Bear River High School | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Bear River High School

The Union photo/Pico van Houtryve From left, Class of 2004 Nevada Union High School graduating seniors Kate Stein, Whitney Roe, and Kristen Rieger cheer on fellow graduates Saturday, June 12.
ALL | GrassValleyArchive

Andrew Adams, Tyler Ahrens, Veronica Albin, Chad Anderson, Myles Anderson, Joseph Astle, Britton Barber, Jamie Barker, Danica Beem, Sean Belnap, Ashley Benham, Danielle Blankenship, Philip Blurton, Amy Bonnichsen, Jared Boothe, Katharine Boyer, Justin Bramer, Heather Butler, Carson Byrne, Collin Campbell, Colt Campbell, Blake Caravelli, Hanna Caruso, Trenton Cecil, Brittany Chapman, Scott Chapman, Hanna Chellew, LeAnn Chizek, Meagan Clark, Kelley Cleveland, Jesse Cloyd, Victoria Collins, Allison Cooley, Chrysten Cotney, Andrew Cox, Cody Cromwell, Kelly Crough, Alexander Crowley, Brendan Davidson, Kevin Davis, Marisol DelCastillo-Celis, Christa Dew, Kelly Douglas, Sean Dowling, Daniel Doxtater, John Dydiw, Brenden Dyer, Alexandra Eggers, Kristin Emerick, Ashley Emerson, Sarah Eriksen, Nicholas Ettl, Gregory Exline, Corey Farquhar, Zinnia Fasihzadehnaini, Christina Feise, Julie Fernandez, Tina Fillman, Kelly Fitzsimmons, Robin Flanagan, Cord Flora, Samantha Frank, Elizabeth Fuller, Jason Fullmer, Marjorie Fuston, Amy Garcia, Christopher Giammona, Jim Gilman, Amanda Gonzalez, Jennifer Goodrich, Kameryn Goodrow, Tobias Graham, Anthony Green, Timothy Green, Patrick Greene, Matthew Grimm, Miranda Guidera, Jansen Gwin, Sarah Hamilton, Madison Hampton, Jenna Hapai, Cynthia Harrell, Kayla Harrington, Aubrey Harris, Jamie Harris, Mallory Harvey, Josiah Hassler, Joseph Hathorne, Chelsea Haverty, Shane Havle, Danielle Heisel, Jacob Hernandez, Matthew Higgins, Andrew Hinkins, Jonathan Hobbs, Dallas Hochanadel, Taraleigh Hoer, Karissa Hofer, Benjamin Honey, Nathan Hooker, Andrew Hooper, Kristi Hoopes, Michael Horne, Jonathan Houtz, Allison Hrutky, John Hubbard, Brian Hudson, Amy Huntington, Jamie Jackson, Joshua Jacquier, Robert Jenkins, Tara Kaspar, Amy Kastanes, Stephanie Katis, Alexander Keeny, Nicole Kelley, Ali Kindice, Lucas King, Hannah Kirtlan, Sharena Knoke, Tyler Kogut, Jalayna Kraemer, Amanda Lambott, Jonathan Landre, Serena Latino, Kristen Lawton, Damien Lee, Jacqueline Lee, Alexandra Lewis, Bradford Lewis, Nellie Lira-Giammona, Zekial Lira-Giammona, Kellyn Loehr, Jacqueline Logan, Terra LoPiccolo, John Lucente, Caitlyn Lydon, Kayla Lygrisse, Nicole Lytle, Christopher MacDonald, Nicolle MacDonald, Alma Madsen, Carly Mariani, Stephanie Marmer, Kristina Martin, Stefanie Martinez, Andrea Marzolla, Brittany Matichak, Elizabeth Maurer, Catherine McChristian, Sean McDonnell, Brooke Meyers, Grant Meyers, Tiffany Michaud, Tricia Michaud, Barak Michener, Katherine Miller, Conor Moan, Amanda Mobley, Jamie Molaro, Justin Montoya, Kira Morford, Heather Moye, Gregory Murray, Tiffany Neal, Sarah Nelson, Lisa Nesbit, Brian Nicosia, Leif Nielsen, Kristin Oakes, Danielle Oakley, Seth Ortiz, Andrew Paolini, Jennifer Paone, Luke Papararo, David Payne, Brian Peregrina, Jenelle Petersen, Natchapol Pinyochon, Allison Poffenberger, Charles Polisso, Jeremy Poppin, Patrick Prince, Holly Pruss, Toni Ramos, Joshua Reafsnyder, Clay Reason, Daniel Redmond, Dylan Renshaw, Daniel Rhone, Michael Richards, Caitlyn Roberts, Bridgette Robinson, Jennifer Rodriguez, Anna Rogers, Austringer Roy, Joshua Rumsey, Peter Sai-Ngarm, April Saltenberger, Amanda Sanford, Jared Sanford, William Sarantopoulos, John Savoie, Kyle Schrank, Tim Schultz, Justine Scribner, Nicholas Scudero, Brandon Sechrist, Jennifer Sena, Mason Shipley, Christian Smith, Jessica Smith, Kayla Smith, Zachary Smith, Veronica Sobey, Breann Sorensen, Brandon Sosbee, Jessica Southwick, Brooke Spear, Jesse Spenst, Jennifer Stedman, Courteney Stewart, Davis Stewart, Kindra Stofleth, LeeAnna Strandberg, Amy Streeter, Hunter Stuebing, Matthew Sullivan, Bradley Sweet, Merl Switzer, David Szkotak, Taylor Tanquary, Kathryn Taylor, Russell Thomas, William Thomas, Cami Thompson, Alyssa Tibshirani, Jody Timmons, Eric Tomczak, Aaron Treas, Robert Trotter, Nichole Tunget, Katie Tyrrell, Brandon Ummel, Britney Van Burkleo, Deanne Vance, Michelle Vesely, Benjamin Ward, Tiffany Warmuth, Julien Warzee, Melissa Welcel, Michelle Wheeler, Dennis Wibbenhorst, Daisy Wiberg, Elizabeth Wilde, Kyle Wilkinson, Michael Willis, Jonathan Wood, Cameron Worden, Cody Yeager, Robert Yeoman, AnDrew Zmyslowski.

Bitney Springs High School

Jesse Adamson, Christopher Bacon, Thomas Bevitori, Laura Brush, Esther Burnside, Nadja Harbour, Jacob Heick, Jesse King, Lonnie Lasley, Molly Nardone-Bonchonsky, Amanda Pauline, Tom Bodhi Reeves, Samantha Surber, Dayne Tribby, Dustin Tribby.



Christian Encounter Ministries High School

Polina Anderson, Kate Benoy, Shawn McLenon, Jessica Waller.




Earle Jamieson High School

V. J. Logan.

Forest Charter High School

Alexander Ashton, Michelle Blas, Johnathane Bancroft, Judith Boreham, Kathleen Brunel, Amber Bush, Stevie Buschmann, Christopher Colpitts, Allyson Croff, Kathryn Daniels, Nichole Davis, Keely Durham, Timothy Eddy, Malia Fournier, Heather Franklin, Leah Gray, Shane Hazleton, Bessie Howard, Anne Marie Huckins, Jenna Ibbotson, Rachelle Jackson, Angela Johnson, Taylor Kinsman, Cuauhtemoc Landeros, Nicole Laspina, Neacail Murdock, Hillary Oberg, Nicholas Ray, Ben Rice, Jakob Rogers, Lorian Romes, Michael Saffell, Josh Shapiro, Nathan Shelton, Kasandra Sigafoose, Erin Spohr, Randall Stallings, Jeremy Stevenson, Jennifer Stuck, Timothy Taylor, Joshua Toft, Daniel Vaughn II, Nicole Veblen, Brandon Wacaster, William Wheelehan, Carly Wheelehan, Sean Wichert, Brian Wood, Rachael Wright.

Forest Lake Christian High School

Joel Baker, Lanaea Beam, Mark Boatman, Donald Bradway, Matthew Brown, Jennica Byers, Amanda Cederloff, Caleb Christal, Lauren Clough, Bryce Colacurcio, Jillian Deneen, Kathleen Donovan, Stacia Evans, Brittany Fallbeck, Mary Fogle, Jenae Foré, Christopher Gallegos, David Garcia, Kelly Jo Ginney, Andrew Godshall, Erich Grunder, Julia Hall, Timothy Hanson, Joy Hicks, Rachel Hodges, Laurie Kellar, Christopher Keller, Irene Kerber, Karina Khyuvenen, Mark Koch, Nathaniel Leone, Martha McClard, Grace Messina, Nicole Milka, Nicole Pedro, BreeAnna Rath, Parris Reed, Danae Reeser, Joshua Reeves-Shively, Joanna Roe, Ryan Rosene, Amber Santana, Joseph Seisa, Jordan Swanson, Joseph Trejo, Nichole VanTassell, Samantha VanWinkle, Taylor Welch, Allison Williams, Jacob Wisniewski, Sean Wood.

Nevada Union Technical High School

Sophora Acheson, Thomas Alvey, Andrew Barnes, Bryan Brickner, Erika Bruton, Scott Carson, Heather Coffey, Nicholas Cook, Patrick Cronan, Michelle Dailey, Vanessa del Valle, Rachel Dennis, Alysha Dieteren, Raymond Gamache III, Michael Gillogley, Garrett Grace, Jessica Jueck, Kyser Keeney, Clayton Lahr, Frank Lindsen, Bryan McAleese-Jergins, Jamee McGivern, Thomas Meyer, Tiffany Norton, Archie Pearson, Steven Peden, Patrick Price, Laura Roberts, Ryan Rowan, Nicholas Salvatore, Annika Smith, Celeste Vega, Dillon Winebarger, Adam York.

Nevada Union High School

Ross Adam, Morasha Ahrns, Christopher Aitken, Jordan Albright-Wirtz, Calie Altieri, Brianne Andersen, Andrew Andes, Jennifer Aronson, Jennifer Ayala, Abigail Ayckbourn, Drew Bailey, Claire Baldwin, Gianna Balistreri, Patricia Ball, Jamie Baltzell, Katy Baron, Shiree Barry, John Batchelor, Arielle Bauer, Ross Beard, Loren Beardsley, Robert Beatty, Jessee Beck, Bryan Becker, Nicolette Beebe, David Bennett, Hana Bernadett-Williams, Owen Bettinger, Lacie Beyers, Cody Bielen, Daniel Bierwagen, Melvon Bird, Janelle Biron, Meredith L. Blake, Tyler Matthew Blake, Joseph Greco Bogaczyk, Anthony Bolton, Chad Bomar, Kyle Borras, Frederic Bourgalt-Christie, Kellie Bowlan, Melissa Bracken, Danny Brady, Jaclyn Brady, Catriona Braid, Noel Bray-St Michaels, Daniel Bright, Joseph Britton, Mary Broskey, Shannon Brown, Kathleen Bruce, Moritz Brüwer, Kimberly Buckley, Sommer Buntt, Julie Burgraff, Jonathan Burquez, Samir Burston, Krystal Burt, Chelsey Burton-Walsh, Brandon Butisbauch, Bruce Bywaters Jr., Rachel Cahill, Sarah Callaham, Whitney Callaway, Joseph Callison, Elizabeth Camelia, Misty Cameron, Courtney Campbell, Curtis Campbell, Stephanie Campbell, Jamila Campis, Jason Card, Halley Carlquist, Kristen Caroompas, Jeffrey Carroll, Kyle Casci, Gabriel Cashman, Jesse Castellanos, Darren Chapel, Zoe Chastain-Shannon, Nathaniel Chavin, Kyle Christensen, Megan Cissney, Casey Clark, Mallory Clay, Ryan Cloud, Danielle Cole, Aileen Coletti, Faith Collins, Andrew Collins-Anderson, Mallorie Colomb, Sarah Colwell, Maria Compton, Sabra Connelley, Steven Conrad, Shanna Cooper, Mandy Coray, Samuel Corker, Kayleigh Correll, Vanessa Cramer, Cassie Craven, Michael Crawley, Lindsey Croft, Rebecca Crosby, Thomas Curtis, Ashleigh Daly, Kenith Dant, Bryan Davis, Diego De Piazza, Ashleen Dean, Danielle Decker, Brian Dell, Terri Dell-Era, Katherine Delwiche, Julia DeMartini, Jessie Denton, Tyler Deschaine, Benjamin Dibbern, Drew Dickinson, Molly Dittberner, Jasmine Dixon, Johnny Do, Jacqueline Dokimos, Cody Dorris, Colin Doty, Erin Draper, Sara Duarte, Katherine Dudney, Danielle Dugan, Sierra Dunham, Sarah Dunigan, Brittany Dustrud, Amber Dwyer, Oliver Ebrahini-Nuyken, Bret Edie, Mason Edwards, Zane Edwards, Sara Eidman, Cassidy Eiermann, Benjamin Elias, Charlie Ellis, Ben Ellsworth, Meredith Ely, Stephen Elzie, Ryan Enright, Nathan Entrekin, Matthew Erdmann, Kimberly Esse, Brett Estes, Gavin Estes, Joshua Ettlin, Ashley Evans, Luca Faccio, Barrett Farber, Allison Farlee, Kelsey Federmeyer, Sara Feeney, Meagan Fenley, Daniel Ferchaud, Jessica Ferrentino, Mario Ferrini, Brenda Ferris, Steven Festersen, Ruth Fiesel, Jessica Files, Emily Fischer, Jeanette Fisk, Brian Fligner, Christopher Flores, Shara Fordyce, Sean Francis, Shiloh Franzen, Tyler Freeman, Matthew Freitas, Christopher French, Jesse Frey, Della Fritz, James Fritz, Ian Fuenzalida, Tracy Gamache, Chad Garvey, Justin Gaughan, Travis Gault, Erin Gidel, Courtney Giles, Joseph Gillard, Heidi Gippner, Francis Giuliani, Benjamin Gloff, Christopher Gomes, Thomas Gomes, Natalie Gonzales, Savannah Gonzales, Zachary Goodman, Benjamin Goodwin, Jennifer Goodwin, Aurora Graham, Sara Irene Graham, Matthew Gray, Patricia Grebe, Travis Green, Corey Greenberg, Jeffrey Greene, Kelsie Greer, Katie Griffis, Beau Groo, Cody Grout, Tony Guerra, Cheri Gunter, Erin Gustafson, Amelia Guyot-Nagel, Jason Hacche, Amberly Hadfield, Justin Haines, Tiffany Haines, Mark Halby, Michael Halby, Jaclyn Hall, Lindsay Halperin, Ashley Hansen, Steven Hanson, Kurt Hardin, Heather Hardy, Sharice Harris, Timothy Harris, Davin Hart, Albert Hartley V, Matthew Hawkins, Daren Heffley, Sara Heidelberger, Katie Hendrickson, Christopher Hendriksen, Jolene Henry, Trevor Hensley, Courtney Hernandez, Iain Hicks, Douglas Higbee, Noah Hill, Rebecca Hindt, Theresa Hioki, Travis Hodge, Ryan Hoffman, Trista Hogue, Corey Holland, Alana Holmberg-Douglas, Rebecca Holt, Andrew Hong, Amanda Hope, Andrea Horn, Drew Hovemann, Jasper Howard, Heather Hughes, Tahny Hughes, Pamela Huntington-Haldeman, Schandelle Hutson, Ryan Hyland, Eric Hysell, Bradley Ivey, Sara Jablow, Daniel Jackson, David Jackson, Sean Jackson, Stephen Jackson, Erin Jasper, Anthony Jay, Amber Jewell, Brandon Jocius, Dwight Johnson, Jennifer Johnson, Paul Johnson, Paul Johnson, Jesse Jones, Kimberly Jones, Joelle Jorissen, Erica Juell, Skyler Junget, Layla Kalstein, Chelsea Kasnoff, Matthew Kelly, Ryan Kesel, Daniel King, Emma Kite, Caitlin Kneier, Kayleigh Knight, Jessica Knotts, Anthony Kochis, Zoe Koenig, David Kopp, Ashley Kosher, Alyssa Kronland, Jon La Freniere, Victoria Laferte, Sarah Laidley, Emily Lancaster, Patrick Lane, Timothy Lauer, Mark Lawicki, Jennifer Lescher, Megan Levey, Garrett Lewis, Marty Lewis, Danielle Loberg, Lynn Lombardi, Santino Lorenzo, Clinton Lovelady, Anne Lowrey, Daniel Lucero, Christopher Lupton, Bradley MacDonald, Joshua MacDonald, Manel Machado, Kimberly Madsen, Timothy Maier, Brendon Manno, Alexander Manuel, Hannah Matlock, Paul McCallum, Michael McClure, Danielle McCluskey, Colby McCollum, Robert McDaniel, Britney McGourty, Larry McGrath, Rachel McKay, Margot McKirdy, Bonnie McKnight, Nicholas McMurray, Lauren McQuiston, Jessy Meade, Christopher Mefford, Brian Mendiola, Adam Menges, Taylor Metcalfe, Sarah Metroka, Miles Miessner, Halley Miglietta, Claire Miller, Jeffrey Miller, Kristy Miller, Matthew Miller, Alisa Minikes, Lydia Miyasato, Daniel Moeller, Brian Montgomery, Sarah Moranville, Rachael Morphew, Jenna Mosbarger, Mikaela Most, Brandin Moyer, Georgianna Moyer, Caitlan Murphy, Jillian Murphy, Christopher Murtey, Anand Nachtajler, Jesse Nagano-Wolf, Delia Nak, Cody Naylor, Nick Nelson, Kate Newman, Stephen Nicholls, Jessica Nielsen, Veronique Nolf, Dana Norrell, Kelly Nunnink, Samuel Olive, Corey Oliver, Laura Olmstead, Jacqueline Oster, Adam Ott, Erin Packard, Lisa Palley, Edward Parker, Matthew Parker, Alexandra Parrott, Megan Parsons, Trista Patison, Ashley Patton, James Patton, Shawn Paulus, Schuylar Pellizzer, Aaron Penn, Eileen Perez, Amanda Perito, Christopher Perry, Justin Petersen, Tessa Petros, Monica Phillipson, Ian Pilcher, Jessica Planchon, Philip Plant, Derek Plass, Elizabeth Plate, Amanda Poteet, Evan Purdy, Stephen Quadro, Sophia Ralli, Alex Ramey, Elaine Randlett, Jared Rasmussen, Allyse Rastetter, Larissa Reader, Jeffrey Rector, Danielle Reed, Ian Regnier, Candace Reid, Matthew Reiswig, Allison Rellstab, Anthony Reno, Dan Reno, Christina Richards, Luke Ridens, Kristen Rieger, Brandon Roberts, Jessica Roberts, Trevor Robertson, Leah Robinson, Kelly Rodgers, Whitney Roe, Jason Roenicke, Karl Rogers, Jacob Romig, Kristina Rose, David Ross, Whitney Rotarius, John Roth, Myfanwy Rowlands, Natalie Russell, Amber Salem, Christina Salisbury, Israel Sanchez, Richard Sanchez, Jesse Sander, Krysta Sauer, Wade Sauer, Jessica Scammon, David Schaaf, Christopher Schalker, Mallori Schefer, Elena Schmidt, Paul Schmidt, Moorea Seal, Ashley Seeba, Antonio Seghezzi, Bethany Segura, Andrew Selbie, Daniel Sellery, Heather Serr, Nicki Serr, Kristin Sewell, Stephanie Sexton, Melina Shahan, Matthew Sharp, Steven Sharp, Cory Sherlock, Kyle Shoberg, Anika Siemers, Forrest Simpson, Thomas Simpson, Elizabeth Six, Kathleen Slattery, Daniel Smith, Sarah Smith, Steven Smith, Tyler Snellings, Zachary Snook, William Snyders, Stephen Speer, Jason Spiropoulos, Joshua Sprague, Colt Stafford, Katrina Stein, Justin Stirling, Dirk Stockton, Rosemary Stoenner, Katy Storck, Samantha Stowe, Bryce Straatemeier, Elise Strickler, Delilah Sundown, Emily Surface, Jaclyn Swartz, Hannah Swinford, Andrew Szura, Sarah Taranto, Alesha Teehee, Jessica Thatcher, Jenna Thomas, Claire Thomson, James Tidwell, Zachary Tims, Daniel Tobin, Isabella Toledo, Steven Tongate, Alan Tonissen, Todd Tonti, Rebecca Torgrimson, Jacqueline Tozer, Tye Trevethick, Keith Tulley, Jordan Turner, Matthew Ulinski, Alex Vaars, Samantha Vaars, Jarad Van Matre, Meci Vardar, Quincy Van Vleck, Brandi Victorine, Roland Vieira, Nitai Vinitzky, Debbie Walker, Jason Walker, Sarah Walker, Nolan Walters, Natasha Ward, Derek Ware, Harmony Waschevski, Zachary Wasley, Christofer Wazna-Blank, Lindsay Webb, Spencer Weills, Elizabeth Wessinger, Ross Whittington, Chloe Wiegman, Peter Wilcox, Jaclyn Wilcoxen, James Wilde Jr., Megan Wiley, Michael Wilkins, Amanda Wille, Heather Wilson, John Wirkner, Celeste Wixon, Jason Woldseth, David Wolfe, Miles Woodward, Myranda Yates, Ted Young, Erin Zajac, Walter Zelhofer, Danielle Zuckerman, Zachery Zyskowski.

Sierra Foothill High School

Michael Block, Samantha Cantarella, Ashley Evans, Staci Francis, Heather Houston, Brandi Kidd, Lydia Miyasato, Remington Morris, Jamie Nunley, Jason Penfold III, David Price, Erin Penniman, Chanell Summers, Bradley Tarbuskovich, Daniel Tharp

Sierra Mountain High School

Francesca Aiello, Jonathan Anderson, Amie Barden, David Bertuccelli, Grace Callaway, Lisa Caris-Milone, Chenina Castellanos, Jonathan Cornell, Sarah Denton, Brad Evans, Katrina Hajimihalis, Mark Ivey, Dominic Jacquemin, Christopher Kendrick, Heather Kremesec, Sheryl McGuire, Sarah Mullenhour, Justin Nunnink, Shannon Oroszi, Jade Padilla, Jamie Pusich, Matthew Stuber, Sarah Taranto, Victoria Thompson, Daniel Vieira, Candace Wagner, Benjamin Walberg, Alana Walz, Amanda Winn, Teresa Yarbrough, Kelly Zajac.

Silver Springs High School

Kadee Anderson, Krystal Beck, Cynthia McDaniels, Alisha Schumacher.

Sugarloaf High School

Charles Kelly, Eileen Pelt.

Vantage Point Charter School (high school)

Matthew Bulyszyn, Tatiana Newsom, Leslie Smith, Clinton Timmons, Danielle Tobiassen, Amber Waldon, Monica Sifuentes, Adrea Lester, Ashley Zindell.

Washington Ridge High School

Mohammed Ali, Yuriy Bondarchuk, Anthony Burdick, Genaro Chavez, Michael Ferreira, Angel Garcia, Justin Garduño, Fabian Garza, Jaime Gonzalez, Joshua Harjo, James Ibarra, Jamel Kelly, Lemorris Lawson, Joseph Macdonald, Jose Maldonado Jr., Phillip Marquez Jr., Alfonso Nevarez, Warren Rabb, Michael Robinson, Hector Sanchez, Demarcus Smith, Robert Thao.

Nevada Union

Adult Education

G.E.D. Graduates 2004

Wesley Adams, Nadia Baker, Ann Bowlan, Robert Breck, Richard Brown, Jennifer Cardwell, Henry Cervantez, Farrah Chehrazi, Travis Coward, Ryan Durham, Ian Gibson, Ashley Giles, Joshua Gonzales, Kevin Gregory, Dawn Hammock, Brian Hughes, Litza Henry, Isaac Johnson, Seth Kendall, Tabatha Landry, Kyle Mast, Tara McIntire, Amanda Miller, Shanna Moran, Glen Pettis, Frances Provience, Joseph Pustizzi, Christopher Ring, Desiree Reek, Angela Seagrave, Michael Sigmann, Larae Stainbrook, Michael Stevens, Anthony Tambasco, Darci Thibodeau, Carolyn Vegas, Cameron Wright

High School Diploma

Sarah Bass, Joshua Black, Brooks Blodgett, Megan Bolla, Scarlett Burkhart, Wayne Cross, Sarah Downey, Nicole Ellsworth, Sean Fournier, Corinne Frechette, Kenton Giles, Ashleigh Grau, Adam Grow, Elisa Grundmeyer, Keenan Harding, Lauren Hornick, Jeffrey Jacobsen, Matthew Kanawyer, Shaylyn Kelly, Jamison Larson, Rose Long, Chris Maloney, Christine Mastin, Ashleigh McClain, Carlie McDougall, Nekita McIntire, Nora Mejia, Trevor Moore, Daniel Murphy, Alyson Owens, Janet Penn, Timothy Pettee, Troy Putnam, Kevin Rasmussen, Megan Rowland, Brandy Sherrow, Dylan Shively, Jennifer Sierra, Cara Skidgel, Nathaniel Taylor, Jesse Thompson, Steven Viola, Shanin Weber, Suzanna White

Sierra College-Nevada County Campus Spring 2004

Michelle L. Anaya, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Cynthia K. Bailey, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Terah D. Baker, AS Registered Nursing, and AA Liberal Arts; Joy C. Benfield, AA Liberal Arts; Cori J. Bergeron, AA Liberal Arts; Jason T. Besaw, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Kelly A. Bowman, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; John C. Bozarth, AA General Studies; Katherine R. Bradeen, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Kevin P. Brady, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AS CAD Specialist, Architecture; Veronica M. Broskey, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Maria E. Brower, AS Marketing, and AA General Studies; Mathew P. Burns, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Michael S. Busse, AA General Studies; Teal A. Caddy, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Meaghan D. Callahan, AA Liberal Arts; Stephanie M. Carnes, AA Administration of Justice Ð Law Enforcement; Abby V. Carnevale, AS Environmental Horticulture; Dana C. Citrowski, AA Applied Art & Design Ð Multimedia, and AA Applied Art & Design Ð Illustration; Daniel W. Colby, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Riki L. Colby, AA CIS-Computer Applications, and AA General Studies; Sean M. Conroy, AA Music; Carol A. Cook, AA General Studies; Patricia I. Crawford, AA Art; Kathleen M. Crosby, AA Child Development, and AA Liberal Arts; Shawn M. Daugherty, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Gerald M. Davenport, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Judith A. Dibbern, AA Liberal Arts; Tyler T. Disney, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Jessica E. Donaldson, AA Accounting, and AA Business Administration; Cyrus J. Dworak, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Stacy L. Earl, AS Registered Nursing, AS Biological Sciences, and AS Natural Science; Brooke K. Echols, AA General Studies; Rebekah I. Edwards, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Allison G. Elkan, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Cassandra M. Elliott, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Seth S. Evans, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Jan H. Evers, AA Graphic Design; Juliann M. Fagan, AA Liberal Arts; Marisa R. Fernandez, AA Liberal Arts; Jaimelyn R. Ferrante, AA General Studies; Scott E. Feuerherm, AS Marketing, AA Humanities, and AA Liberal Arts; Jad Funk, AS CS – Computer Science Concentration, and AA Liberal Arts; Susan M. Gabriel, AS Biological Sciences, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Erin A. Gailsdaughter, AA Liberal Arts; Anicka Garn, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Art; Bobbie S. Goddard, AA Liberal Arts; Russell L. Greene, AA Administration of Justice, and AA General Studies; Chris Hall, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Social Science; Merri E. Harris, AA General Studies, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Jessica K. Hartley, AA Liberal Arts; Linda S. Hartman, AS Natural Science, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Kim Hensley, AA Administration of Justice Ð Courts, AA Administration of Justice Ð Corrections, and AA Administration of Justice Ð Law Enforcement; Sharon L. Hicks, AS Business Administration, AA Liberal Arts, and AS Natural Science; Louise K. Hogerheide, AA Natural Science; James D. Jacobs, AS CSÐManagement Information Systems; Michelle C. Joseph, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; David M. Jenaye, AA General Studies; Michael Jenaye, AA General Studies; Charisse R. Jones, AA Liberal Arts; Michelle Joseph, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Melinda Joyce, AA Liberal Arts, and AS Social Science; Diane L. Kaczmarczyk, AS Accounting, AS Biological Sciences, and AA Liberal Arts; Andrew L. Keefe, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Child Development Master Teacher; Kasha S. Kiley, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Jamie D. Kirkham, AA Business Administration; Pamela J. Knowles, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Jarrett D. Kolari, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; April D. Lantz, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Amber R. Lewis, AA Music; Lauwrina L. Lewis, AA Social Science; Corrinne Lovendahl, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Ronda Machado-Sanders, AA Liberal Arts; Ryan P. Mahar, AA Liberal Arts; Donna L. Malone, AA Social Science; Barbara H. Mariano, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Jessup A. McGregor, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Mitchell R. McGriff, AA Computer Service Tech Ð Networking; Ruth A. McIlhenny, AA General Business; Varnina McNair, AA Computer Info Systems Ð Help Desk; Dawn M. Medlyn, AA General Studies; Joshua J. Mefford, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Dirk T. Meyer, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Janet M. Miles, AA Business Administration; Debora L. Moe, AA General Business, and AA CIS Ð Computer Applications; Morrissa A. Morris, AS Applied Art & Design Ð Graphic Arts, AS Applied Art & Design Ð Multimedia, and AA Liberal Arts; Kathrine Rae Nadeau, AA Liberal Arts; Rachel E. Nault, AA Liberal Arts; Deborah A. Newell, AA Child Development; Serena S. Oliveira, AA Liberal Arts; Mandy M. Owens, AA Liberal Arts; Denise S. Painter, AA Child Development Teacher; Benjamin M. Palacio, AA Computer Science; John C. Parmeter, AA Applied Art & Design – Graphic Design, and AA Applied Art & Design Ð Multimedia; Cathleen T. Patterson, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Social Science; Jeanne M. Peterson, AS Registered Nursing, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Rachael M. Pino, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Samuel V. Place, AA Liberal Arts; Gaia S. Powell, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Denise J. Priem, AA Liberal Arts; Klark M. Raetz, AA Applied Art & Design Ð Multimedia, and AA General Studies; Jenna L. Ramey, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AA Humanities; Joni D. Randall, AS Business Administration, and AS Accounting; Margaret Raymer, AS Registered Nursing; Sharon E. Rick, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Jennifer L. Riley, AA Liberal Arts; Nicholle J. Robinson, AS Nursing; Jeremy R. Rochholz, AS Fire Technology; Vincent M. Rogers, AA Liberal Arts; Diane E. Rohrbach, AA Social Science; Kasandra Jo Satrapa, AA General Studies; Julie A. Sawyer, AS Registered Nursing, AS Natural Science, and AA Social Science; Katie M. Scaletti, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Gregory S. Schulte, AA Liberal Arts; Daniel T. Shepstone, AA Liberal Arts; Julie D. Simpson, AA Business Administration; Elena Smyrnos, AS Registered Nursing, and AS Natural Science; Anna I. Snelgrove, AA Liberal Arts; Sierra T. Sparks, AA Liberal Arts; Sachiko M. Spierings, AA Liberal Arts; Adam J. Stevens, AA General Studies; Anthony Stewart, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Kristina Sturgell, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Sherry L. Sullivan, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Child Development Teacher; Janel Sunde, AA Child Development Site Supervisor; Barbara A. Thomas, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AS Natural Science; Celia A. Thomas, AA Liberal Arts; Kelly D. Thomas, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Nancy M. Tooley, AA Accounting; Tiffany L. Trathen, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AS Natural Science; Beth R. Trimble, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AS Natural Science; Stuart W. Tsai, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Social Science; Robin V. Vielhauer, AA General Studies; Valarie E. Walker, AS Administration of Justice Ð Law Enforcement, AS Administration of Justice Ð Corrections, AS Administration of Justice Ð Courts, and AA Liberal Arts; Corinne Watson, AA Child Development Teacher, and AA Liberal Arts; Janet L. Weddle, AA Liberal Arts; Crystal J. Wheeler, AS Accounting; Todd M. Williams, AA Administration of Justice Ð Law Enforcement, and AA General Studies; Grady L. Wilson, AA Liberal Arts; Richard D. Wilson III, AA Liberal Arts; Janet K. Windus, AA Liberal Arts; Emily M. Worthington, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Social Science; Heather M. Wright, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Debra Wruck, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, AS Natural Science, and AS Applied Art & Design – IllustrationMichelle L. Anaya, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Cynthia K. Bailey, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Terah D. Baker, AS Registered Nursing, and AA Liberal Arts; Joy C. Benfield, AA Liberal Arts; Cori J. Bergeron, AA Liberal Arts; Jason T. Besaw, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Kelly A. Bowman, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; John C. Bozarth, AA General Studies; Katherine R. Bradeen, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Kevin P. Brady, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AS CAD Specialist, Architecture; Veronica M. Broskey, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Maria E. Brower, AS Marketing, and AA General Studies; Mathew P. Burns, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Michael S. Busse, AA General Studies; Teal A. Caddy, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Meaghan D. Callahan, AA Liberal Arts; Stephanie M. Carnes, AA Administration of Justice Ð Law Enforcement; Abby V. Carnevale, AS Environmental Horticulture; Dana C. Citrowski, AA Applied Art & Design Ð Multimedia, and AA Applied Art & Design Ð Illustration; Daniel W. Colby, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Riki L. Colby, AA CIS-Computer Applications, and AA General Studies; Sean M. Conroy, AA Music; Carol A. Cook, AA General Studies; Patricia I. Crawford, AA Art; Kathleen M. Crosby, AA Child Development, and AA Liberal Arts; Shawn M. Daugherty, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Gerald M. Davenport, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Judith A. Dibbern, AA Liberal Arts; Tyler T. Disney, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Jessica E. Donaldson, AA Accounting, and AA Business Administration; Cyrus J. Dworak, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Stacy L. Earl, AS Registered Nursing, AS Biological Sciences, and AS Natural Science; Brooke K. Echols, AA General Studies; Rebekah I. Edwards, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Allison G. Elkan, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Cassandra M. Elliott, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Seth S. Evans, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Jan H. Evers, AA Graphic Design; Juliann M. Fagan, AA Liberal Arts; Marisa R. Fernandez, AA Liberal Arts; Jaimelyn R. Ferrante, AA General Studies; Scott E. Feuerherm, AS Marketing, AA Humanities, and AA Liberal Arts; Jad Funk, AS CS – Computer Science Concentration, and AA Liberal Arts; Susan M. Gabriel, AS Biological Sciences, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Erin A. Gailsdaughter, AA Liberal Arts; Anicka Garn, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Art; Bobbie S. Goddard, AA Liberal Arts; Russell L. Greene, AA Administration of Justice, and AA General Studies; Chris Hall, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Social Science; Merri E. Harris, AA General Studies, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Jessica K. Hartley, AA Liberal Arts; Linda S. Hartman, AS Natural Science, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Kim Hensley, AA Administration of Justice Ð Courts, AA Administration of Justice Ð Corrections, and AA Administration of Justice Ð Law Enforcement; Sharon L. Hicks, AS Business Administration, AA Liberal Arts, and AS Natural Science; Louise K. Hogerheide, AA Natural Science; James D. Jacobs, AS CSÐManagement Information Systems; Michelle C. Joseph, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; David M. Jenaye, AA General Studies; Michael Jenaye, AA General Studies; Charisse R. Jones, AA Liberal Arts; Michelle Joseph, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Melinda Joyce, AA Liberal Arts, and AS Social Science; Diane L. Kaczmarczyk, AS Accounting, AS Biological Sciences, and AA Liberal Arts; Andrew L. Keefe, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Child Development Master Teacher; Kasha S. Kiley, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Jamie D. Kirkham, AA Business Administration; Pamela J. Knowles, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Jarrett D. Kolari, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; April D. Lantz, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Amber R. Lewis, AA Music; Lauwrina L. Lewis, AA Social Science; Corrinne Lovendahl, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Ronda Machado-Sanders, AA Liberal Arts; Ryan P. Mahar, AA Liberal Arts; Donna L. Malone, AA Social Science; Barbara H. Mariano, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Jessup A. McGregor, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Mitchell R. McGriff, AA Computer Service Tech Ð Networking; Ruth A. McIlhenny, AA General Business; Varnina McNair, AA Computer Info Systems Ð Help Desk; Dawn M. Medlyn, AA General Studies; Joshua J. Mefford, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Dirk T. Meyer, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Janet M. Miles, AA Business Administration; Debora L. Moe, AA General Business, and AA CIS Ð Computer Applications; Morrissa A. Morris, AS Applied Art & Design Ð Graphic Arts, AS Applied Art & Design Ð Multimedia, and AA Liberal Arts; Kathrine Rae Nadeau, AA Liberal Arts; Rachel E. Nault, AA Liberal Arts; Deborah A. Newell, AA Child Development; Serena S. Oliveira, AA Liberal Arts; Mandy M. Owens, AA Liberal Arts; Denise S. Painter, AA Child Development Teacher; Benjamin M. Palacio, AA Computer Science; John C. Parmeter, AA Applied Art & Design – Graphic Design, and AA Applied Art & Design Ð Multimedia; Cathleen T. Patterson, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Social Science; Jeanne M. Peterson, AS Registered Nursing, AS Natural Science, and AA Liberal Arts; Rachael M. Pino, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Samuel V. Place, AA Liberal Arts; Gaia S. Powell, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Denise J. Priem, AA Liberal Arts; Klark M. Raetz, AA Applied Art & Design Ð Multimedia, and AA General Studies; Jenna L. Ramey, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AA Humanities; Joni D. Randall, AS Business Administration, and AS Accounting; Margaret Raymer, AS Registered Nursing; Sharon E. Rick, AA Liberal Arts, and AA General Studies; Jennifer L. Riley, AA Liberal Arts; Nicholle J. Robinson, AS Nursing; Jeremy R. Rochholz, AS Fire Technology; Vincent M. Rogers, AA Liberal Arts; Diane E. Rohrbach, AA Social Science; Kasandra Jo Satrapa, AA General Studies; Julie A. Sawyer, AS Registered Nursing, AS Natural Science, and AA Social Science; Katie M. Scaletti, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Gregory S. Schulte, AA Liberal Arts; Daniel T. Shepstone, AA Liberal Arts; Julie D. Simpson, AA Business Administration; Elena Smyrnos, AS Registered Nursing, and AS Natural Science; Anna I. Snelgrove, AA Liberal Arts; Sierra T. Sparks, AA Liberal Arts; Sachiko M. Spierings, AA Liberal Arts; Adam J. Stevens, AA General Studies; Anthony Stewart, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Kristina Sturgell, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Social Science; Sherry L. Sullivan, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Child Development Teacher; Janel Sunde, AA Child Development Site Supervisor; Barbara A. Thomas, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AS Natural Science; Celia A. Thomas, AA Liberal Arts; Kelly D. Thomas, AA Liberal Arts, and AA Humanities; Nancy M. Tooley, AA Accounting; Tiffany L. Trathen, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AS Natural Science; Beth R. Trimble, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, and AS Natural Science; Stuart W. Tsai, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Social Science; Robin V. Vielhauer, AA General Studies; Valarie E. Walker, AS Administration of Justice Ð Law Enforcement, AS Administration of Justice Ð Corrections, AS Administration of Justice Ð Courts, and AA Liberal Arts; Corinne Watson, AA Child Development Teacher, and AA Liberal Arts; Janet L. Weddle, AA Liberal Arts; Crystal J. Wheeler, AS Accounting; Todd M. Williams, AA Administration of Justice Ð Law Enforcement, and AA General Studies; Grady L. Wilson, AA Liberal Arts; Richard D. Wilson III, AA Liberal Arts; Janet K. Windus, AA Liberal Arts; Emily M. Worthington, AA Liberal Arts, AA Humanities, and AA Social Science; Heather M. Wright, AS Business Administration, and AA Liberal Arts; Debra Wruck, AA Liberal Arts, AA General Studies, AS Natural Science, and AS Applied Art & Design – Illustration


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


Opinion

Margaret Burlew: Mining is our history

|

I am writing in regards to the “Stop the Mines” signs I am seeing around town. Grass Valley is known to be a mining town. If not for the mines our beautiful city might not…



See more