Forest Lake Christian School Fourth Quarter Honor Rolls | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Forest Lake Christian School Fourth Quarter Honor Rolls

To qualify for the honor roll, a student must maintain a 93 percent average overall. The credit roll average is 83 to 92 percent.

Honor Roll

Fourth Grade



Victoria Azarcon, Charmie Becker, Nathan Burnett, Kristie Cederloff, Stephen Jordan, Amanda Lewis, Olivia Mains, Natalie Migliozzi, Mariah Sasaki, Michael Sparling, Justin Welch, Emily English, Joshua Flanagan, August Gonet, Christy Kavenik, Holly McClain, Leslie McMaster, Thomas Mitchell, Jessica Schoellerman, Teal Speece, Jesse Stedman, Brittani Stockwell, Heather Thomasson, Gerrit Ziegenmeyer.

Fifth Grade




Brittany Brown, Ethan Canty, Noah Harper, Shane Howell, Joshua Knapp, Anna Madsen, Alexis Martin, Austin Oberg, Laura Ritchart, Zachary Sidnam, Noah Stedman, Ashley Blair, Mary Carlin, Kelly Claunch, Kieran Joos, Brandon Kaminski, Ian Michie, Hannah Navo, Annie Pearce, Amanda Timmerman, Madeline Zea.

Sixth Grade

Danielle Burbank, Caleb Flanagan, Megan Goudy, Caitlin Hanson, Becky Ivey, Chelsea Street, Christa Weisman, Chelsea Azarcon, Jennifer Brown, Haley Dean, Janelle Hopkins, Sarah Madsen, Katherine Mains, Jessica Medrano, Paige Miller, Shelby Miller, Joshua Ritchart, Janice Schoellerman, Amanda Sparling, Tiffany White.

Seventh Grade

Pierce Azarcon, Matt Ballment, Kayla Chalko, Julianne Gonet, Michele Ikeda, Alexandra Job, Helen Jordan, Maxx Mamula, Rebeca Maynard, Jeffrey Paulsen, Alexander Rossi, Zachary Scicluna, Emily Sidnam, Erik Smith, Micah Stedman, Jonathan Umamoto, Elyse Vierra, Taylor Welch, Evan Ziegenmeyer, Matthew Carlin, Caitlin Claunch, Anna Crowley, Heather Gonzalez, Tasha Haddad, Daniel Magorian, Sarah Scheel, Mallory Stalter, Dylann Swisley, Alaura Woody, Kevin Ballment, Chelsea Boyer, Mriah Brost Christopher Craycroft, Kimberly Eelkema, Samantha Migliozzi, Eric Milka, Bethany Sanysidro,, Stacey Schoellerman, Janessa Stieglitz.

Eighth Grade

Kara Alexander, Brett Beyler, Andrew Ritchart, Jeremy Seisa, Chris Cox Alex Fletcher, Katie Fletcher, Jason Goodyear, Daniel Herron, Ben Kopec, Lisa Matson, Austin Maynard, James McCrire, Daniel Messina, Kristen Myren, Jessica Raskin, Lindsey Richert, Stephanie Umamoto, Christopher Vogt, Andrei Yaholkovsky, Kelsea Yates, Thomas Coibion, Brandon Hall, Nathan Harper, Bethany Huusfeldt, Russell Jordan, Teresa Reed, Ali Robinson, Benjamin Sparling.

Credit Roll

Fourth Grade

Andrew Hallmark, Nathan Kavenik, Hunter Lott, Paige Pronesti, Nathan Sanbeck, Michael Batchelor, Delaney Carlson, McKenzie Johnson, Christopher Lerude, Natalie Root.

Fifth Grade

Noelle Adams, Andrew Baker, Taylor Biggers, Julia Caldwell, Steven Cox, Noelle Hayes, Molly Huusfeldt, Zachary LeVine, Toby Medlyn, Zachary Salmassy, Ashley Seisa, Abbey Stieglitz, Courtney Turner, Brittney Worden, Jordan deLemos, Laura Eelkema, Geoffrey Griffith, Sammie Guthrie, Ryan Kihara, Joshua Liskey, Donald Negus, Katie Rogers, Koal Swisley, Randy VanWinkle, Joshua Vogt.

Sixth Grade

Seth Brainard, Maddie Brocker, Bryan Butler, Kristie Clough, Brittany Fisher, Charity Gimroth, Zachary Graves, Melanie Humphrey, Paige Hyatt, Lauren Lott, Michael Pagan, Morghan Pomeroy, Katelyn Seitz, Chloe True, Austin Violette, Kristen Wesley, Natasha Yaholkovsky. Jesse Allred, Brittany Bellacera, Garrett Boatman, Paige Hradecky, Kaylee Lommori, Michael McCowan, Tony McCririe, Chad Palmer, Marissa Ponce, Zachary Ponce, Katherine Richardson, Jonathan Root.

Seventh Grade

Denise Adams, Julia Garcia, Tessa Gavia, Elliot Green, Seth Locke, Amanda Ratto, Hannah Samco, Johnathan Sanbeck, Lucas Schreiber, Alex Weid. Jessee Azevedo, Justin Bellacera, Christopher Corey, Kellye Hallmark, Ashley Jackson, Jordan Miller, Molly Miller, Ryan Stockton, Matthias Timmerman, Kelsey Winegar.

Eighth Grade

Justin Besotes, Jeremy Brown, Rebecca Farnum, Kayla Gautereaux, Phillip Gimroth, Megan Hughes, Steven Medrano, Brittany Pelayo, Corbin Phillips, Allison Rogers, Rachel Skalisky, Peter Unger, Amy Vance, Kim Wyatt, William Weisman, Teddy Medlyn, Nic Meacham, Justin Schuler, Danielle Almeida, Jamie Baker, Caitlin Barker, Mikhail Beitz, Jordan England, Jennifer Goodyear, Caleb O’Brien, Danielle Sowers, Spencer Wright.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion

Margaret Burlew: Mining is our history

|

I am writing in regards to the “Stop the Mines” signs I am seeing around town. Grass Valley is known to be a mining town. If not for the mines our beautiful city might not…



See more