Forest Lake Christian School honor and credit rolls | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Forest Lake Christian School honor and credit rolls

To qualify for the second quarter honor roll, a student must maintain a 93 percent average overall. The credit roll average is 83 to 92 percent.

Fourth grade: Victoria Azarcon, Charmie Becker, Nathan Burnett, Kristie Cederloff, Stephen Jordan, Nathan Kavenik, Amanda Lewis, Olivia Mains, Nathan Sanbeck, Mariah Sasaki, Michael Sparling, Justin Welch, Emily English, Joshua Flanagan, August Gonet, Christy Kavenik, Christopher Lerude, Holly McClain, Leslie McMaster, Jessica Schoellerman, Teal Speece, Jesiah Stedman, Brittani Stockwell, Heather Thomasson, Gerrit Ziegenmeyer.



Fifth grade: Brittany Brown, Ethan Canty, Steven Cox, Noah Harper, Shane Howell, Joshua Knapp, Anna Madsen, Alexis Martin, Toby Medlyn, Austin Oberg, Laura Ritchart, Zachary Sidnam, Noah Stedman, Ashley Blair, Mary Carlin, Kelly Claunch, Laura Eelkema, Geoffrey Griffith, Sammie Guthrie, Brandon Kaminski, Hannah Navo, Annie Pearce, Amanda Timmerman, Madeline Zea.




Sixth grade: Seth Brainard, Danielle Burbank, Caleb Flanagan, Charity Gimroth, Megan Goudy, Caitlin Hanson, Becky Ivey, Chelsea Street, Christa Weisman, Chelsea Azarcon, Jennifer Brown, Haley Dean, Janelle Hopkins, Sarah Madsen, Katherine Mains, Jessica Medrano, Paige Miller, Shelby Miller, Joshua Ritchart, Janice Schoellerman, Amanda Sparling, Tiffany White.

Seventh grade: Matt Ballment, Kayla chalko, Julianne Gonet, Michele Ikeda, Alexandra Job, Helen Jordan, Maxx Mamula, Rebeca Maynard, Jeffrey Paulsen, Alexander Rossi, Emily Sidnam, Erik Smith, Micah Stedman, Jonathan Umamoto, Elyse Vierra, Taylor Welch, Evan Ziegenmeyer, Matthew Carlin, Caitlin Claunch, Anna Crowley, Heather Gonzalez, Elliot Green, Tasha Haddad, Daniel Magorian, Sarah Scheel, Dylann Swisley, Kimbely Eelkema, Samantha Migliozzi, Bethany Sanysidro, Stacey Schoellerman.

Eighth grade: Kayla Gautereaux, Andrew Ritchart, Chris Cox, Alex Fletcher, Katie Fletcher, Jason Goodyear, Daniel Herron, Benjamin Kopec, Lisa Matson, Austin Maynard, James McCririe, Teddy Medlyn, Daniel Messina, Kristen Myren, Jessica Raskin, Lindsey Richert, Stephanie Umamoto, Christopher Vogt, Andrei Yaholkovsky, Kelsea Yates, Thomas Coibion, Brandon Hall, Nathanael Harper, Bethany Huusfeldt, Russell Jordan, Teresa Reed, Danielle Sowers.

Credit Roll

Fourth grade: Andrew Hallmark, Hunter Lott, Natalie Migliozzi, Paige Pronesti, Delaney Carlson, McKenzie Johnson, Thomas Mitchell, Natalie Root.

Fifth grade: Noelle Adams, Andrew Baker, Taylor Biggers, Julia Caldwell, Stephanie Corey, Noelle Hayes, Molly Huusfeldt, Zachary LeVine, Ashley Seisa, Abbey Stieglitz, Courtney Turner, Brittney Worden, Jordan deLemos, Kieran Joos, Ryan Kihara, Joshua Liskey, Ian Michie, Donald Negus, Katie Rogers, Zachary Stelzner, Koal Swisley, Justin Urke, Randy VanWinkle, Joshua Vogt.

Sixth grade: Maddie Brocker, Bryan Butler, Kristie Clough, Brittany Fisher, Zachary Graves, Melanie Humphrey, Paige Hyatt, Lauren Lott, Michael Pagan, Morghan Pomeroy, Alex Schreiber, Katelyn Seitz, Chloe True, Austin Violette, Kristen Wesley, Natasha Yaholkovsky. Jesse Allred, Brittany Bellacera, Garrett Boatman, Paige Hradecky, Kaylee Lommori, Michael McCowan, Tony McCririe, Chad Palmer, Marissa Ponce, Zachary Ponce, Katherine Richardson, Jonathan Root.

Seventh grade: Zachary Scicluna, Julia Garcia, Amanda Ratto, Hannah Samco, Johnathan Sanbeck, Lucas Schreiber, Alex Weid, Alaura Woody. Jessee Azevedo, Kevin Ballment, Justin Bellacera, Chelsea Boyer, Mriah Brost, Christopher Corey, Chris Craycroft, Kellye Hallmark, Ashley Jackson, Eric Milka, Jordan Miller, Molly Miller, Jenessa Stieglitz, Ryan Stockton, Matthias Timmerman, Jael Walker, Kelsey Winegar.

Eighth grade: Kara Alexander, Justin Besotes, Brett Beyler, Jeremy Brown, Rebecca Farnum, Megan Hughes, Steven Medrano, Brittany Pelayo, Corbin Phillips, Jeremy Seisa, Rachel Skalisky, Peter Unger, Amy Vance, William Weisman, Nicolas Meacham, Danielle Almeida, Jamie Baker, Caitlin Barker, Jordan England, Jennifer Goodyear, James Jacobs, Caleb O’Brien, Ali Robinson, Benjamin Sparling, Spencer Wisniewski.


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User


News

Club News, Sept. 25, 2021

|

EDITOR’S NOTE: While some clubs have informed The Union of meeting cancellations or reopenings due to COVID-19, we have not heard from them all. Please call ahead to confirm future meeting times and/or cancellations. We…



See more