FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL HONORS | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

FOREST LAKE CHRISTIAN HIGH SCHOOL HONORS

Honor and Credit Rolls,

First Grading Period

To qualify for the Honor Roll, a student must maintain a 93 or above average in all studies. Students qualify for Credit Roll with an average between 83-92.



Honor Roll




Seniors: Leyna Allred, Melody Bayless, NIck Brown, Andrew Cox, Sarah Curtis, Stacey Davidson, Brynne Edwards, Kimberly Ellerbroek, Matthew Flynn, Jared Fore’, Jonathan Foster, Hayley Gowin, Lauren Hall, Jessica Harding, David Hicks, Alexandra Hodges, Anne James, Dane Johnson, Robert Kraning, Taylor Lawrence, Sarah Lehmer, Amy Lenhart, Kalena Lorrain, Ryan McQuerry, Wendy Merrill, Brianna Morris, Malia Rose, Brittany Rosendahl, Michael Schultheiss, Joshua Seisa, Kevin Shore, Sheri Ann Spangler, Kimberly Stewart, Brianna VanDyk, Emily White, and Brian Zard.

Juniors: Lanaea Beam, Matthew Brown, Jennica Byers, Lauren Clough, Chrysten Cotney, Kathleen Donovan, Stasha Evans, Julia Hall, Joy Hicks, Rachel Higgs, Ashley Huusfeldt, Fabian Janowski, Irene Kerber, Grace Messina, and Danielle Oakley.

Sophomores: Jason Allgeier, Emily Boddorf, Brianna Boyd, Stephanie Brown, Eric Clough, Laura Columbel, Nathan Fennel, Jennifer Foster, Thomas Gartin, Jeanee Gonet’, Emily Hall, Chelsea Hawkinson, Danielle Hawkinson, Jared Hiscock, Brooke HOdgtes, Brittney Howell, Stephen Jones, Kevin Lorrain, Andrea Lowe, Samuel Metteer, Megan Paulk, Jessica Pearce, Laura Petch, Eric Sage, Emily Shore, MIchael Weiss, Jordan Winger, and Ciara Witzke.

Freshmen: Paul Brocker, Kailin Brown, Melissa Curtis, Mackenzie Deneen, Heather Douglass, Amanda Flynn, Carolyn Guemann, Christine Humphrey, Nicolas Ikeda, Peter Ivey, Jessica Lockhart, Deanna MOrono, Emily MOrris, Jared MYren, Jeffrey Pollock, Jillian VanTassell, Benjamin Welch and Jillian Witzke.

Credit Roll

Seniors: Gwendolyn Birch, Richard Bohnet, MIchelle Coffer, Molly Cooper, Andrew Courtney, Jaclyn Fiore, David Floyd, Aaron Johnson, James Ketcham, Christopher Linka, Kim Maggard, Rachel Manoguerra, David Matson, Adam O’Brien, Daniel Parker, Meredith Petrillo, James Quinn Briggs, Randon Schreiber, Kayla Schrunk, Gabriel Sluis, Kyle Smith, Tim Thomas and Jim Turner.

Juniors: Joel Baker, Mark Boatman, Donald Bradway, Amanda Cederloff, Caleb christal, Melissa Davis, JIllian Deneen, Brittany Fallbeck, Mary Fogle, Christopher Gallegos, Nicolas, Gauthier, Kelly Ginney, Andrew Godshall, Erich Grunder, Timothy Hanson, Steven urley Mark Ivey, Laurie Kellar, Christopher Keller, Karina Khyuvenen, Martha McClard, Nicole Milka, NIcole Pedro, Parris Reed, Danae Reeser, Ryan Rosene, Amber Santana, Joseph Seisa, Jordan Swanson, Nichole VanTassell, Taylor Welch, Allison Williams and Sean Wood.

Sophomores: Brandon Alexander, Anthony Alfaro, Jenna Blair, Lora Ann Courtney, Kristine Donovan, Max Fisher, Rebekah Fletcher, Jenae Fore’, Elaine Forshee, Brittney Gilfillan, Jonathan Gimroth, Andrew Hawkinson, Lindsay Hayward, Michael Hitchcock, Jonathan Gimroth, Andrew Hawkinson, Lindsay Hayward, Michael Hitchcock, Trevor Howe, Jessica Jacobs, Christopher Johnson, Kevin Land, Melanie Malley, Seve Mamula, Grant Marple, Sabrina Mercanton, Benjamin Paulsen, Ariana Peterson, Jeffrey Pulliam, Daniel Robinson, Lindsey Rogers, Rachel Rosene, Philip Sparling, Drew Spitzer, Scott Tracy, Sarah Turner, Kevin VanStreefkerk, and Megan Wisniewski.

Freshmen: Kaydee Adrian, Ashley Almeida, Trinity Ballard, Jaclyn Blum, Honey Brosas, Stara Brost, Ashley Bryditzki, Olympia Burston, Nicolas Coibion, Alexander Cravalho, Joshua Crowley, Lorin Estes, Christopher Garcia, Abigail Hall, Rachel Higgs, Sara Hodges, Nathan Holt, Lauren Jckson, Rachel Kerber, Tanner Ketcham, Taylor Kilgore, Jared Kobliska, Caitlyn Kramer, Anastasia Kreiss, Amoreena Lukens, Jennifer Marple, Taryn McGirr, Margaret McQuerry, Joel Melick, Samuel Messina, Emily Parker, Erica Pedro, Benjamn Petrillo, Philip Samco, Christopher Schlesinger, Matthew Spangler, Christina Stockton, Jeffrey Swinney, Deirdra Thompson, Michael Vella, Micah Violet and Ariel Woody


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User