Forest Lake Christian – Honors | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Forest Lake Christian – Honors

Forest Lake Christian – Fourth quarter honors

Honor Roll

Third grade



Autumn Bertram; Matty Brehmer; Hailey Busch; Chelsea Calhoun; Anneliese Donstad; Joseph Driffill; Sarah Kosmata; Collin Meissner; David Menary; Austin Norris; Cheyenne Owens; Andy Pierson; Meghan Puich; Drew Seitz; Rachael Thoftne; Amanda Voss-Jackson; Nate Cater; Sophia Cooper; David Cowles; Aidan de Lemos Elizabeth Jordan; Mariah Macklin; Emily Negus; Ryan Patchett; Hannah Richardson; Katie Teresi; Noah Young.

Fourth grade




Asia Benoit; Christin Blair; Parker Boring; Colton Cecil; Courtney Cederloff; Megan Claunch; Daniel De Valk; Scott Gauthier; Ryan Gunning; Robinson Hess; Kelsey Jug; Emily Scott; Kyle Shisler; Kyle Soria; Lyndie Thomasson; Cole Traupel; Lexi Yates.

Fifth grade

Emily Alfaro; Jason Foster; Morgan Koch; Andrew Leonard; Hayden Navo; Steven Norris; Jenna Oberg; Collin Walther; Chase Augustino; Hannah Cooper; Alyson English; Jordyn Jones; Michael Magorian; Cassie Mikkelson; Emily Pearce; Logan Ray; Jacob Yarborough; Hannah Zea; Elizabeth Ziegenmeyer.

Sixth grade

Chelsea Ashworth; Carina Cater; Kyle Cotter; Megan Gauthier; Sam Jug; Kassidy Kosmata; Charles Negus; Briana Teresi; Bethany Welty; Zachary Will; Emily Woodward; Brandon Yates; Jessie Brehmer; Hayden Macklin; Jennifer Markham; Courtland Oster; Jamie Parrott; Brandan Patchett; Luke Reed; Brenna Schmidt; Rachel Scott; Sarah Thoftne; Alyssa Tietze; Sabrina Viscuso; Makena Wong; Amber Zuschlag; Holly Cox; Heather Hopkins; Megan Johnson; Kate Meissner; Katelyn Piziali.

Seventh grade

Cody Boring; Bethany De Renne; Rachel Jordan; Nicole Meaglia; Natalie Migliozzi; Brittani Stockwell; Katie Jonas; Tatum Jungsten; Holly Mc Clain; Lauren Norris; Nicole Parrish; Jessica Schoellerman; Michael Sparling; Heather Thomasson; Maggie Aubuchon; Tori Azarcon; Brandon Bryditzki; Nathan Burnett; Jennifer Dulis; Emily English; Bethany Gamel; Jeremy Lanz; Olivia Mains; Hannah Phillipson; Mariah Sasaki; Jeannette Savage; Jesse Stedman; Justin Welch.

Eighth grade

Laura Eelkema; Shane Howell; Ryan Kihara; Garrett Koch; Rachel Pennington; Austen Piziali; Hannah Welty; Jessica Barber; Becca Bills; Ashley Blair; Brittany Brown; Ethan Canty; Kelly Claunch; Jonathan Cowles; Sammie Guthrie; Noah Harper; Noelle Hayes; Kieran Joos; Brandon Kaminski; Anna Madsen; Sterling Marich; Hannah Navo; Annie Pearce; Laura Ritchart; Zac Sidnam; Ethan Tietze; Amanda Timmerman; Madeline Zea; Taylor Biggers; Jordan de Lemos; Taylor Engbrecht; Elaina Olsen; Katie Rogers; Zachary Salmassy.

Credit Roll

Third grade

Brendan Biggers; Aaron Brohman; Ahstyn Nelson; Andy Stockwell; Hunter Williams; Cory Arbaugh; Christian Ashworth; Sam Fletcher; Duncan Heisler; Ethan Hyatt; Trevor Mc Lean; Austyn Smith; Grace Stieglitz; Daniella Toschi; Lexie Vowell; Max Wright.

Fourth grade

Daelin Arney-Johnson; Jessica Burnett; Timothy Canty; Juliana De Graaf; Sabrina Eckhardt; Adam Engbrecht; Ryan Kendall; Nikki Norcom; Rebecca Ramey; Aubrey Schmidt; Alicia Wied.

Fifth grade

John Baker; Sarah Beverly; Brooke Boring; Hannah Griffin; Sean Kadera; Sarah Mc Lean; Derek Meaglia; Emma Olney-Stinebaugh; Cody Parker; Hunter Seman; Claire Wright; Dillon Burbank; Abbie Guthrie; Molly Hayes; Kevin Hegarty; Holly Hradecky; Luke Jordan; Garrett Migliozzi; Loreena Sims; Elizabeth Vogt; Spencer White; Amber Woody; Tyler Young.

Sixth grade

Travis Clough; Whitney Dean; Taylor Hunter; Christopher Mc Cowan; Victoria Park; Justin Raskin; Loren Teixeira; Erik Walther; Joshua Will; Hannah Burnett; Brandon Camacho; Benjamin Gamel; Megan Gunning; Alyssa Smith; John Allard; Natalie Azevedo; Shannon Barker; Rebecca Cowles; Anthony Dechene; Jenna Fletcher; Samantha Job; Lars Nielsen; Daniel Pennington; Jal Perez; Bailey Sanysidro; Jacob Sidnam; Victoria Vogt.

Seventh grade

D.J. Frangione; August Gonet; Amy Hanson; Maisie Hastings; Lia Hegarty; Shayne Lamont; Davis Lowry; Dylan Maraviglia; Thomas Mitchell; Nathan Sanbeck; Daniel Swinford; Steven Tavenner; Charmie Becker; Justin Butler; Alicia Campbell; McKenzie Johnson; Christy Kavenik; Nathan Kavenik; Amanda Lewis; Kayla Nunn; Paige Pronesti; Shane Soria; Gerrit Ziegenmeyer; Kristie Cederloff; Joshua Flanagan; Stephen Jordan; Samantha Norcom.

Eighth grade

Steven Cox; Molly Huusfeldt; Allie Jones; Joshua Liskey; Toby Medlyn; Donald Negus; David Paul; Britnai Sanysidro; Ashley Seisa; Noah Stedman; Josh Thompson; Courtney Turner; Randy Van Winkle; Ally Weir; Geoffrey Griffith; David Herron; Josh Knapp; Austin Oberg; Taylor Phillips; Noelle Adams; Andrew Baker; Patrick Brown; Mary Carlin; Christian Carlson; Sami Hall; Neysa Hatch; Jake Henry; Makinsey Laxo; Hailey Mesker; Sara Olney; Abbey Stieglitz; Josh Vogt; Christian Wright; Nolan Wright.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User