly Watt, Spencer Wisniewski, Teddy Medlyn, Steven Medrano, Teresa Reed, Christopher Vogt.

Eighth grade

Jared Gavia, Adam Reed, Jessica Seisa, Chris True, Luke Ziegenmeyer, Nadia Hitchcock, Steven Joos, Lacy Keen, Ally Kellar, Rocky Pierce, Matt Rosene, Michelle Wilbur, Emily Winegar, Peter Burton, Sam Canty, Eric Green, Nik Grunder, Bekah Koopmans, Nikki Orbach, Alisa Pierini, Whitney Reed, Joe Warrillow.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User