Bear River game-by-game | TheUnion.com
YOUR AD HERE »

Bear River game-by-game

Coach: Gary Sakamoto

Bret Harte 36, Bear River 7



Oak Ridge 56, Bear River 6

Winters 28, Bear River 6




Folsom 32, Bear River 0

Galt 41, Bear River 0

River City 50, Bear River 0

Lincoln 43, Bear River 12

Colfax 34, Bear River 6

Golden Sierra 37, Bear River 12

Center 21, Bear River 6

Coach: Terry Logue

Bret Harte 36, Bear River 21

Oak Ridge 20 Bear River 7

Bear River 22, Winters 13**

Bear River 7, Folsom 0**

Galt 34, Bear River 8

River City 24, Bear River 7

Lincoln 24, Bear River 0

Colfax 50, Bear River 21

Golden Sierra 19, Bear River 17

Center 32, Bear River 14

** Bear River forfeited games due to use of ineligible player

Coach: Terry Logue

Wheatland 26, Bear River 0

Dixon 28, Bear River 6

Bear River 27, Winters 14**

Center 16, Bear River 14

Marysville 27, Bear River 6

Bear River 34, Golden Sierra 0

Folsom 19, Bear River 6

Bear River 20, Galt 6

Bear River 10, Colfax 7

Bear River 10, Lincoln 7

** Bear River’s first official football victory

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 26, Wheatland 22

Bear River 14, Dixon 6

Winters 14, Bear River 10

Bear River 24, Center 7

Bear River 21, Marysville 7

Bear River 39, Golden Sierra 16

Folsom 12, Bear River 6

Galt 35, Bear River 20

Bear River 7, Colfax 0

Bear River 20, Lincoln 14

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 31, Wheatland 6

Dixon 33, Bear River 21

Del Oro 22, Bear River 21

Bear River 27, Lincoln 0

Center 34, Bear River 25

Bear River 20, Marysville 12

Bear River 33, Golden Sierra 6

Folsom 7, Bear River 0

Bear River 37, Galt 10

Colfax 26, Bear River 14

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 36, Dixon 8

Bear River 44, Wheatland 13

Del Oro 21, Bear River 17

Bear River 53, Lincoln 12

Bear River 35, Center 0

Bear River 32, Marysville 14

Bear River 28, Golden Sierra 0

Bear River 19, Galt 7

Bear River 35, Colfax 8

Bear River 41, Vanden 6

Bear River 48, Galt 15**

Los Banos 14, Bear River 10*

*D-II playoffs

**First playoff victory

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 21, Dixon 0

Bear River 30, Wheatland 14

Del Oro 28, Bear River 0

Bear River 21, Galt 0

Bear River 17, Marysville 7

Bear River 23, Folsom 14

Bear River 26, Colfax 7

Bear River 24, Lincoln 14

Center 41, Bear River 0

Bear River 20, Golden Sierra 7

Oak Ridge 30, Bear River 22*

*D-II playoffs

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 39, Dixon 21

Bear River 28, Vanden 13

Del Oro 39, Bear River 13

Galt 19, Bear River 7

Bear River 49, Marysville 7

Bear River 41, Folsom 27

Bear River 30, Colfax 6

Bear River 14, Lincoln 6

Bear River 20, Center 6

Golden Sierra 27, Bear River 17

Bear River 30, John Swett 0*

Del Oro 34, Bear River 14*

* D-III playoffs

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 35, Center 13

Bear River 16, Vanden 0

Bear River 24, Oak Ridge 6

Bear River 34, Golden Sierra 6

Bear River 24, River City 6

Bear River 42, Marysville 0

Bear River 48, Lindhurst 0

Bear River 38, Colfax 0

Bear River 57, Lincoln 2

Bear River 41, Encina 0

Bear River 20, Vandcn 12*

Bear River 14, Ripon 13, (OT)*

Bear River 3, Golden Sierra 0 (2OT)**

*D-III playoffs

** First section championship

Coach: Terry Logue

Center 28, Bear River 7

Vanden 42, Bear River 24

Oak Ridge 21, Bear River 14

Bear River 24, Golden Sierra 14

Bear River 28, River City 0

Bear River 42, Marysville 14

Bear River 54, Lindhurst 6

Bear River 37, Colfax 0

Bear River 37, Lincoln 7

Bear River 40, Encina 12

Bear River 34, Dixon 12

Bear River 20, Patterson 6*

Vanden 26, Bear River 10**

*D-III playoffs

** Section championship game

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 28, Center 6

Bear River 21, Vanden 14

Bear River 7, Golden Sierra 6

Bear River 31, Mesa Verde 7

Bear River 12, Novato 6

Bear River 27, Woodcreek 20

Bear River 24, Rocklin 22

Bear River 14, Roseville 6

Bear River 21, Placer 8

Del Oro 35, Bear River 14

Oak Ridge 21, Bear River 0*

*D-III playoffs

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 31, Center 15

Bear River 37, Sacramento 0

Bear River 29, Golden Sierra 6

Bear River 44, Mesa Verde 22

Bear River 44, Granite Bay 6

Bear River 39, Woodcreek 11

Bear River 24, Rocklin 0

Bear River 28, Roseville 21

Bear River 21, Placer 13

Bear River 20, Del Oro 20**

Bear River 35, Foothill 14*

Merrill West 30, Bear River 23 (2OT)*

*D-III playoffs

** Though game officially ended in tie, Del Oro won 23-20 in three overtimes to determine playoff seeding.

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 7, Center 0

Bear River 55, Sacramento 0

Colfax 28, Bear River 12

Bear River 21, Del Oro 13

Bear River 21, Oakmont 6

Granite Bay 21, Bear River 14

Bear River 29, Woodcreek 13

Bear River 13, Rocklin 0

Bear River 14, Roseville 13

Placer 12, Bear River 7

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 21, Center 12

Bear River 27, El Dorado 10

Colfax 33, Bear River 27

Bear River 21, Del Oro 18

Bear River 28, Oakmont 0

Granite Bay 28, Bear River 14

Bear River 12, Woodcreek 0

Bear River 28, Rocklin 21

Roseville 19, Bear River 15

Bear River 14, Placer 12

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 36, Center 16

Bear River 35, El Dorado 0

Bear River 21, Colfax 7

Placer 12, Bear River 0

Bear River 34, Del Oro 14

Bear River 43, Oakmont 26

Granite Bay 26, Bear River 10

Bear River 21, Woodcreek 0

Bear River 20, Rocklin 0

Bear River 34, Roseville 10

Coach: Terry Logue

Bear River 29, Center 7

Bear River 20, Natomas 14

Colfax 35, Bear River 23

Bear River 28, Placer 0

Del Oro 14, Bear River 7

Bear River 35, Oakmont 21

Granite Bay 7, Bear River 3

Bear River 16, Woodcreek 6

Bear River 7, Rocklin 7

Roseville 28, Bear River 15

Coach: Scott Savoie

Bear River 24, Center 21

Bear River 14, Woodcreek 7

Del Oro 20, Bear River 12

Bear River 31, Lincoln 7

Bear River 56, Mira Loma 0

Bear River 38, West Campus 13

Bear River 44, Mesa Verde 14

Bear River 28, Vanden 7

Colfax 20, Bear River 10

Oakmont 28, Bear River 7

Coach: Scott Savoie

Bear River 30, Center 14

Bear River 29, Woodcreek 6

Del Oro 10, Bear River 0

Bear River 41, Lincoln 7

Bear River 41, Mira Loma 7

Bear River 47, West Campus 8

Mesa Verde 17, Bear River 14

Bear River 35, Vanden 0

Colfax 21, Bear River 0

Bear River 25, Oakmont 0

Bear River 17, Foothill 9*

Oakdale 13, Bear River 6*

*D-III playoffs


Support Local Journalism


Support Local Journalism

Readers around Grass Valley and Nevada County make The Union’s work possible. Your financial contribution supports our efforts to deliver quality, locally relevant journalism.

Now more than ever, your support is critical to help us keep our community informed about the evolving coronavirus pandemic and the impact it is having locally. Every contribution, however large or small, will make a difference.

Your donation will help us continue to cover COVID-19 and our other vital local news.

 

Start a dialogue, stay on topic and be civil.
If you don't follow the rules, your comment may be deleted.

User Legend: iconModerator iconTrusted User