Honor Roll, Seven Hills School First Quarter | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Honor Roll, Seven Hills School First Quarter

Seven Hills School

Honor Roll



Fifth Grade

Atencio, Alexis; Carter, Isaiah; Fletcher, Cole; Gregory, Talon; Griannotti, Nic; Hawk, Cody; Helmuth,Owen; Hensley, Griffin; Huntington, Seth; Ippolito, Vincent; Keros, Aidan; McCandless, Ben; Moore, Skylee; Morales, James; Moya, Abby; Neilson, Trevor; Olsen, Davis; Porterfieled, Kyle; Rogers, Chloe; Salvatore, Zani; Schaffer, Dasha; Smith, Tristan; Speroni, Isaiah; Stephen, Ava; Talbott, Hannah; Troncao, Keely; Zellerback, Simon.




High Honor Roll

Fifth Grade

Barton, Cole; Barton, Jacob; Cheever, Eva; Dal Bon, Matthew; Deane, Hannah; Echols, Ezra; Figueira- Santos, Anjali; Frazee, Piper; Highsmith, Michael; Hughes, Kendall; Kearney, Fiona; Keating, Kylie; Kremple, Mark; Lundmark, Max; McAlinn, Riley; McAlister, Shane; Morgan, Ryan; Nettles, Jeremy; Porter, Violet; Retzler, Cole; Roberts, Julia; Schofield, Isaiah; Schumacher, Daniella; Sill, Aadele; Skotnicki, Sarah; Tavares, Jordan; Tintle, Mathew;Trembley, Jacob; Updegraff, Anthony.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Fifth Grade

Barton, Cole; Barton, Jacob; Bertran, Phoebe; Bodine, Ryan; Brott, Ivy; Brown, Leah; Busse, Amber; DeSena, Seth; Dunbar, Emerson; Frost, Nora; Jordan, Kaitlyn; Madigan, Lexie; Martel, Karina; McCormick, Caitlin; Mead, Chloe; Moore, Kate; Petersen, Rumi; Sether, Riley; Zlimen, Eva; Zucca, Madeline.

Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Allan, Hailee; Cameron, Cate; Cameron, Jessie; Cook, Payton; Fay, Dawson; Haemmig, Dillion; Hanna, Robert; Hauer, Logan; Howell, Julia; Johnson, Aubri; Lofgren, Bram; Markulis, Sarah; McVay, Carly; Mewes, Maddie; Molitor, Jeremy; O’Connor, Cullen; O’Looney, David; Peevers, Bradach; Schlater, Ashely; Standring, Maddison; Strange, Drew; Terhorst-Steele, Julian; Vezerian, Emily; Villnow, Lincoln; Wallace, Jack; Woodward, Lisa; Yamauchi, Pierce; Yantis, Lauren.

High Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Acuna, Bella; Aragon, Meadow; Avelar, Julia; Blaz, Matthew; Boswell, Baker; Carnevale, Grace; Clausen, Emily; Cooper, Jordan; El-Askari, Aaron; Ferneyhough, Janelle; Gorelick, Alex; Hennesey, Cayden; Jones, Hayley; Jones, Jewel; Kenney, Maximillian; Kittle, Monica; Long, Jacqueline; Lynch, Bailey; Marquis, Stephanie; O’Hara, Sierra; Pardini, Jacob; Randolph, Joshua; Rice, Parker; Stradulis, Connor; Williams, Jai.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Sixth Grade

Ardt, Alisa; Betito, Savannah; Brown, Zoie; Chargin, Brenna; Cockcroft, Nicole; Cohen, Zoe; Ellis, Leah; Fitzpatrick, Emily; Kitchens, Garrecht; Martin, Chloe; Monical, Isabella; Vaden, Delaney; Whittlesey, Marin.

Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Aragon, Lily; Baker, Brooke; Bishop, Beau; Cardwell, Isabella; Dal Bon, Owen; Davis, Collin; Flatter, Kiri; Fries, Devyn; Gault, Nathaniel; Helmuth, Will; Heth, Haven; Jordan, Kelly; Lackey, Deven; Marquard, Jonathan; Mason, Cole; Musa, Raquel; Ornelas, Sonnie; Pengelley, Jessica; Peterson, Tiana;

Pierce, Madison; Price-Tison, Anika; Ramey, Scarlet; Tassone, Owen; Wantland, Sirius; Westergren, Randall.

High Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Acton, Aiden; Case, Max; Cozine, Lynn; DeSena, Stephen; Goss, Thomas; Hoxsie, Cameron; Jones, Robin; Pardini, Sophia; Phillips, Hunter; Prescott, Evan; Whittington, Makayla.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Seventh Grade

Beilman, Sam; Bellows, Greta; Beltran, Andrea; Blackston, Alexus; Blount, Anya; Bonomolo, Gianna; Bright, Leonor; Brott, Ryan; Brown, Bonnie; Cooper-Hynell, Anya; Fraser, Jack; Heppe, Regan; Jensen, Lauren; Karsikas, Emma; Krugler, Jenna; Lawrence-Weilmann, Jesse; Lehmer-Peasley, Sophia; Martel, Calan; Osuna-Kleist, Paul; Raskie-Jeska, Sierra; Ruble, Chase; White, Faye; Wilkoff, Montana.

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Carson, Samantha; Crowder, Katelin; Droivold, Shawn; Duncan, Mikhaila; Fontalvo, Carmen; Frazee, Jezra; Fry, Cameron; Glass, Mitchell; Hardin, Corey; Horwath, Elle; Lemos, Kaila; Lundmark, Natalie; Mayes, Caitlin; Miller, Wade; Moore, Mason; Myers, Brittany; Olsen, Christina; Peltzer, Madison; Petrie, Ashley; Pfaendler, Hannah; Rowley, Kayden; Sommers, Nick; Sonnenberg, Daniel; Trathen, Ty.

High Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Arnold, Hanna; Costanza, Shaye; Dunne, Shayna; Ewing, Jessica; Martinez, Keeley; Pardini, Andrew; Pardini, Christian; Twidwell, Olivia; Weston, Lars; Whittlesey, Nick.

Principal’s Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Ardt, Brandon; Bernasconi, Stacie; Bilheimer, Sinclaire; Capella, Kylie; Castleberry, Kei; Cockcroft, Jessie; Crenshaw, Grace; Devlin, Jack; Godwin, Madison; Howell, Marissa; Humphers, Sophie; Kibbe, Tiger Lily; Meckler, Lucy; Montanaro, Matea;

Potter, Nathan; Richnak, Tanner; Ross, Olivia; Salisbury, Alexys; Schwendeman, Carolyn; Siemers, Logan; Sill, Graacie; Stanley, Jack; Strawser, Lindsay; Townsend, Miranda; Voboril, Hannah; Whitney, Marshall; Zlimen, Leo.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User