Scotten School Honors | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Scotten School Honors

Second Trimester



Fourth grade




Straight A’s

Michelle Durkin, Steven Horner, Christine Johnson, Brittani Nix, Claire Sullivan.

Principal’s List

Brooke Bennett, Laurie Cassidy, Andrea Corum, Kylie Davey, Briana Dickinson, Ian Figueira, Luca Fistorol, Tyler Francl, Michelle Frazer, Shelby Frye, Alexander Gonzales, Ben Graholm, Cori Greenhaw, Wendy Gutierrez, Chris Haines, Valeri Jokkel, Daniella Kaza, Sean Kinney, Kevin Lynch, Peter MacDonald, Jessica Madden, Stephanie Neher, Anthony Olivas, Kevin Ou, Robert Pearcy, Pierce Pello, Taylor Presley, Becca Price, Quinn Rentz, Conor Scott, Emilee Smith, Mike Smith, Chelsea Stephens, Amy Sullivan, Brittney Tripp, Zoe Whipple, Adison Wolfe.

Honor Roll

Forrest Amato, Ana Barker, Katelyn Beggs, Scott Britton, Brien Bower, Emilly Bullock, Brad Burch, Itati Campos, Tyler Crain, Amy Crawford, Joseph Cromer, Isabella Dimmett, Asia Dixon, Dena Fleming, Amanda Foran, Emma Fox, Anthony Gallino, Logan Ghiringhelli, Chris Gray, Wyatt Haley, Austin Harlicker, Russell Highland, Elizabeth Hiscox, Nathaniel Hunt, Dylan Knox, Destiny Kaylor, Rochelle Lamera, Carissa Larkin, Douglas MacDuff, Tyler Marcum, Jame Martin, Levi Matheson, Timothy McCartney, Rachael Mihelic, Jordan Miller, Kim Modelin, Garrett Pearson, Kiersten Pecor, Kelsey Placek, Troy Pusick, Stephanie Rath, Sydney Reed, Danielle Rennert, Matthew Schmitt, Ryan Seidel, Chris Sparks, Cody Stauffer, Josh Stillwaugh, Jay Stone, Joseph Swaybeck, Blake Tassone, Kourtnee Thompson, Carlos Topete, Lindsay Wheeler, Samson Whittingslow.

Fifth grade

Straight A’s

Brad Brauner, Jonathan Brito, Justin Carroll, Mallory Castles, Jake Geisick, Jessica Guise, Andy Hendriksen, Shayna Leitherer, Kennen Morris, Brian Nelson, Tejasi Patel, Joshua Siegel, Kilani Stortz, Amanda Strune, Jesse Triplett, Mack Wilson.

Principal’s List

Bobbie Acuna, Rachel Adam, Alejandra Aquilera, Allie Beer, Victoria Browning, Page Chinberg, Kelly Christensen, Jair Cortez, Stacey DeMartini, Nick Fenyoe, Catherina Girton, Troy Gomes, Azia Gulermovich, Lyle Haley, Jessica Herrera, Austin Heschong, Madeline Iriarte, Lizbet Jimenez, Sara Beth Jones, Kelsey Lanphear, Rocksand Madeiros, Morgan Mitchell, Jasmine Moore, Kelli Nordstrom, Alexandra Oster, Tyler Perez, Jordan Presley, Nah Sopheak, David Straub, Dustin Sutton, Tim Vintere, Jake Wolf.

Honor Roll

Megan Bashaw, Christian Bernhardt, Keith Britton, Sam Cable, Troy Castorino, Kyndra Cummins, Cherenda Curry, Kimberly Curtis, Jamie Rice-Danly, Brent DeMartini, Peter DeMartini, Katherine Dorton, Rebecca Dunham, Becky Elliot, Reanna Elliott, Rebecka Gilbert, Zach Hall, Amanda Harmon, Logan Harvey, Haley Hayden, Kendell Jackson, Brian Johnson, Brittany Kaspick, Ryan Kelley, Cassie Law, Makiya Lefler, Ben Lewis, Greg MacDonald, Joshua Oliveira-Martin, Angela McClain, Sarah Northam, Cody Nunnink, Devin O’Brien, Lindsay Pachio, Marshall Patton, Grant Poteet, Samuel Prinz, Stephen Rothenberger, Jared Sanders, Kayla Sanders, Jessica Shurte, Ashlie Smith, Tara Stafford, Molly Swartz, David Wilkins.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User